কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 01,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. শক্তিকান্ত দাস RBI-এর _________ গভর্নর?

(a) 21 তম

(b) 22 তম

(c) 23 তম

(d) 24 তম

(e) 25 তম

Q2. স্টেট এনার্জি এফিসিয়েন্সি ইনডেক্স (SEEI) 2020-এ কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) কেরালা

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q3. প্রতি বছর বিশ্ব জুড়ে ___________ তারিখে বিশ্ব মিতব্যয়ীতা পালন করা হয়।

(a) 29শে অক্টোবর

(b) 30শে অক্টোবর

(c) 31শে অক্টোবর

(d) 28শে অক্টোবর

(e) 27শে অক্টোবর

Q4. কোন দেশ বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম হাইড্রোজেন ফুয়েল সেল পাওয়ার প্ল্যান্ট উদ্বোধন করেছে?

(a) হংকং

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) রাশিয়া

(d) মরিশাস

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Read More: Right to Information Act 2005,Historical background and main purpose

Q5.  টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন (THE) এর ওয়ার্ল্ড রেপুটেশন র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2021-এ কোন ইনস্টিটিউট ভারতীয় ইনস্টিটিউটগুলির মধ্যে শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) IIFT-নয়া দিল্লি

(b) IISc -ব্যাঙ্গালোর

(c) IIT-মাদ্রাজ

(d) IIM-আহমেদাবাদ

(e) IIT-বোম্বে

Q6. টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন (THE) এর ওয়ার্ল্ড রেপুটেশন র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2021-এ কোন প্রতিষ্ঠানটি শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) স্ট্যানফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(b) ক্যালিফোর্নিয়া ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি

(c) ম্যাসাচুসেটস ইনস্টিটিউট ফর টেকনোলজি

(d) হার্ভার্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(e) অক্সফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q7. পদ্মশ্রী ডাঃ মাধবন কৃষ্ণান নায়ার সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন ____________ ছিলেন।

(a) জ্যোতির্পদার্থবিদ

(b) কার্ডিওলজিস্ট

(c) জীবাশ্মবিদ

(d) কসমোলজিস্ট

(e) ক্যান্সার বিশেষজ্ঞ

Q8. নিচের কোন রাজ্য ভারতের বৃহত্তম সুগন্ধি বাগান উদ্বোধন করেছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) আসাম

(e) কেরালা

Q9. সুনাও সুবোই সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের বাসিন্দা?

(a) চীন

(b) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(c) জাপান

(d) উত্তর কোরিয়া

(e) থাইল্যান্ড

Q10. ভারতে, রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবস বা জাতীয় ঐক্য দিবস প্রতি বছর __________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 31 অক্টোবর

(b) 30 অক্টোবর

(c) 29 অক্টোবর

(d) 28 অক্টোবর

(e) 17 অক্টোবর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Shaktikanta Das assumed the charge as the 25th governor of RBI on December 12, 2018 for three years.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Karnataka state has topped the State Energy Efficiency Index (SEEI) 2020. Rajasthan is on second rank followed by Haryana on third.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Thrift Day is celebrated every year on October 31, across the world, but in India, the day is celebrated annually on October 30.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Trade, Industry and Energy of South Korea held that the ‘Shinincheon Bitdream Fuel Cell Power Plant’ at the Shinincheon Bitdream headquarters of Korea Southern Power in Seo-gu, Incheon has been completed and inaugurated.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Institute of Science (IISc) Bengaluru ranked among the top 100 (91-100) has topped the Indian Institutes.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Harvard University of the United States of America (USA) has topped the 2021 ranking. Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), USA and University of Oxford from the United Kingdom (UK) has secured the 2nd and 3rd rank respectively.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Padma Shri Dr Madhavan Krishnan Nair, an eminent Oncologist and the founding director of the Regional Cancer Centre (RCC), Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala has passed away in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The research wing of Uttarakhand forest department inaugrated the biggest aromatic garden of India in Lalkuan of Nainital district. Established in an area of over 3 acre, the garden has 140 different species of aromatic species from across India.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hiroshima nuclear bomb attack survivor, Sunao Tsuboi has passed away. A leading Japanese campaigner against nuclear weapons who survived the world’s first atomic bomb attack has died at the age of 96.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas or National Unity Day is observed every year on October 31 since 2014, to commemorate the birth anniversary of the Iron Man of India, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

Read Also: Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme((MGNREGA)

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?