কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 12,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারতে প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে জাতীয় শিক্ষা দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 11 নভেম্বর

(b) 12 নভেম্বর

(c) 13 নভেম্বর

(d) 14 নভেম্বর

(e) 15 নভেম্বর

Q2. কোন UT সরকার নির্মাণ শ্রমিকদের জন্য ‘শ্রমিক মিত্র’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) পুদুচেরি

(c) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

(d) দিল্লি

(e) লাদাখ

Q3. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে পরবর্তী নৌবাহিনী প্রধান হিসেবে নিয়োগ দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) পি কে পুরওয়ার

(b) সি পি মহান্তি

(c) বিনীত অরোরা

(d) আর মাধবন

(e) আর হরি কুমার

Q4. অ্যামওয়ে ইন্ডিয়ার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) যুবরাজ সিং

(b) আমির খান

(c) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(d) সোনু সুদ

(e) বিরাট কোহলি

Read More: KMC Recruitment For District Coordinator

Q5. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন ডোয়াইন ব্রাভো। তিনি কোন ক্রিকেট দলের হয়ে খেলেছেন?

(a) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(e) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে প্যারিস, ফ্রান্সে তার রেকর্ড 37 তম মাস্টার্স খেতাব জিতেছে?

(a) আলেকজান্ডার জাভেরেভ

(b) ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

(c) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(d) ডমিনিক থিম

(e) রাফায়েল নাদাল

Q7. নতুন বই “Finding A Straight Line Between Twists and Turns – An Imperfect, Yet Honest Reflections on the Indian Tax Landscape” এর লেখক কে?

(a) অমিত রঞ্জন

(b) অসীম চাওলা

(c) সুধা মূর্তি

(d) প্রদীপ পত্রিকা

(e) সুভদ্রা সেন গুপ্তা

Q8. সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন কোনেরু রামকৃষ্ণ রাও। তিনি একজন ______________ ছিলেন।

(a) শিক্ষাবিদ

(b) মনোবিজ্ঞানী

(c) দার্শনিক

(d) শিক্ষক

(e) উপরের সবগুলো

Q9. মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র আন্তর্জাতিক সৌর জোটের _______ সদস্য দেশ হয়।

(a) 101তম

(b) 102 তম

(c) 103তম

(d) 104 তম

(e) 105তম

Q10. গ্লোবাল ক্লাইমেট চেঞ্জ পারফরমেন্স ইনডেক্স (CCPI) 2022-এ ভারতকে _______ স্থানে রাখা হয়েছে

(a) 09 তম

(b) 10 তম

(c) 11 তম

(d) 12 তম

(e) 13 তম

Q11. সম্প্রতি কে কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প নিরাপত্তা বাহিনীর প্রধান নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) শীল বর্ধন সিং

(b) বিপিন রাওয়াত

(c) অতুল কারওয়াল

(d) অমিত শর্মা

(e) অঙ্কিত আগরওয়াল

Q12. “সানরাইজ ওভার অযোধ্যা – নেশনহুড ইন আওয়ার টাইমস” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(b) চেতন ভগত

(c) সালমান খুরশিদ

(d) সালমান রুশদি

(e) শশী থারুর

Q13. নিম্নলিখিত ভারতীয়দের মধ্যে কে ISSF প্রেসিডেন্ট কাপে দুটি স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) মনু ভাকের

(b) রাহী সরনোবত

(c) সৌরভ চৌধুরী

(d) অভিষেক ভার্মা

(e) সোনিয়া শর্মা

Q14. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে NDRF-এর নতুন ডিজি হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রোহিত ভার্মা

(b) নিকুঞ্জ ত্রিপাঠী

(c) বিনোদ কুমার

(d) অতুল কারওয়াল

(e) কুমারী শিনা

Q15. “নেহরু: দ্য ডিবেটস দ্যাট ডিফাইন্ড ইন্ডিয়া” শিরোনামের একটি বই ____________ দ্বারা সহ-লেখক।

(a) চিত্রা ব্যানার্জি দিবাকারুণী এবং রাজা রাও

(b) অরবিন্দ আদিগা এবং প্রীতি শেনয়

(c) ত্রিপুরদমন সিং এবং আদিল হুসেন

(d) রোহিন্টন মিস্ত্রি এবং ভি এস নাইপল

(e) ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী এবং অমৃতা প্রীতম

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Education Day is celebrated on 11 November every year to commemorate the birth anniversary of Maulana Abul Kalam Azad, the first education minister of independent India.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of Delhi launched the ‘Shramik Mitra‘ scheme for construction workers. Under the scheme, 800 ‘Shramik Mitras’ will reach out to construction workers, and spread awareness on the government schemes.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vice Admiral R Hari Kumar has been appointed as the next Chief of the Naval Staff with effect from 30th November 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amway India appoints Bollywood actor Amitabh Bachchan as their brand ambassador. As a part of the momentous association, he will endorse the brand Amway and all the Nutrilite products by Amway.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Trinidadian cricketer Dwayne Bravo, the former captain of the West Indies cricket team has confirmed his retirement from international cricket.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Novak Djokovic (Serbia) defeated Danill Medvedev (Russia) in the finals to win his 6th Paris Title & the record 37th Masters Title at Paris, France.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book ‘Finding A Straight Line Between Twists and Turns’ authored by Aseem Chawla.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Well-known educationist, teacher, and philosopher, Koneru Ramakrishna Rao passed away due to age-related illness.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United States of America (USA) has joined the International Solar Alliance (ISA) as a member country on November 10, 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has been placed at 10th spot in the global Climate Change Performance Index (CCPI) 2022 released by Germanwatch on the side-lines of the COP26. In 2020 also India was at 10th position.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Special Director in the Intelligence Bureau Sheel Vardhan Singh has been appointed as the new CISF DG.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former union minister and Congress leader Salman Khurshid, who recently launched his book on the Ayodhya verdict named “Sunrise over Ayodhya – Nationhood in our Times”.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. India finished the inaugural ISSF President’s Cup with five medals, including two Gold, two Silver and one Bronze. The invitation-only tournament was held at the Wroclaw in Poland, featuring the top-12 shooters in each of the shotgun, pistol and rifle categories. India’s Manu Bhaker bagged two gold medals.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Police Academy Director Atul Karwal has been appointed as the NDRF DG. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet has approved the proposal of the Ministry of Home Affairs for appointments.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled “Nehru: The Debates that Defined India” is co-authored by Tripurdaman Singh and Adeel Hussain.

Read Also: West Bengal Police 2021: Mock Test Series For Sub Inspector

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?