History Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz in Telugu 19...

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు 

Q1. మొదటి ప్రపంచ యుద్ధంలో బ్రిటిష్ పాల్గొనడానికి జాతీయవాద ప్రతిస్పందనకు సంబంధించిన ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి

  1. మితవాదులు మరియు తీవ్రవాదులు యుద్ధరంగంలో సామ్రాజ్యానికి విధి నిర్వహణలో భాగంగా మద్దతు ఇచ్చారు. 
  2. విప్లవకారులు బ్రిటిష్ పాలనపై యుద్ధం చేయడానికి మరియు దేశాన్ని విముక్తి చేయడానికి అవకాశాన్ని ఉపయోగించుకోవాలని నిర్ణయించుకున్నారు

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది? 

(a)1 మాత్రమే

(b)2 మాత్రమే

(c)1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)1, 2 కాదు

 

Q2. న్యూ ఇండియా మరియు కామన్ వీల్, వార్తాపత్రికలు దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఎవరు ప్రచురించారు?

(a) అనీ బెసెంట్

(b) బాల గంగాధరతిలక్

(c) జికె గోఖ్లే

(d) అరబిందో ఘోష్ 

 

Q3. ఇండియన్ అసోసియేషన్ అని కూడా పిలువబడే ఇండియన్ నేషనల్ అసోసియేషన్ ను ఎవరు స్థాపించారు?

(a) లాలా లజపతిరాయ్

(b) సురేంద్ర నాథ్ బెనర్జీ మరియు ఆనంద్ మోహన్ బోస్

(c) దాదా భాయ్ నౌరోజీ

(d) సిసిర్ కుమార్ ఘోష్

 

Q4. కుకా ఉద్యమానికి సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. బాబా రామ్ సింగ్ కుకా కు చీఫ్ గా పనిచేశారు.
  2. కుకా అనుచరులు బ్రిటిష్ పాలనకు వ్యతిరేకంగా శాసనోల్లంఘన తో తమకు సంబంధం కలిగి ఉందని చెప్పారు. 

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది? 

(a)1 మాత్రమే

(b)2 మాత్రమే

(c)1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)1, 2 కాదు

 

Q5. తంజోర్ చిత్రలేఖనాలు ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ వంశంతో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉన్నాయి:

(a) నాయక వంశం

(b) కడంబా వంశం

(c) కాలభ్రమ వంశం

(d) తూర్పు గంగా వంశం

 

Q6. రంగ్ పూర్ తిరుగుబాటుకు కారణం-

(a) బెంగాల్ లో భూమి ఆదాయం యొక్క అన్యాయమైన డిమాండ్లు

(b) బెంగాల్ లో సామూహిక మతమార్పిడుల పుకార్లు

(c) కొత్త పన్నుల వ్యవస్థ కారణంగా స్థానిక హస్తకళల విధ్వంసం

(d) గిరిజనులకు చెందిన అటవీ ప్రాంతంపై బ్రిటిషర్ల అక్రమ నియంత్రణ

 

Q7. భారతదేశంలో ఆలయ నిర్మాణకళ గురించి దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది తప్పు? 

(a) నాగర మరియు ద్రావిడ ప్రసిద్ధ దక్షిణ భారత ఆలయ నిర్మాణ శైలులు.

(b) వసారా ఆర్డర్ అనేది నగరా మరియు ద్రావిడ ఆదేశాల మేరకు కలిపి ఎంపిక చేసి సృష్టించారు.

(c) గుప్తుల కాలంలో ఉన్న పంచాయితీనా నిర్మాణశైలిని అభ్యసించారు.

(d) పైవన్నీ

 

Q8. 1833 చార్టర్ చట్టంలో దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ నిబంధనలు చేయబడలేదు?

(a) ఈస్ట్ ఇండియా కంపెనీ వర్తక కార్యకలాపాలను రద్దు చేయాల్సి ఉంది.

(b) కౌన్సిల్ లో భారత గవర్నర్ జనరల్ గా సర్వోన్నత అధికారం హోదాను మార్చాల్సి ఉంది.

(c) కౌన్సిల్ లో గవర్నర్ జనరల్ కు అన్ని చట్టావసర అధికారాలను ఇవ్వాలి.

