EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam: 17th May 2019(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam:...

EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam: 17th May 2019(Solutions)

EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam: 17th May 2019(Solutions)_40.1
Today, we are providing you the EVS Pedagogy Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching learning process.This section is not only important for TET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, PTET, REET,HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which one of the following is the aim of teaching science?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विज्ञान सिखाने का उद्देश्य है?
A. To develop interest in the child for the world of science.
B. To unable the child to understand term, facts, concepts related to science.
C. To unable the child to appreciate the contribution of science for human welfare.
A. विज्ञान की दुनिया के लिए बच्चे में रुचि विकसित करना।
B. विज्ञान से संबंधित शब्द, तथ्यों, अवधारणाओं को समझने में बच्चे को समर्थ करना।
C. मानव कल्याण के लिए विज्ञान के योगदान की सराहना करने के लिए बच्चे को समर्थ करना।
(a) Only /केवल A
(b) Only /केवल B
(c) Only /केवल C
(d) A, B and/और C
Q2. If science teaching, enables the students to repair home electrical appliances, what kind of aim of science teaching is achieved?
यदि विज्ञान शिक्षण, छात्रों को घरेलू विद्युत उपकरणों की मरम्मत करने में सक्षम बनाता है, तो विज्ञान शिक्षण का किस प्रकार का उद्देश्य प्राप्त होता है?
(a) Knowledge/ ज्ञान 
(b) Application of knowledge/ ज्ञान का अनुप्रयोग
(c) Interest /रूचि 
(d) Scientific view/ वैज्ञानिक दृष्टिकोण
Q3. The aim of science teaching at primary level are
प्राथमिक स्तर पर विज्ञान शिक्षण के उद्देश्य हैं____
(a) Knowledge—Comprehension—Application/ ज्ञान – समझ – कार्यान्वयन 
(b) Skills—Interests—Articulation/ कौशल-रुचि-अभिव्यक्ति
(c) Abilities—Praises—use of leisure time/ उपयोगिताएँ – स्तुति-अवकाश के समय का उपयोग
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q4. The meaning of instructional objective in teaching science is/are/ शिक्षण विज्ञान में अनुदेशात्मक उद्देश्य का अर्थ है 
(a) to achieve a specified learning objective in a particular classroom period./ एक विशेष कक्षा अवधि में एक निर्दिष्ट सीखने के उद्देश्य को प्राप्त करना 
(b) to achieve a desired behavioural changes in the students taught / पढ़ाए गए छात्रों में वांछित व्यवहार परिवर्तन प्राप्त करना 
(c) a learning outcome achieved in the form of change in behaviour of students/ छात्रों के व्यवहार में परिवर्तन के रूप में प्राप्त एक शिक्षण परिणाम करना 
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी 
Q5. The characteristics of instructional objective are
निर्देशात्मक उद्देश्य की विशेषताएं हैं
(a) these are quite narrow and specific / ये काफी संकीर्ण और विशिष्ट हैं
(b) these are predetermined/ ये पूर्व निर्धारित हैं
(c) these are definite, precise tangible and functional/ ये निश्चित, सटीक मूर्त और क्रियात्मक हैं
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q6. ‘The taxonomy of educational objective’ is written by/”The taxonomy of educational objective” किसके द्वारा लिखी गयी है? 
(a) Benjamin S. Bloom/ बेंजामिन एस ब्लूम
(b) B. F. Skinner/ बी. एफ. स्किनर
(c) Piaget/ पियागेट
(d) Kohlberg/ कोहलबर्ग
Q7. Which of the following statements does not describe the meaning of curriculum? निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन पाठ्यक्रम के अर्थ का वर्णन नहीं करता है?
(a) Sum total of all learning experiences inside and outside the classroom/ कक्षा के अंदर और बाहर सभी सीखने के अनुभवों का कुल योग
(b) Content, pedagogy and assessment techniques/ सामग्री, शिक्षाशास्त्र और मूल्यांकन तकनीक
(c) All the experiences of a child at home and at school/ घर और स्कूल में बच्चे के सभी अनुभव
(d) Planned learning experiences guided by the curriculum framework/ पाठ्यक्रम ढांचे द्वारा निर्देशित शिक्षण अनुभव
Q8. Which of the following is not the characteristic feature of cognitive domain?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संज्ञानात्मक डोमेन की विशेषता नहीं है?
(a) It includes those objectives which are related recognition of knowledge/ इसमें उन उद्देश्यों को शामिल किया गया है जो ज्ञान की मान्यता से संबंधित हैं
(b) It is linked with the intellectual skills/ यह बौद्धिक कौशल से जुड़ा हुआ है
(c) It is related with interest, emotions, attitudes and values of the pupil / यह शिष्य की रुचि, भावनाओं, दृष्टिकोण और मूल्यों से संबंधित है
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q9. The different levels of psychomotor domain are/
साइकोमोटर डोमेन के विभिन्न स्तर हैं___
(a) Manipulation skills/मेनिपुलेशन 
(b) Articulation/ आर्टिक्यूलेशन
(c) Imitation/अनुकरण 
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q10. Which of the following is not the aim of science teaching at pre-primary school level?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन पूर्व-प्राथमिक विद्यालय स्तर पर विज्ञान शिक्षण का उद्देश्य नहीं है?
(a) Disciplinary value/ अनुशासनात्मक मूल्य
(b) Cultural value/ सांस्कृतिक मूल्य
(c) Moral value/ नैतिक मूल्य
(d) Value of scientific attitude/ वैज्ञानिक दृष्टिकोण का मूल्य
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

You may also like to read :
EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam: 17th May 2019(Solutions)_50.1EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam: 17th May 2019(Solutions)_60.1EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam: 17th May 2019(Solutions)_70.1

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?