Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2...

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk 

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. ఒక బాలికను పరిచయం చేస్తూ అంజలి ఈ విధంగా అంటుంది ”ఈమె మా అమ్మగారి కొడుకు యొక్క సోదరి యొక్క ఏకైక కుమార్తె” అయితే అంజలికి బాలిక ఏమవుతుంది? 

(a) తోబుట్టువు

(b) కూతురు

(c) మరదలు

(d) మేనకోడలు

 

Q2. క్రింది వాటి మధ్య సంబంధాన్ని నిర్వచించే ఉత్తమమైన పటమును ఎంచుకొనుము?

ద్రవం, నీరు, నూనె

(a)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_50.1

(b)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_60.1

(c)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_70.1

(d)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_80.1

 

Q3. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి సరైన దానిని ఎంచుకొనుము?

Donkey : Brays :: Monkey : ?

(a) Chatters

(b) Trumpets

(c) Bellows

(d) Grunts

 

Q4. ఇచ్చిన ఐచ్చికముల నుండి భిన్నమైన పదాన్ని /అక్షరాన్ని/సంఖ్యను ఎంచుకోనుము?

(a) Swimming

(b) Sailing

(c) Diving

(d) Driving

 

Q5. ఇచ్చిన ఐచ్చికముల నుండి భిన్నమైన పదాన్ని /అక్షరాన్ని/సంఖ్యను ఎంచుకోనుము?

(a) 443

(b) 633

(c) 821

(d) 245

 

Q6. ఇచ్చిన శ్రేణిలో ? గుర్తు స్థానంలో వచ్చే సరైన అక్షరాలను ఎంచుకొనుము.

DHL, PTX, BFJ, ?

(a) KOS

(b) NRV

(c) NPS

(d) NRU

 

Q7. రాఖి వయస్సు తన కూతురైన అనుభ వయసు కంటే 12 రెట్లు ఎక్కువ. అనుభ ప్రస్తుత వయస్సు 3 సంవత్సరాలు అయితే. 2 సంవత్సరాల క్రితం రాఖి వయసు ఎంత?

(a) 20 సంవత్సరాలు

(b) 34 సంవత్సరాలు

(c) 30 సంవత్సరాలు

(d) 36 సంవత్సరాలు

 

Q8. క్రింది పదాలలో ఇచ్చిన పధంలోని అక్షరాలను ఉపయోగించగా ఏర్పడే పదాన్ని కనుగొనండి?

AMPLIFICATION

(a) ACTOR

(b) MANOR

(c) CHAMP

(d) MANIA

 

Q9. MN రేఖపై అద్దాన్ని ఉంచినప్పుడు, దాని కుడివైపు ఏర్పడే ప్రతిభింబం ఏమిట్?

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_90.1

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_100.1

(b)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_110.1

(c)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_120.1

(d)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_130.1

 

Q10. ఒక కాగితం ముక్కను మడతపెట్టి, కింద చూపిన విధంగా పంచ్ చేసిన తరువాత దానిని తెరచినప్పుడు క్రింద చూపిన పటములలో ఏ మాదిరిగా కనిపిస్తుంది?

(a)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_140.1

(b)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_150.1

(c)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_160.1

(d)  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_170.1

 

సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_180.1

 

S2. Ans.(a)

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Brays is the activity of Donkey. so, chatters is related to Monkey.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Driving is different from others. Which is related to earth not water activity.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The sum of 6 + 3 + 3 = 12 so, other one have Correct sequence is – sum = 11

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The difference between the letter is 4. So, NRV is correct option

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 2 July 2021| for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk  |_190.1

so, the age of Rakhi, 2 years earlier = 34 year

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. MANIA is correct ans

 

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(c)

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?