(d) గవర్నర్ జనరల్ కౌన్సిల్ లో ఒక భారతీయుని లా సభ్యుడిగా నియమించాల్సి ఉంది

 

Q9. బుద్ధుని బోధనలను సూచిస్తూ, పతిచ్ఛ-సముప్పడ అనే పదం ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో దేనిని సూచిస్తుంది?

(a) బోధలు సన్యాసుల కు మాత్రమే ఉద్దేశించబడినవి. 

(b) ఆధారిత మూలం యొక్క చట్టం.

(c) మానసిక ప్రశాంతత మరియు అంతర్దృష్టిని సాధించడానికి ధ్యానం యొక్క సాంకేతిక.

(d) మొక్కలు మరియు జంతువులతో సహా అన్ని జీవుల పట్ల కరుణ.  

 

Q10. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో స్మృతి గ్రంథాలకు ఉదాహరణ కానిది ఏది?

(a) మహాభారతం

(b) వేదాస్

(c) పురాణాలు

(d) రామాయణం

 

 

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1History Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.In the First World War (1914-1919), Britain allied with France, Russia, the USA, Italy, and Japan against Germany, Austria-Hungary, and Turkey. This period saw the maturing of Indian nationalism. The nationalist response to British participation in the First World War was three-fold:

 (i) the Moderates supported the empire in the war as a matter of duty;

(ii) the Extremists, including Tilak (who was released in June 1914), supported the war efforts in the mistaken belief that Britain would repay India’s loyalty with gratitude in the form of self-government;(Not as a matter of duty ) and 

(iii) the revolutionaries decided to utilize the opportunity to wage a war on British rule and liberate the country. The Indian supporters of British war efforts failed to see that the imperialist powers were fighting to safeguard their own colonies and markets. The revolutionary activity was carried out through the Ghadr Party in North America, Berlin Committee in Europe, and some scattered mutinies by Indian soldiers, such as the one in Singapore.

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.By early 1915, Annie Besant had launched a campaign to demand self-government for India after the war on the lines of white colonies. She campaigned through her newspapers, New India and Commonweal, and through public meetings and conferences

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.The Indian Association of Calcutta (also known as the Indian National Association) superseded the Indian League and was founded in 1876 by younger nationalists of Bengal led by Surendranath Banerjea and Ananda Mohan Bose, who were getting discontented with the conservative and pro-landlord policies of the British Indian Association.

The Indian Association was the most important of pre-Congress associations and aimed to “promote by every legitimate means the political, intellectual and material advancement of the people.” It set out to—

(i) create a strong public opinion on political questions, and

(ii) unify Indian people in a common political programme.

It protested against the reduction of the age limit in 1877 for candidates of the Indian Civil Service examination. The Association demanded simultaneous holding of civil service examination in England and India and Indianisation of higher administrative posts. It led to a campaign against the Repressive Arms Act and the Vernacular Press Act.

Therefore, the correct answer is b.

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Kuka Movement marked the first major reaction of the people in Punjab to the new political order initiated by the British after 1849.The Namdhari Movement, of which the Kuka Movement was the most important phase, aimed at overthrowing British rule. The Namdharis were also known as ―Kukas‖ because of their trademark style of reciting the ―Gurbani‖ (Sayings/Teachings of the Guru). This style was in a high-pitched voice called ―Kook‖ in Punjabi. Thus, the Namdharis were also called ―Kukas‖. In course of time, Baba Ram Singh became chief of Kukas. He would go about surrounded by horsemen and held his court every day. He appointed Governors and Deputy Governors to organize Kukas in different districts of Punjab. He also inspired young men by giving them military training.

  • The Kuka Movement made the people aware of their serfdom and bondage. It evoked feelings of self-respect and sacrifice for the country. Within a few years, the followers of the Kuka Movement increased manifold.
  • They called for a boycott of educational institutions of British and laws established by them. They were rigid in their clothing and wore only hand-spun white attire. The Kuka followers actively propagated civil disobedience.

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.Tanjore paintings date back to the 17th century when Tanjore was under the Nayaka dynasty. They represent a form of classical South Indian painting that was practiced for several centuries in the town of Thanjavur in Tamil Nadu.

Since then, it has spread all across the state and also in other parts of South India. These paintings are chiefly based on Hindu religious subjects and temples and are distinguished by their famous and characteristic gold coating.

The Tanjore paintings portray both Hindu gods and goddesses, despite the influence of Mughal miniature paintings. The goddesses also got enough space, like the gods in the paintings had.

