Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   English Quiz MCQS Questions And Answers

English Quiz MCQS Questions And Answers 21 November 2022, For AP High Court & AP District Court

English MCQs Questions And Answers: English  is one of the most important scoring subjects for all TS And AP State level exams like APPSC Group 1,2,3, and 4, AP High Court and AP District Court, AP Police Constable & SI etc. In this article we are providing  English MCQs Questions and answers, these MCQs questions and answers will definitely helps in your success.

English MCQs Questions And Answers: ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు పోలీస్ మరియు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

English Quiz MCQS Questions And Answers_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

English MCQs Questions And Answers

English-Questions

Q1. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Immerrsed

(b) Enthusiastic

(c) Assumption

(d) Empathetic

Q2. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Prioritise

(b) Comprehensive

(c) Impetus

(d) Rejuvanation

Q3. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Assertion

(b) Inevitiable

(c) Recurrent

(d) Ambivalence

Q4. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Abyssmal

(b) Inaugural

(c) Implication

(d) Unveiled

Q5. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Restraint

(b) Acknowledge

(c) Redundunt

(d) Conventional

Q6. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Emerging

(b) Scenario

(c) Prolifaration

(d) Subsequent

Q7. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Weaponised

(b) Stringent

(c) Invasive

(d) Surveilance

Q8. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Offensive

(b) Perpetators

(c) Exponential

(d) Patronised

Q9. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Simultaneously

(b) Autonomous

(c) Unpreccedented

(d) Apparatus

Q10. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.

(a) Ammendment

(b) Controversial

(c) Cinematography

(d) Ordinance

Solutions

S1. Ans (a)

Sol. The correct answer is option a.

The correct spelling is ‘Immersed’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S2. Ans (d)

Sol. The correct answer is option d.

The correct spelling is ‘Rejuvenation’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S3. Ans (b)

Sol. The correct answer is option b.

The correct spelling is ‘Inevitable’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S4. Ans (a)

Sol. The correct answer is option a.

The correct spelling is ‘Abysmal’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S5. Ans (c)

Sol. The correct answer is option c.

The correct spelling is ‘Redundant’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S6. Ans (c)

Sol. The correct answer is option c.

The correct spelling is ‘Proliferation’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S7. Ans (d)

Sol. The correct answer is option d.

The correct spelling is ‘Surveillance’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S8. Ans (b)

Sol. The correct answer is option b.

The correct spelling is ‘Perpetrators’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S9. Ans (c)

Sol. The correct answer is option c.

The correct spelling is ‘Unprecedented’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S10. Ans (a)

Sol. The correct answer is option a.

The correct spelling is ‘Amendment’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

English Quiz MCQS Questions And Answers_50.1

 

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

English Quiz MCQS Questions And Answers_70.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

English Quiz MCQS Questions And Answers_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.