কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| December 01,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. পর্যটনকে উন্নীত করার জন্য কোন রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে প্রথম অহরবল উৎসব অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) ছত্তিশগড়

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) পুদুচেরি

(e) লাদাখ

Q2. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক পুনর্ব্যবহৃত পিভিসি প্লাস্টিক থেকে তৈরি ভারতের প্রথম ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করেছে?

(a) স্ট্যান্ডার্ড চার্টার্ড ব্যাংক

(b) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HSBC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ডিবিএস ব্যাংক

Q3. কোন দেশের আহমেদ নাসের আল-রাইসি ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিমিনাল পুলিশ অর্গানাইজেশন (INTERPOL) এর প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইরাক

(b) কাতার

(c) সৌদি আরব

(d) লেবানন

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q4. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড অফ ইনডাইরেক্ট ট্যাক্সেস অ্যান্ড কাস্টমস (CBIC) এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) এম অজিত কুমার

(b) বিবেক জোহরি

(c) পি সি মোডি

(d) টি ভি নরেন্দ্রন

(e) জে বি মহাপাত্র

Read More: Bank Of Baroda Recruitment 376 Seats Available, Apply Now

Q5. রিং ওয়ান্ডারিং ভারতের 52তম আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে সেরা চলচ্চিত্রের জন্য গোল্ডেন পিকক পুরস্কার জিতেছে। “রিং ওয়ান্ডারিং” চলচ্চিত্রটি নিচের কোন দেশের?

(a) ডেনমার্ক

(b) আর্জেন্টিনা

(c) জাপান

(d) চীন

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q6. 6 তম ব্রিকস ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2021-এ কে সেরা অভিনেতা (পুরুষ) পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠী

(b) সুরিয়া শিবকুমার

(c) মনোজ বাজপেয়ী

(d) ধানুশ

(e) রাজকুমার রাও

Q7. “ইন্ডিয়ান ইনিংস: দ্য জার্নি অফ ইন্ডিয়ান ক্রিকেট ফ্রম 1947” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) আয়াজ মেমন

(b) সঞ্জয় বারু

(c) সি কে গরিয়ালি

(d) রজনীশ কুমার

(e) ভিভিএস লক্ষ্মণ

Q8. স্টিফেন সন্ডহেইম সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন ______________ ছিলেন।

(a) পরিবেশবাদী

(b) ফ্যাশন ডিজাইনার

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) গীতিকার

(e) শাস্ত্রীয় গায়ক

Q9. রাসায়নিক যুদ্ধের শিকার সকলের জন্য জাতিসংঘ স্বীকৃত স্মরণ দিবস প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) 30 নভেম্বর

(b) 29 নভেম্বর

(c) 28 নভেম্বর

(d) 27 নভেম্বর

(e) 26 নভেম্বর

Q10. মালয়েশিয়ান ওপেন স্কোয়াশ চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ জয়ী প্রথম ভারতীয় কে?

(a) মহেশ মানগাঁওকর

(b) কুশ কুমার

(c) সৌরভ ঘোষাল

(d) বিক্রম মালহোত্রা

(e) হরিন্দর পাল সাঁধু

Q11. নিচের মধ্যে কে IPI ইন্ডিয়া অ্যাওয়ার্ড ফর এক্সিলেন্স ইন জার্নালিজম 2020 জিতেছে?

(a) শ্রীনিবাসন জৈন

(b) ঋত্বিক চোপড়া

(c) মারিয়াম আলাভি

(d) লক্ষ্মী সুব্রামানিয়ান

(e) ভানু প্রকাশ চন্দ্র

Q12. এলআইসি সম্প্রতি কোন বেসরকারি ব্যাঙ্কে 9.99% শেয়ার রাখার জন্য এলআইসিকে অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) দেনা ব্যাংক

(c) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q13. কোন দেশ শীঘ্রই বিশ্বের প্রথম ভাসমান শহর হচ্ছে?

(a) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ভারত

(e) চীন

Q14. মেরিয়াম-ওয়েবস্টার তার 2021 সালের ওয়ার্ড অফ দ্য ইয়ার হিসেবে “_________” শব্দটিকে বেছে নিয়েছে।

(a) সোশ্যাল ডিসটেন্স

(b) কারফিউ

(c) লকডাউন

(d) কোভিড

(e) ভ্যাকসিন

Q15. 7ম ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারন্যাশনাল সায়েন্স ফেস্টিভ্যাল (IISF) ______ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।

(a) গুজরাট

(b) গোয়া

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) দিল্লি

(e) দেরাদুন

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kulgam district administration and the Department of Tourism, Jammu & Kashmir organised the 1st ever Aharbal Festival at Kulgam, J & K to promote tourism in Kashmir, particularly at the Aharbal waterfall.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. HSBC India launched India’s 1st credit card made from recycled PVC (Polyvinyl chloride) plastic. The cards have been introduced in partnership with global cards manufacturer IDEMIA to gradually eliminate single-use PVC plastic.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL) elected Inspector General Ahmed Naser Al-Raisi (United Arab Emirates) as its President for 4-year term at the 89th Interpol general assembly meeting held in Istanbul, Turkey.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior bureaucrat Vivek Johri has been appointed as the chairman of Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) with effect from 30th September 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Golden Peacock Award for Best Film: Japanese film Ring Wandering (Masakazu Kanyeko).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian actor Dhanush won Best actor (Male) for his role in ‘Asuran’.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book titled ‘Indian Innings: The Journey of Indian Cricket from 1947’ authored by Ayaz Memon released. It is an anthology of Indian Cricket and marked several insights of Indian cricket of the last 70 years.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran composer and lyricist Stephen Joshua Sondheim passed away at the age of 91 in Connecticut, United States (US).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nation recognised Day of Remembrance for all Victims of Chemical Warfare is held every year on November 30.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Squash star Saurav Ghosal has scripted history as he has become the first Indian squash player to win the Malaysian Open Championships.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The IPI India Award for Excellence in Journalism 2020 had been awarded to Ritika Chopra of The Indian Express.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has given its approval to Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) to raise its stake in private lender Kotak Mahindra Bank to 9.99 percent.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. South Korea is soon going to get the world’s first floating city, to deal with the problem of flood due to rising sea levels.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The American publishing company Merriam-Webster has chosen the word “vaccine” as its 2021 Word of the Year.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 7th edition of the four-day India International Science Festival (IISF) is scheduled to be held in Panaji, Goa, from December 10 to 13, 2021.

Check Also: WBCS  2019 Mains Group D Result Out

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?