Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Chemistry MCQ in Bengali

কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা(Chemistry MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 11,2021

কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা(Chemistry MCQ in Bengali) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Chemistry MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ (Chemistry MCQ)

Q1. ফ্লুরিনের থেকে ক্লোরিনের ইলেকট্রন আসক্তি বেশি কারণ –

(a) এর সর্বোচ্চ প্রতিক্রিয়া

(b) বড় আকার

(c) তাদের ইলেকট্রন কনফিগারেশন মধ্যে পার্থক্য

(d) ছোট পারমাণবিক চার্জ

Q2. নোবেল গ্যাসের ইলেক্ট্রন সংযোগ হ’ল

(a) প্রায় শূন্য

(b) কম

(c) উচ্চ

(d) খুব উচ্চ

Q3. সর্বাধিক ঘনত্ব সহ ভারী ধাতুটি হ’ল-

(a) Fe

(b) Mo

(c) Hg

(d) Os

Q4. ইলেক্ট্রন ঋণাত্মকতার গণনা প্রথম দিয়েছিলেন –

(a) স্লেটার

(b) পাওলিং

(c) বোহর

(d) মল্লিকেন

Read More: Important newspapers before independence

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত চারটি মৌলের মধ্যে আয়নীকরণের সম্ভাবনা যার মধ্যে সর্বোচ্চ-

(a) আর্গন

(b) বেরিয়াম

(c) সিজিয়াম

(d) অক্সিজেন

Q6. পর্যায় সারণীতে সর্বনিম্ন গলনাঙ্ক যুক্ত মৌলটি হ’ল-

(a) Hg

(b) He

(c) W

(d) Cs

Q7. প্রথম সমস্ত মৌল গুলির শ্রেণিবদ্ধ করেছিলেন –

(a) লদার মায়ার

(b) নিউল্যান্ড

(c) মেন্ডেলিভ

(d) ডোবরেইনার

Q8. পারমাণবিক সংখ্যা 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 এবং 86 সহ মৌলগুলি হ’ল

(a) নিষ্ক্রিয় গ্যাস

(b) হালকা ধাতু

(c) হ্যালোজেনস

(d) পৃথিবীর বিরল ধাতুগুলি

Q9. ক্ষারীয় ধাতুর মধ্যে নিচের কোনটি সবচেয়ে বেশি বিক্রিয়াশীল?

(a) Na

(b) K

(c) Rb

(d) Cs

Q10. ল্যান্থানাইড মৌল গুলির মোট সংখ্যা –

(a) 8

(b) 32

(c) 14

(d) 10

Chemistry MCQ Solution

S1.Ans(b)

Sol. Fluorine, though higher than chlorine in the periodic table, has a very small atomic size. This makes the fluoride anion so formed unstable (highly reactive) due to a very high charge/mass ratio. As a result, fluorine has an electron affinity less than that of chlorine.

S2.Ans(a)

Sol. Noble Gases have complete valence electron shells.Most elements ‘want’ to have a complete electron shell with 8 electrons. Since the Noble Gases already have that ‘perfect status’ then they have an affinity of 0. Affinity is the change in energy of the atom when an electron is added.

S3.Ans(d)

Sol. The densest chemical element is osmium (which is a metal). Osmium has a density of around 22 grams per cubic centimeter, about twice the density of lead.

S4.Ans(b)

Sol. The most commonly used method of calculation is that originally proposed by Linus Pauling.

S5.Ans(a)

Sol. Argon is the highest ionization potential energy .

S6.Ans(b)

Sol.The chemical element with the lowest melting point is Helium.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol. An English scientist by the name of John Newlands tried to classify the elements in a unique manner. He first started by arranging all the elements in a ascending order according to their atomic weights.

S8.Ans(a)

Sol. The elements with atomic numbers 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 and 86 are all  Inert gas.

S9.Ans(d)

Sol. Cesium and francium are the most reactive elements in this group. Alkali metals can explode if they are exposed to water.

S10.Ans(c)

Sol. The lanthanide series consists of the 14 elements, with atomic numbers 58 through 71,

Read Also: West Bengal Police 2021: Mock Test Series For Sub Inspector

কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা(Chemistry MCQ in Bengali)_40.1

Daily Chemistry Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Chemistry MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Chemistry MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা(Chemistry MCQ in Bengali)_60.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

কেমিস্ট্রি MCQ বাংলা(Chemistry MCQ in Bengali)_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.