Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers...

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 04 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 04 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

General Awareness MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

General Awareness Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. కింది వాటిలో దేన్ని కంప్యూటర్ మెదడు అని కూడా అంటారు?

 (a) CPU

 (b) ALU

 (c) మదర్‌బోర్డ్

 (d) కీబోర్డ్

 

 Q2.  సోడా వాటర్‌ను కనుగొన్నారు ఎవరు?

 (a) తివాడార్ పుస్కాస్

 (b) జోసెఫ్ ప్రీస్ట్లీ

 (c) పెట్రాచె పోయినారు

 (d) జేమ్స్ లియోనార్డ్ ప్లింప్టన్

 

 Q3.  చర్మం యొక్క బయటి పొర ఏవిధంగా ఉంటుంది?

 (a) ఎపిడెర్మిస్ (చర్మం పై పొర)

 (b) చర్మము (అంతఃచర్మం)

 (c) కణజాలాలు

 (d) హైపోడెర్మిస్ (అధశ్చర్మం)

 

 Q4.  కింది వాటిలో ఏ మొక్కలో రూట్ నోడ్యూల్స్ ఉన్నాయి?

 (a) లెగ్యుమినస్ మొక్కలు

 (b) పరాన్నజీవి మొక్కలు

 (c) ఎపిఫైటిక్ మొక్కలు

 (d) జల మొక్కలు

 

also read: New Districts of Andhra Pradesh Complete list PDF | ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ కొత్త జిల్లాలు

 Q5.  భూమి-పురుగులు ప్రజాతికు చెందినవి?

 (a) ప్రోటోజోవా

 (b) సినిడారియా

 (c) అన్నెలిడా

 (d) మొలస్కా

 

 Q6.  ప్రోటాన్ ద్రవ్యరాశి మరియు ________ ద్రవ్యరాశి ఒకే విధంగా ఉంటాయి?

 (a) న్యూట్రాన్

 (b) ఎలక్ట్రాన్

 (c) ఐసోప్రోన్

 (d) ఆల్ఫా కణం

 

 Q7.  కింది వాటిలో ఏ ప్రక్రియను ఉపయోగించి ద్రావణాన్ని దాని ద్రావకం నుండి వేరు చేయవచ్చు?

 (a) అవక్షేపణ

 (b) బాష్పీభవనం

 (c) వడపోత

 (d) సంక్షేపణం

 

ALSO READ; SSC CHSL 2022 Notification PDF Out, Exam Dates, Application Form,SSC CHSL 2022 నోటిఫికేషన్ విడుదల

 Q8.  జంతర్ మంతర్ ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో ఉంది?

 (a) రాజస్థాన్

 (b) అస్సాం

 (c) బీహార్

 (d) గుజరాత్

 

 Q9.  సాల్జ్‌బర్గ్ పండుగ ఏ దేశంలో జరుగుతుంది?

 (a) ఇటలీ

 (b) ఆస్ట్రియా

 (c) ఆస్ట్రేలియా

 (d) స్పెయిన్

 

 Q10.  ఒక దేశంలో జనన రేటు ఎలా నిర్వచించబడింది?

 (a) 1 సంవత్సరంలో ప్రతి 100 జననాల సంఖ్య

 (b) 1 సంవత్సరంలో ప్రతి 1000 జననాల సంఖ్య

 (c) 1 సంవత్సరంలో ప్రతి కి.మీ విస్తీర్ణంలో పుట్టిన వారి సంఖ్య

 (d) 1 సంవత్సరంలో 100 కి.మీ విస్తీర్ణంలో పుట్టిన వారి సంఖ్య 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 04 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_50.1

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.A central processing unit (CPU) is the electronic circuitry within a computer that carries out the instructions of a computer program by performing the basic arithmetic, logical, control and input/output (I/O) operations specified by the instructions. 

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Carbonated water was invented by William Brownrigg circa 1740. It was invented independently by Joseph Priestley in 1767 when he discovered a method of infusing water with carbon dioxide after suspending a bowl of water above a beer vat at a brewery in Leeds, England. 

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.The epidermis is the outer layer of the three layers that make up the skin, the inner layers being the dermis and hypodermis. 

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Leguminous, belonging to legumes, or to the leguminous Family. It feeds on Bird’s-foot Trefoil and other leguminous plants. leguminous trees are preferred because they conserve the nitrogen in the soil. 

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The annelids (Annelida, from Latin anellus, “little ring”), also known as the ringed worms or segmented worms, are a large phylum, with over 22,000 extant species including ragworms, earthworms, and leeches. 

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Protons and neutrons have almost the same mass, while the electron is approximately 2000 times lighter. Protons and electrons carry charges of equal magnitude, but opposite charge. Neutrons carry no charge (they are neutral). 

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Evaporation is a type of vaporization, that occurs on the surface of a liquid as it changes into the gaseous phase.  

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.Jantar Mantar is located in the modern city of New Delhi. It consists of 13 architectural astronomy instruments. The site is one of five built by Maharaja Jai Singh II of Jaipur. 

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Salzburg Festival is a prominent festival of music and drama established in 1920. It is held each summer within the Austrian town of Salzburg, the birthplace of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. 

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The birth rate (along with mortality and migration rate) are used to calculate population growth. The crude birth rate is the number of live births per year per 1,000 midyear population Another term used interchangeably with birth rate is natality. 

 

 

read more: General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 02 February 2022

read more: APPSC Group 2 Notification 2022,APPSC గ్రూప్ 2 నోటిఫికేషన్ 2022

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 04 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 04 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_80.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 04 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_90.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.