Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Reasoning MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Reasoning MCQs Questions And Answers In Telugu 24 November 2022, For SSC & FCI

Reasoning MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice Daily Reasoning MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Reasoning MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for SSC and FCI, Railways exams. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Reasoning MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC , Banks, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు.  కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Reasoning MCQs Questions And Answers In Telugu_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

Reasoning MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Reasoning Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశలు (1-10): కింది ప్రతి ప్రశ్నలో, ఇచ్చిన ప్రత్యామ్నాయాల నుండి సంబంధిత అక్షరం/పదం/బొమ్మ/సంఖ్యను ఎంచుకోండి.

Q1. మైక్రోఫోన్ : బిగ్గరగా :: సూక్ష్మదర్శిని : ?

(a) సాగదీయడం

(b) పరిశోధించడం

(c) మాగ్నిఫై చేయడం

(d) పరీక్షి౦చడ౦

Q2. ధ్వని : మధ్యస్థం : : కాంతి : ?

(a) గాలి

(b) శూన్యం

(c) నీరు

(d) గాజు

Q3. ప్రజాస్వామ్యం : భారతదేశం : : కమ్యూనిజం : ?

(a) ఫ్రాన్స్

(b) చైనా

(c) బ్రిటన్

(d) అమెరికా

Q4. కరిగింపు : ద్రవం : : : ఫ్రీజ్: ?

(a) మంచు

(b) ఘనీభవించు

(c) ఘనపదార్థం

(d) బలం

Q5. ఓర్ : రోబోట్ :: ఫుట్ : ?

(a) రన్నింగ్

(b) స్నీకర్

(c) స్కేట్‌బోర్డ్

(d) దూకడం

 

Q6. గర్వం : సింహం :: షోల్ : ?

(a) టీచర్

(b) విద్యార్థి

(c) ఆత్మగౌరవం

(d) చేప

Q7. చెట్టు : అడవి : : గడ్డి : ?

(a) పచ్చిక

(b) చెరువు

(c) గూడు

(d) అంతస్తు

Q8. ఉప్పొంగిన : నిస్పృహ :: జ్ఞానోదయం : ?

(a) అవగాహన

(b) అజ్ఞాని

(c) దయనీయమైనది

(d) సహనశీలి

Q9. శాంతి : కోలాహలం : : సృష్టి : ?

(a) నిర్మించండి

(b) నిర్మాణం

(c) విధ్వంసం

(d) తయారీ

Q10.    రామానుజన్ : గణిత శాస్త్రజ్ఞుడు : : సుశ్రుత : ?

(a) శాస్త్రవేత్త

(b) ఆర్కిటెక్ట్

(c) వైద్యుడు

(d) ఖగోళ శాస్త్రవేత్త

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

As Microphone makes sound louder similarly Microscope makes the object magnified.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sound requires medium to travel and light can travel in vacuum.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Country and its type of governance.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. As on melting, liquid is formed, similarly on freezing solid is formed.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. An oar puts a rowboat into motion. A foot puts a skateboard into motion.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A group of lions is called a pride. A group of fish is called a shoal.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. As Tree is found in Forest similarly Grass is found in Lawn.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Elated is the opposite of despondent. Enlightened is the opposite of ignorant

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. As antonym of peace is uproar similarly antonym of creation is destruction.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ramanujan → Mathematician

Sushruta →  Physician

Reasoning MCQs Questions And Answers In Telugu_50.1

మరింత చదవండి: 

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  క్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Reasoning MCQs Questions And Answers In Telugu_70.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Reasoning MCQs Questions And Answers In Telugu_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.