Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd May 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd May 2019(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. In Piaget’s theory, the sensorimotor stage marks the period from—
पियागेट के सिद्धांत में, सेंसरिमोटर किस चरण से अवधि को चिह्नित करता है-
(a) 1 year to 3 year/1 वर्ष से 3 वर्ष
(b) 2 years to 4 years/2 वर्ष से 4 वर्ष तक
(c) Birth to 2 years/2 वर्ष के लिए जन्म
(d) Birth to 4 years/4 साल के लिए जन्म
Q2. In which stage of Piaget’s theory of cognitive development, language development starts?
पायगेट के संज्ञानात्मक विकास के सिद्धांत के किस चरण में, भाषा का विकास शुरू होता है?
(a) Sensorimotor/ सेंसरिमोटर
(b) Preoperational/ प्रीऑपरेशनल
(c) Concrete operational/कंक्रीट ऑपरेशनल
(d) Formal operational/फॉर्मल ऑपरेशनल
Q3. In toilet training, parents can expect—
शौचालय प्रशिक्षण में, माता-पिता अपेक्षा कर सकते हैं-
(a) Defecation control to precede urination control/ मूत्र त्याग नियंत्रण से पहले शौच नियंत्रण
(b) Urination control to precede defecation control/ शौच नियंत्रण से पहले नियंत्रण
(c) Simultaneous defecation and urination control/ एक साथ शौच और मूत्र पर नियंत्रण
(d) Defecation control by the end of the first year/ पहले साल के अंत तक शौच नियंत्रण
Q4. The motor primacy principle in development means that—
विकास में मोटर प्रीमेसी सिद्धांत का अर्थ है कि-
(a) Muscle development precedes neural development/ स्नायु विकास तंत्रिका विकास से पूर्व 
(b) Striated muscle development precedes smooth muscle development / स्ट्राइक मांसपेशियों के विकास से पहले चिकनी मांसपेशियों का विकास होता है
(c) Virtually any motor skill can be learned shortly after birth, if the infant is given sufficient training/ वस्तुतः किसी भी मोटर कौशल को जन्म के तुरंत बाद सीखा जा सकता है, यदि शिशु को पर्याप्त प्रशिक्षण दिया जाता है
(d) Maturation of neuromuscular structures to a given stage precedes ability to respond/ किसी दिए गए चरण में न्यूरोमस्कुलर संरचनाओं की परिपक्वता प्रतिक्रिया देने की क्षमता रखती है 
Q5. Innate behaviour patterns develop primarily as a function of— 
सहज व्यवहार पैटर्न मुख्य रूप से___ के एक कार्य के रूप में विकसित होता है?
(a) Instrumental conditioning /वाद्य कंडीशनिंग
(b) Maturation/ परिपक्वता
(c) Learning/ सीखना
(d) Infant stimulation/ शिशु उत्तेजना
Q6. In comparative physical growth curves, females—
तुलनात्मक रूप से शारीरिक विकास, महिलाओं में____
(a) Develop more slowly than males / पुरुषों की तुलना में अधिक धीरे-धीरे विकसित होती हैं 
(b) Develop more rapidly than males/ पुरुषों की तुलना में अधिक तेजी से विकसित होती हैं
(c) Develop at the same rate as males/ पुरुषों के समान दर पर विकास करती हैं 
(d) Develop more rapidly than males during the first six years and more slowly thereafter / पहले छह वर्षों के दौरान पुरुषों की तुलना में अधिक तेजी से विकसित होते हैं और उसके बाद धीरे-धीरे विकास करती हैं
Q7. Developmental research suggests a possible relationship between anxiety in the expectant mother and—
विकासात्मक अनुसंधान, उम्मीद की माँ में चिंता के बीच एक संभावित संबंध का सुझाव देता है और ___
(a) Premature birth / समय से पूर्व जन्म
(b) Foetal brain damage/ भ्रूण मस्तिष्क क्षति
(c) Defective hearing/ दोषपूर्ण सुनवाई
(d) The incidence of crying behaviour in the new-born/ नव जात शिशु में रोने के व्यवहार का होना 
Q8. Through test apparatus that, in effect, asks the newborn what she visually prefers, which of the following is found to be most preferred?
परीक्षण उपकरण के माध्यम से, प्रभावी रूप से, नवजात शिशु से पूछता है कि वह नेत्रहीन क्या पसंद करता है, निम्न में से किसको सबसे अधिक पसंद किया जाता है? 
(a) Bright-coloured triangles/ चमकीले रंग के त्रिभुज 
(b) Bright-coloured squares/ चमकीले रंग के वर्ग 
(c) Pictures of toys/ खिलौनों के चित्र
(d) Pictures of the human face/ मानव चेहरे के चित्र
Q9. The period of the embryo spans the time from the end of—
भ्रूण की अवधि के पूरे होने का समय कितना होता है? 
(a) Second week to end of second month/ दूसरे महीने के दूसरे सप्ताह के अंत तक
(b) First week to end of second month/ पहले महीने से दूसरे महीने के अंत तक
(c) Third week to end of second month/ तीसरे सप्ताह से दूसरे महीने के अंत तक
(d) First week to end of first month/ पहले महीने के अंत में पहला सप्ताह
Q10. Which of the following does not qualify as a polygenic characteristic?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन पॉलीजेनिक विशेषता के रूप में योग्य नहीं है?
(a) Intelligence/बुद्धिमता 
(b) Temperament / स्वभाव
(c) Schizophrenia/ सिज़ोफ्रेनिया
(d) Eye colour/ आंखों का रंग
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. In polygenic inheritance, a trait is controlled by more than one gene. Examples of polygenic inheritance include height or skin color.
You may also like to read :
    Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam :22nd May 2019(Solutions)_60.1