কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 01,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. দেবেন্দ্র ঝাঝারিয়া 2020 সালের প্যারালিম্পিক্সে ভারতের জন্য কোন ক্রীড়া ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছেন?

(a) জ্যাভেলিন থ্রো

(b) শুটিং

(c) লং জাম্প

(d) ডিসকাস থ্রো

(e) কুস্তি

Q2. এখন ন্যাশনাল পেনশন সিস্টেমে (এনপিএস) বিনিয়োগ করার যোগ্য বয়স কত?

(a) 18-60

(b) 18-65

(c) 18-70

(d) 18-75

(e) 18-80

Q3. অবনী লেখারা কোন ইভেন্টে টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক 2020 তে ভারতের জন্য প্রথম স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?

(a) তীরন্দাজি

(b) শুটিং

(c) টেনিস

(d) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(e) টেবিল টেনিস

Q4. #FollowPaymentDistancing ক্যাম্পেইন কোন এনটিটি দ্বারা চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) SBI

(b) RBI

(c) Ministry of Finance

(d) RuPay

(e) ICICI Bank

Read Also: Weekly Current Affairs

Q5. বুদ্ধদেব গুহ, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, কোন ভাষায় একজন বিখ্যাত লেখক ছিলেন?

(a) বাংলা

(b) মারাঠি

(c) মালায়ালাম

(d) হিন্দি

(e) ইংরেজি

Q6. ভারতীয় প্যারা-অ্যাথলিট সুমিত অ্যান্টিল চলতি টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিকে কোন ইভেন্টে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?

(a) ডিসকাস থ্রো

(b) জ্যাভলিন থ্রো

(c) শটপাট

(d) লং জাম্প

(e) হাই জাম্প

Q7. ফোনপে সম্প্রতি আইআরডিএআই -এর কাছ থেকে বীমা ব্যবসা পরিচালনার জন্য কোন লাইসেন্স পেয়েছে?

(a) কম্পোজিট ব্রোকার লাইসেন্স

(b) রি-ইন্সুরেন্স ব্রোকার লাইসেন্স

(c) কর্পোরেট এজেন্ট লাইসেন্স

(d) ডিরেক্ট ব্রোকিং লাইসেন্স

(e) ইন্ডিভিজুয়াল এজেন্টস লাইসেন্স

Q8. যোগেশ কাঠুনিয়া প্যারালিম্পিক 2020 -এ কোন ইভেন্টে ভারতের হয়ে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছেন?

(a) শুটিং

(b) শটপাট

(c) ডিস্কাস থ্রো

(d) জ্যাভেলিন থ্রো

(e) কুস্তি

Q9. হংকং এবং সাংহাই ব্যাংকিং কর্পোরেশন (এইচএসবিসি) এশিয়ার স্বাধীন পরিচালক হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) চন্দ কোচার

(b) আংশুলা কান্ত

(c) অরুন্ধতী ভট্টাচার্য

(d) আদিত্য পুরী

(e) রজনীশ কুমার

Q10. স্টুয়ার্ট বিনি, যিনি সম্প্রতি ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন, কোন দেশের হয়ে খেলেছেন?

(a) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(b) ভারত

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(e) ইংল্যান্ড

Q11. প্রখ্যাত কোচ বাসু পরাঞ্জপে সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন খেলার প্রাক্তন ভারতীয় কোচ ছিলেন?

(a) ক্রিকেট

(b) ফুটবল

(c) হকি

(d) দাবা

(e) কুস্তি

Q12. কোন রাজ্যে কোভিড -19 -এ স্বামী হারানো মহিলাদের জন্য সরকার “মিশন বাৎসল্য” চালু করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q13. শ্রেণীবিভাগ পুনর্মূল্যায়নে অযোগ্য ঘোষিত হওয়ার পর ডিস্কাস থ্রোয়ারের নাম বলুন যিনি তার প্যারালিম্পিক্স ব্রোঞ্জ হারিয়েছেন।

(a) রবি শর্মা

(b) সঞ্জয় কুমার

(c) বিনোদ কুমার

(d) সোনু সিং

(e) দীপ্তি ভার্মা

Q14. আফ্রিকান বংশোদ্ভূতদের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস _________ এ প্রথমবারের মতো পালিত হয়।

(a) 31 আগস্ট 2017

(b) 31 আগস্ট 2018

(c) 31 আগস্ট 2019

(d) 31 আগস্ট 2020

(e) 31 আগস্ট 2021

Q15. কোন ভারতীয় ফ্রিগেট এডেন উপসাগরে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং জার্মান নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে যৌথ সামুদ্রিক মহড়ায় অংশ নিয়েছিল?

(a) তালওয়ার

(b) ত্রিসুল

(c) তেগ

(d) ত্রিকান্দ

(e) তির

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. At the ongoing Tokyo Paralympics 2020, India’s greatest paralympian, Devendra Jhajharia won the silver medal in the men’s javelin throw – F46 final event on August 30, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) has increased the entry age for the National Pension System (NPS) from 65 years to 70 years. Earlier the eligible age to invest in NPS was 18-65 years which has now been revised to 18-70 years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian paralympic shooter Avani Lekhara won the first gold medal for India at the Tokyo Paralympics 2020 in the women’s 10m air rifle standing SH1 event.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. RuPay has launched a strategic campaign titled – #FollowPaymentDistancing to promote and encourage contactless payments among customers.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Eminent Bengali writer Buddhadeb Guha, has passed away. He was the author of many notable works such as “Madhukari” (Honey Gatherer), “Koeler Kachhe” (Near the Koel bird) and “Sobinoy Nibedon” (Humble Offering).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s Sumit Antil has won gold medal in men’s javelin throw F64 final event at the Tokyo Paralympics, and in the process set a new world record throw of 68.55m. The 23-year-old Sumit hails from Sonepat in Haryana.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Flipkart-owned digital payments platform PhonePe has received an insurance broking licence from Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI). This means that with the new ‘direct broking’ licence, PhonePe can now distribute insurance products from all insurance companies in India, on its platform.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s discus thrower Yogesh Kathuniya has clinched silver medal at the ongoing Tokyo Paralympics in the men’s Discus Throw F56 final event. Yogesh claimed the second spot with a throw of 44.38m.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The former State Bank of India (SBI) chairman Rajnish Kumar has been appointed as an independent director of the Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation (HSBC) Asia entity on August 30, 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian all-rounder Stuart Binny has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket on August 30, 2021.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former India cricketer and coach Vasoo Paranjape passed away at 82 in Mumbai on 30th Aug. He was considered a mentor of stalwarts like Sunil Gavaskar, Dilip Vengsarkar, Rahul Dravid, Sachin Tendulkar and Rohit Sharma to name a few. He also gave Gavaskar the nickname ‘Sunny’.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Maharashtra government launched a special mission called “Mission Vatsalya” in order to help women who lost their husbands to COVID-19. Mission Vatsalya will provide several services and some 18 benefits under one roof to those women.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian discus thrower Vinod Kumar on 30th August lost his F52 category bronze medal at the Paralympics here after being found ineligible in disability classification assessment by the competition panel.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day for People of African Descent is celebrated for the first time on 31 August 2021. The United Nations aims to promote the extraordinary contributions of the African diaspora around the world and to eliminate all forms of discrimination against people of African descent.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The Indian Navy and the German Navy carried out a joint exercise in the Gulf of Aden near Yemen, in the Indian Ocean leg of Indo-Pacific Deployment 2021. The Indian Navy was represented by frigate “Trikand” while the German Navy was represented by frigate “Bayern”.

Also Read: Highest Mountain Peaks of India

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?