Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 11,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. সারা বিশ্বে প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে মানবাধিকার দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 10 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 11 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 12 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 13 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 14 ডিসেম্বর

Q2. ‘অ্যাট হোম ইন দ্য ইউনিভার্স’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) নরোত্তম সেখসারিয়া

(b) প্রভাত কুমার

(c) বালা কৃষ্ণ মধুর

(d) বিএন গোস্বামী

(e) অজয় ছিব্বর

Q3. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক কেন্দ্রীয় সৈনিক বোর্ডের সাথে যুদ্ধের প্রবীণ, প্রাক্তন সৈনিকদের সন্তান এবং যুদ্ধ বিধবাদের সমর্থন ও শিক্ষিত করার জন্য একটি মউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(b) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q4. নিচের ব্যক্তিত্বদের মধ্যে কে স্পেসএক্সের প্রথম ফ্লাইট সার্জন ছিলেন?

(a) অনিল মেনন

(b) রাজা জন ভুরপুতুর চারি

(c) সুনিতা উইলিয়ামস

(d) রাকেশ মেনন

(e) অখিল মেনন

Check More: TPSC ICDS Supervisor Recruitment 36 Seats Available, Apply Now

Q5. সম্প্রতি অং সান সু চিকে চার বছরের কারাদণ্ড দেওয়া হয়েছে। তিনি একজন বিশিষ্ট বেসামরিক নেতা কোথাকার অন্তর্গত?

(a) ভুটান

(b) চীন

(c) থাইল্যান্ড

(d) ভিয়েতনাম

(e) মায়ানমার

Q6. চলমান কমনওয়েলথ ভারোত্তোলন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2021-এ পুরুষদের 55 কেজি স্ন্যাচ বিভাগে কে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) সুমিত চানু

(b) বিকাশ ঠাকুর

(c) প্রদীপ সিং

(d) সংকেত মহাদেব সরগর

(e) রোহন ত্রিপাঠী

Q7. নিচের কোন মন্ত্রণালয় মাতৃভাষা ব্যতীত অন্য ভাষা শেখানোর জন্য ভাষা সঙ্গম মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করেছে?

(a) সামাজিক ন্যায়বিচার ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) গ্রামীণ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক

(d) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রণালয়

Q8. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা কেন-বেতওয়া নদীগুলির আন্তঃ-সংযোগ প্রকল্পের জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় সমর্থন মঞ্জুর করেছে ________ কোটি।

(a) 40,555 কোটি টাকা

(b) 42,321 কোটি টাকা

(c) 39,317 কোটি টাকা

(d) 36,755 কোটি টাকা

(e) 45,321 কোটি টাকা

Q9. কোন সংস্থা ভারতে 1 লক্ষেরও বেশি লোককে প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়ার জন্য একটি সাইবার নিরাপত্তা দক্ষতা প্রশিক্ষণ কর্মসূচি চালু করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট

(b) গুগল

(c) আমাজন

(d) মেটা

(e) ইন্টেল

Q10. কোন রাজ্য তাদের সিনিয়র মহিলা জাতীয় ফুটবল চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ রক্ষা করেছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) কলকাতা

(d) মণিপুর

(e) পুনে

Q11. বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রক __________ 2021 থেকে “আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব” এর অধীনে শক্তি সংরক্ষণ সপ্তাহ উদযাপন করছে।

(a) 6 থেকে 12 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 7 থেকে 13 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 8 থেকে 14 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 9 থেকে 15 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 10 থেকে 16 ডিসেম্বর

Q12. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া সম্প্রতি নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ককে তফসিলি ব্যাঙ্কের মর্যাদা দিয়েছে?

(a) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) পেটিএম পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) জিও পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q13. কোন রাজ্যের মন্ত্রিসভা কৃষি খাতের উন্নতির জন্য আত্মনির্ভর কৃষক উন্নয়ন প্রকল্প অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q14. 2021 সালের মানবাধিকার দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Recover Better – Stand Up for Human Rights

(b) EQUALITY – Reducing inequalities, advancing human rights

(c) Youth Standing Up for Human Rights

(d) Our Rights, Our Freedoms, Always

(e) Human Rights 365

Q15. নিচের কোন দেশটি বেইজিং 2022 শীতকালীন অলিম্পিক ডিপ্লোম্যাটিক বয়কটের অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়?

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) কানাডা

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) রাশিয়া

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Human Rights Day is celebrated on 10 December annually across the world. This Day came into existence on December 10, 1948, when the Universal Declaration of Human Rights was adopted by the United Nations.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. An autobiography titled ‘At Home In The Universe’ by Bala Krishna Madhur was released by R.C. Sinha, IAS (Rtd), advisor to the Ministry of Road Development in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) has signed an MoU with Kendriya Sainik Board to support and educate the children of war veterans, ex-servicemen, and war widows. India’s largest bank said it will provide a grant of ₹ 1,000 per month to 8,333 war veterans’.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nasa-turned-SpaceX flight surgeon, Anil Menon is among the 10 latest trainee astronauts who will join the 2021 class of the American space agency as it plans for the first human missions to the moon in more than 50 years.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Myanmar’s ousted civilian leader, Aung San Suu Kyi, was sentenced to four years imprisonment after being found guilty on two charges, the first verdicts in a raft of criminal cases that the country’s military has brought against her since seizing power 10 months ago.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sanket Mahadev Sargar won the gold medal in Men’s 55 kg snatch category at the ongoing Commonwealth Weightlifting Championships 2021. He created the national record by lifting 113kg in the men’s 55kg snatch category.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Education, Dr Subhas Sarkar has informed that the government is all set to launch Bhasha Sangam mobile app.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved central support for the project in the amount of Rs. 39,317 crore, which includes a grant of Rs. 36,290 crore and a loan of Rs. 3,027 crore.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Microsoft has launched a cybersecurity skilling program with the goal of training over 1 lakh learners by 2022 to address the skills gap and prepare India’s workforce for a career in cybersecurity.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Manipur successfully defended their Senior Women’s National Football Championship crown after a dramatic penalty shootout win over Railways in the final at the EMS Stadium in Kozhikode, Kerala.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ministry of Power is celebrating the Energy Conservation Week from 8th to 14th December 2021 under “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav”.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Paytm Payments Bank has been given the scheduled bank status by the Reserve Bank of India. The bank has been included in the Second Schedule to the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934 and the approval will help it to bring more financial services and products.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh Cabinet has approved the Atma Nirbhar Krishak development scheme for boosting the agriculture sector.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for Human Rights Day 2021 is “EQUALITY – Reducing inequalities, advancing human rights.” This year’s Human Rights Day theme relates to ‘Equality’ and Article 1 of the UDHR – “All human beings are born free and equal in dignity and rights.”

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Canada will join the United States, the United Kingdom and Australia diplomatic boycott of the Beijing Winter Olympics over human rights concerns.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?