 

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.The establishment of British control over Bengal after 1757 and their various land revenue experiments in Bengal to extract as much as possible from peasants brought unbearable hardship for the common man.

  1. Rangpur and Dinajpur were two of the districts of Bengal which faced all kinds of illegal demands by the East India Company and its revenue contractors.
  2. The harsh attitude of the revenue contractors and their exactions became a regular feature of peasant life. One such revenue contractor was Debi Singh of Rangpur and Dinajpur. He and his agents created a reign of terror in the two districts of northern Bengal. Taxes on the Zamindars were increased which actually were passed on from Zamindars to cultivators or ryots. Ryots were not in a position to meet the growing demands of Debi Singh and his agents.
  3. Peasants appealed to the East India Company officials to redress their grievances. Their appeal however, remained unheeded.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.Nagara is North Indian style

Dravida is South Indian

Vesara is a mixture of both.

Option C: Temple at Deogarh (Lalitpur, UP) is in the panchayatana style of architecture where the main shrine is built on a rectangular plinth with four smaller subsidiary shrines at the four corners (making it a total number of five shrines, hence the name, panchayatana).

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.Charter Act of 1833 provides for the appointment of a law member but not necessarily an Indian

  • The company’s commercial activities were closed down. It was made into an administrative body for British Indian possessions.
  • The company’s trade links with China were also closed down.
  • This act permitted the English to settle freely in India.
  • This act legalized the British colonization of the country.
  • The company still possessed the Indian territories but it was held ‘in trust for his majesty’.
  • The Governor-General of Bengal was re-designated as the Governor-General of India. This made Lord William Bentinck the first Governor-General of India.
  • Thus, the country’s administration was unified under one control.
  • The Governors of Bombay and Madras lost their legislative powers.
  • The Governor-General had legislative powers over entire British India.
  • The Governor-General in the council had the authority to amend, repeal, or alter any law pertaining to all people and places in British Indian territories whether British, foreign, or Indian native.
  • The civil and military affairs of the company were controlled by the Governor-General in council.
  • The Governor-General’s council was to have four members. The fourth member had limited powers only.
  • For the first time, the Governor-General’s government was called the Government of India, and the council was called India Council.

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.An important aspect of the Buddha‘s teaching was patichcha-samuppada—the law of dependent origination.

This was both an explanation of all phenomena as well as an explanation of dukkha (suffering).

The elements of this law were presented as a wheel consisting of 12 nidanas, one leading to the next: ignorance (avijja), formations (sankhara), consciousness (vinnana), mind and body (nama-rupa), the six senses (salayatana), sense contact (phassa), feeling (vedana), craving (tanha), attachment (upadana), becoming (bhava), birth (jati), and old age and death (jara-marana).

The nidanas were later divided into three groups pertaining to the past, present, and future lives, and patichcha-samuppada therefore also became an explanation of how the origins of rebirth lay in ignorance.

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.In the Hindu tradition, the Vedas have the status of shruti (literally,  ̳that which has been heard‘). They are thought to embody an eternal, self-existent truth realized by the rishis (seers) in a state of meditation or revealed to them by the gods. The category of smriti (literally,  ̳remembered‘) texts includes the Vedanga, Puranas, epics, Dharmashastra, and Nitishastra.

The two Sanskrit epics, the Mahabharata and Ramayana, fall within the category of smriti as well as it has (traditional history), although the Ramayana is sometimes classified as kavya (poetry).

Dharmashastra(a special group of Sanskrit texts dealing specifically with dharma) recognizes three sources of dharma—shruti (i.e., the Vedas), smriti (i.e., the Smriti texts), and sadachara or shishtachara (good custom or the practices of the learned, cultured people).

గమనిక:

ఆంధ్ర మరియు తెలంగాణ విద్యార్ధులకు శుభవార్త ఇప్పుడు మీ అన్ని పరీక్షలకు మీ స్థానిక భాష అయిన తెలుగులో సిద్ధం కావచ్చు. Adda247 app లో AP మరియు TS సెక్షన్ ఎంచుకొని భాషను తెలుగులోనికి మార్చుకోవడం ద్వారా అపరిమితమైన క్విజ్లు మరియు ఉచిత pdf లను కూడా పొందవచ్చు. APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3, మరియు SI ఇతర అన్ని రాష్ట్ర పరీక్షలకు సంబంధించిన పూర్తి సమాచారం పొందగలరు.

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ మరియు వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

18 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?