Bengali govt jobs   »   Biology MCQ in Bengali   »   Biology MCQ in Bengali

Biology MCQ in Bengali (বায়োলজি MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 10,2022

Biology MCQ in Bengali (বায়োলজি MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Biology MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Biology MCQ(বায়োলজি MCQ)

Q1. নিচের কোন রোগটি প্রোটোজোয়া দ্বারা হয়?

(a) ম্যালেরিয়া

(b) কলেরা

(c) জন্ডিস

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q2. মানবদেহে নিচের কোন গ্রন্থি আয়োডিন সঞ্চয় করে?

(a) প্যারাথাইরয়েড

(b) থাইরয়েড

(c) পিটুইটারি

(d) অ্যাড্রিনাল

Q3. নিচের কোনটি রেচনতন্ত্রের অংশ নয়?

(a) হজম না হওয়া খাবার

(b) প্রস্রাব

(c) ঘাম

(d) ইউরিক এসিড

Q4. কিডনির সবচেয়ে ছোট ফিল্টারিং একক

(a) ইউরেটার

(b) মূত্রনালী

(c) মূত্রথলি

(d) নেফ্রন

Check More: WBCS Exam Centre List

Q5. নিচের কোন উদ্ভিদকে জীবন্ত জীবাশ্ম বলা হয়?

(a) ইফেড্রা

(b) সাইকাস

(c) জিঙ্কগো

(d) অ্যাডিয়েন্টাম

Q6. নিচের কোন গ্রন্থি গ্রোথ হরমোন তৈরি করে?

(a) অ্যাড্রিনাল

(b) অগ্ন্যাশয়

(c) পিটুইটারি

(d) থাইরয়েড

Q7. বিশ্বের কিছু অংশে একটি বর্তমান মহামারী, প্রাণীদের পা ও মুখের রোগ এর কারণে

(a) ব্যাকটেরিয়া

(b) ছত্রাক

(c) প্রোটোজোয়া

(d) ভাইরাস

Q8. উদ্ভিদবিদ্যার যে শাখাটি বংশগতি ও প্রকরণ নিয়ে কাজ করে তাকে বলা হয়

(a) জিওবোটানি

(b) রেশম চাষ

(c) জেনেটিক্স

(d) বিবর্তন

Q9. কোন পাখি শীতকালে উষ্ণ অঞ্চলে চলে যায় এবং গ্রীষ্মকালে ফিরে আসে?

(a) তুষার গিজ

(b) আর্কটিক টার্নস

(c) প্লামিগান

(d) উভয় (a) এবং (b)

Q10. এদের মধ্যে কোনটি উদ্ভিদের পুরুষ প্রজনন অঙ্গ?

(a) পিস্টিল

(b) স্টামেন

(c) ডিম্বক

(d) ডিম্বাশয়

Check Also: WBCS Exam 2022 Study Plan, Follow This Plan to Crack Prelims

Biology MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Malaria is caused by Protozoa.

Malaria is caused by a protozoan parasite called Plasmodium.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Iodine is mostly concentrated in thyroid gland.

A healthy adult body contains 15-20 mg of iodine, 70-80% of which is stored in the thyroid gland.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Undigested food is not the product of excretory system.

It is a part of process known as egestion that includes removal of undigested food matter.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The smallest filtering unit of kidney is Nephron.

The nephron is the minute or microscopic structural and functional unit of the kidney.

It is composed of a renal corpuscle and a renal tubule.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ginkgo biloba also known as the maidenhair tree is often referred to as a “living fossil,” because it is the only remaining representative of a perished botanical family (the Ginkgoaceae) and is considered to be the oldest living tree species.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Growth hormone is produced by the pituitary gland. It has many functions including maintaining normal body structure and metabolism.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Foot-and-mouth disease (FMD) is a highly contagious virus disease of animals.

It is one of the most serious livestock diseases.

It affects cloven-hoofed animals, including domestic and wild bovids.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The branch of biology that deals with the study of heredity and variation are known as Genetics.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Snow geese and Arctic terns migrate to warmer regions during the winter and return during summer.

Thus, both (a) & (b) options are correct.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The stamen is the male reproductive organ found in plants.

It consists of a pollen sac (anther) and a long supporting filament.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Biology MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Biology MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Biology MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?