Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 10,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. BE(A)WARE হল একটি পুস্তিকা যাতে আর্থিক প্রতারণার মোডাস অপারেন্ডি রয়েছে৷ পুস্তিকাটি কোন সংস্থা প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) SBI

(b) RBI

(c) NPCI

(d) SEBI

(e) NITI Aayog

Q2. ডিজিটাল পেমেন্টের জন্য RBI একটি 24×7 হেল্পলাইন চালু করেছে। এই উদ্যোগের নাম কি?

(a) DigiSaathi

(b) DigiYatra

(c) DigiSuvidha

(d) DigiPay

(e) DigiYodha

Q3. ফিচার ফোনের জন্য RBI দ্বারা চালু করা UPI সুবিধার নাম দিন।

(a) UPI123green

(b) UPI123digital

(c) UPI123pay

(d) UPI123go

(e) UPI123We

Q4. ঐতিহ্যগত ভারতীয় হস্তশিল্প, তাঁত এবং শিল্প ও সংস্কৃতির প্রচারের জন্য সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক এবং বস্ত্র মন্ত্রক প্যান-ইন্ডিয়া প্রোগ্রাম ‘ঝাড়োখা’ চালু করেছে। অনুষ্ঠানের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠান কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(b) ভোপাল

(c) গুরুগ্রাম

(d) নয়ডা

(e) কানপুর

Check More: WBCS Exam Centre List

Q5. আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবস উপলক্ষে 2020 এবং 2021 সালের জন্য কতজন মহিলাকে ‘নারী শক্তি পুরস্কার’ দিয়ে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) 29

(b) 31

(c) 24

(d) 18

(e) 20

Q6. C-DAC 1.66 petaflops এর কম্পিউটিং ক্ষমতা সহ PARAM Gang নামে একটি নতুন সুপার কম্পিউটার চালু করেছে। সুপার কম্পিউটার কোথায় ইনস্টল করা হয়?

(a) IISER পুনে

(b) IIT দিল্লী

(c) আইআইটি রুরকি

(d) IISc বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) আইআইটি বোম্বে

Q7. নূর-2 সম্প্রতি কোন দেশের একটি সামরিক উপগ্রহ উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে?

(a) ইসরাইল

(b) ইরান

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) মালি

(e) ইরাক

Q8. রাশিয়া কোন দেশকে পেছনে ফেলে বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে নিষেধাজ্ঞাপ্রাপ্ত দেশ হয়েছে।

(a) সিরিয়া

(b) আফগানিস্তান

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) ইসরায়েল

(e) ইরান

Q9. একটি দেশের রাজনৈতিক অধিকার এবং নাগরিক স্বাধীনতার মূল্যায়ন করতে ফ্রিডম হাউস কর্তৃক প্রকাশিত ফ্রিডম ইন দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ড 2022 রিপোর্ট। ভারতকে স্বাধীনতার কোন বিভাগে রাখা হয়েছে?

(a) মুক্ত

(b) মুক্ত নয়

(c) অত্যন্ত মুক্ত

(d) আংশিক মুক্ত

(e) সামান্য মুক্ত

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবসে কোন রাজ্য সরকার নারী উদ্যোক্তাদের সহায়তা প্রদানের জন্য মাতৃশক্তি উদয়মিতা প্রকল্প ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) গুজরাট

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q11. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘আমা যোজনা’ বাস্তবায়ন করবে, অ-কর্মজীবী মায়েদের সাহায্য করার জন্য একটি স্কিম এবং ‘বাহিনী স্কিম’ রাজ্যের ছাত্রীদের উপকৃত করবে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) সিকিম

(c) গুজরাট

(d) বিহার

(e) মেঘালয়

Q12. কোন মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড একটি নারী-নেতৃত্বাধীন আর্থিক ক্ষমতায়ন উদ্যোগ ‘লক্ষ্মী ফরলক্ষ্মী’ চালু করেছে?

