Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 12,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. 2022 সালে, জাতীয় যুব সংসদ উৎসব (NYPF) এর কোন সংস্করণের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে?

(a) 1ম

(b) 2য়

(c) 3য়

(d) 4র্থ

(e) 5ম

Q2. বিশ্ব কিডনি দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) মার্চের প্রথম বুধবার

(b) মার্চের দ্বিতীয় শুক্রবার

(c) মার্চের প্রথম শুক্রবার

(d) মার্চের দ্বিতীয় বৃহস্পতিবার

(e) মার্চের দ্বিতীয় রবিবার

Q3. বর্তমান রাষ্ট্রপতি মুন জায়ে-ইন-এর স্থলাভিষিক্ত করতে দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার নতুন রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) হং জুন-পিও

(b) ইউন সুক-ইওল

(c) লি জে-মিউং

(d) কিম কুন-হি

(e) ইউন সুক লি

Q4. এইগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি RBI-এর অধীনে অল ইন্ডিয়া ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল ইনস্টিটিউশন (AIFI) এর একটি অংশ নয়?

(a) EXIM

(b) SIDBI

(c) NABARD

(d) SEBI

(e) NHB

Check More: Classification of Directive Principles of State Policy (DPSPs),Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

Q5. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব কিডনি দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Kidney Health for All

(b) Kidney Health for Everyone Everywhere

(c) Living Well with Kidney Disease

(d) Kidney Disease & Children: Act early to prevent it!

(e) Are your kidneys OK?

Q6. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘Women@Work’ প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) কেরালা

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q7. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী মহিলাদের জন্য ‘সুষমা স্বরাজ পুরস্কার’ ঘোষণা করেছেন?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (আইএমএফ) ইউক্রেনের জন্য কত জরুরি সহায়তা অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) $1.0 বিলিয়ন

(b) $1.4 বিলিয়ন

(c) $2.1 বিলিয়ন

(d) $3.2 বিলিয়ন

(e) $3.7 বিলিয়ন

Q9. CRISIL 2022-23-এর জন্য ভারতের GDP বৃদ্ধির হার _________-এ অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 7.8%

(b) 8.4%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 10.1%

(e) 11.5%

Q10. কোন স্বাস্থ্য বীমা কোম্পানি ‘স্টার উইমেন কেয়ার ইন্স্যুরেন্স পলিসি’ চালু করেছে?

(a) SBI লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(b) ওরিয়েন্টাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(c) রেলিগেয়ার হেলথ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(d) ভারতী AXA লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) স্টার হেলথ অ্যান্ড অ্যালাইড ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

Q11. “অন বোর্ড: মাই ইয়ার্স ইন বিসিসিআই” শিরোনামে কে তার আত্মজীবনী প্রকাশ করেছেন?

(a) অরূপ রায় চৌধুরী

(b) অনিরুদ্ধ সুরি

(c) রত্নাকর শেঠি

(d) মিথিলেশ তিওয়ারি

(e) দীপম চ্যাটার্জি

Q12. নিচের কোন দিনটিকে আন্তর্জাতিক নারী বিচারক দিবস হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়?

(a) 08 মার্চ

(b) 09 মার্চ

(c) 10 মার্চ

(d) 11 মার্চ

(e) 12 মার্চ

Q13. নিচের কোন রাজ্য টানা দ্বিতীয় বছরের জন্য SKOCH রাজ্যের গভর্নেন্স র‌্যাঙ্কিংয়ে তার এক নম্বর স্থান ধরে রেখেছে?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) কেরালা

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q14. নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি তার প্রথম মহিলা রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত করেছে?

(a) হাঙ্গেরি

(b) রোমানিয়া

(c) স্লোভাকিয়া

(d) সার্বিয়া

(e) অস্ট্রিয়া

Q15. বিখ্যাত গলফার, _______কে আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে ওয়ার্ল্ড গলফ হল অফ ফেমে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছিল।

(a) টমি আর্মার

(b) কনর আরেন্ডেল

(c) রায়ান আর্মার

(d) জেরি বারবার

(e) টাইগার উডস

Check Also: WBCS Exam 2022 Study Plan, Follow This Plan to Crack Prelims

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The third edition of the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) has been organised jointly by Lok Sabha Secretariat and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports on March 10 and 11, 2022, in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Kidney Day is held every year on the Second Thursday in the month of March. In 2022, the day falls on March 10, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Yoon Suk-yeol has been declared as the winner of the 2022 South Korean presidential election on March 09, 2022, to be elected as the new President of the country.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Presently RBI has four AIFIs under it namely EXIM Bank, NABARD, NHB and SIDBI. NaBFID will be the fifth AIFI under RBI.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for World Kidney day 2022 is “Kidney Health for All”.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of Karnataka has launched ‘Women@Work’ program to provide five lakh jobs within 2026 to women with necessary employable skills.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana’s CM presented Rs 1.77 Lakh crores Budget for the FY 2022-23; announced ‘Sushma Swaraj Award’ for women.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has approved $1.4 billion in emergency support for Ukraine to finance expenditures and shore up the balance of payments.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Domestic rating agency CRISIL retained its real GDP growth forecast at 7.8% for the fiscal year 2023, as compared with the 8.5% projected in the Economic Survey.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited, a health insurance company launched ‘Star Women Care Insurance Policy’, a woman-centric comprehensive health cover specially designed to protect the health-care needs of women at every stage of their lives.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled “On Board: My Years in BCCI”, an autobiographical account of Ratnakar Shetty’s experiences as an administrator.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. March 10 marks the International Day of Women Judges. On this day, the United National reaffirms its commitment to develop and implement appropriate and effective strategies and plans for the advancement of women in the judicial system and institution at the managerial and leadership level.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Andhra Pradesh has retained its number one spot in the SKOCH State of Governance rankings for the second consecutive year.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Hungarian parliament has elected Katalin Novak, a close ally of Prime Minister Viktor Orban, as the EU member’s first-ever female president.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Famous Golfer, Tiger Woods was formally inducted into the World Golf Hall of Fame.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?