(a) ICICI প্রুডেনশিয়াল মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(b) UTI অ্যাসেট ম্যানেজমেন্ট

(c) অ্যাক্সিস মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(d) HDFC মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(e) ইয়েস মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

Q13. 2041 ক্লাইমেট ফোর্স অ্যান্টার্কটিকা অভিযানে ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করার জন্য ____________কে নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে যা 2022 সালের মার্চ মাসে অনুষ্ঠিত হতে চলেছে।

(a) রজনী চৌধুরী

(b) দীপিকা সোনি

(c) সোনিয়া শর্মা

(d) বিনিতা রানী

(e) আরুষি ভার্মা

Q14. টি. রাজা কুমারকে ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল অ্যাকশন টাস্ক ফোর্সের সভাপতি নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে। তিনি কোন দেশের বাসিন্দা?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) ভারত

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) নেপাল

Q15. রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড ________-এ ভারতের বৃহত্তম ব্যবসা এবং সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্র খুলেছে।

(a) কলকাতা

(b) দিল্লি

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) কানপুর

(e) লক্ষ্ণৌ

Check Also: WBCS Exam 2022 Study Plan, Follow This Plan to Crack Prelims

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has launched a booklet named “BE(A)WARE” which features common modus operandi used by fraudsters and precautions to be taken while carrying out various financial transactions.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. “DigiSaathi” is a 24×7 Helpline for Digital Payments.This service will provide users with automated responses on information related to digital payment products and services. Presently it is available in English and Hindi language.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The UPI123pay will provide the users of feature phones the option to use Unified Interface Payments (UPI) for making payments. For this, UPI123 pay presently offers four mediums/options to the users of feature phones to make UPI payments.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ministry of Culture and Ministry of Textiles are organising a programme called “Jharokha-Compendium of Indian handicraft/ handloom, art and culture” to celebrate the traditional Indian handicrafts, handlooms, and art & culture. The first event under this celebration has been organized in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Overall 29 women were conferred the award for the years 2020 and 2021 in recognition of their outstanding and exceptional work towards empowerment of women, especially the vulnerable and marginalised.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) has designed and commissioned a supercomputer named “PARAM Ganga”,  at IIT Roorkee on March 07, 2022, under Phase II of National Supercomputing Mission (NSM).PARAM Ganga has a supercomputing capacity of 1.66 Petaflops.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Iran’s Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC) successfully launched a military satellite, Noor-2, into orbit at an altitude of 500 kilometres (311 miles) from earth, on March 08, 2022. This is the second military satellite launched by Islamic Republic.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Russia has become the most sanctioned country in the world, due to its invasion on Ukraine, according to a New York-based sanctions watchlist site Castellum.AI.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. For the second consecutive year, India has been termed as ‘partly free’ country in terms of democracy and free society, according to the annual report titled “Freedom in the World 2022 – The Global Expansion of Authoritarian Rule” by Freedom House, a US-based NGO that ‘assesses political rights and civil liberties’.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana government has announced Matrushakti Udaymita Scheme to provide support to women entrepreneurs, on International Women’s Day.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chief Minister of Sikkim, Prem Singh Tamang has announced that the State Government will soon implement ‘Aama Yojna’, a scheme for helping non-working mothers & ‘Bahini Scheme’ benefitting girl students of the state.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Mutual Fund has launched a women-led financial empowerment initiative ‘LaxmiForLaxmi’ which will connect women investors to a woman financial expert near them through a unique missed call service.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Aarushi Verma from Delhi has been selected to represent India at the 2041 Climate Force Antarctica Expedition which is set to be held in March 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Singapore’s T Raja Kumar has been appointed as the president of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF), the global money laundering and terrorism financing watchdog.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Centre, which covers 18.5 acres in Mumbai’s Bandra Kurla Complex and was envisioned by Nita Ambani, Director Reliance Industries and Founder-Chairperson of Reliance Foundation.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.