Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 9 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu :Practice Daily    Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 9 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశ (1 – 10): ఈ క్రింది ప్రతి ప్రశ్నలోనూ ఒక సంఖ్యా శ్రేణి ఇవ్వబడింది. ప్రతి శ్రేణిలో కేవలం ఒక సంఖ్య మాత్రమే తప్పు, ఆ తప్పు సంఖ్యను కనుగొనండి?

 

Q1.  12,      7,      8.5,        14.75,        32,         84,     252.50

(a) 7

(b) 12

(c) 84

(d) 14.75

(e) 32

 

Q2.   12,       78,      395,        1584,       4755,       9512,    9514

(a) 9514

(b) 9512

(c) 12

(d) 78

(e) 4755

 

Q3.  26,     53,     108,       219,       444,       889,   1784

(a) 889

(b) 219

(c) 53

(d) 26

(e) 444

 

Q4.    4187,       2857,       2129,        1787,         1663,       1637,    1638

(a) 1787

(b) 2857

(c) 1663

(d) 1638

(e) 1637

 

Q5.    27,       27,        54,        20,        72,      14.4,    86.4

(a) 14.4

(b) 27

(c) 72

(d) 54

(e) 20

 

Q6.     6,   36,   94,   168,   262,   376,   510

(a) 6

(b) 36

(c) 262

(d) 510

(e) 94

 

Q7. 64,  72, 136, 161, 377, 426, 938

(a) 64

(b) 426

(c) 938

(d) 72

(e) 136

 

Q8. 120, 312, 483, 672, 873, 1098, 1371

(a) 1098

(b) 672

(c) 120

(d) 312

(e) 483

 

Q9. 10,  21,  33,  48,  64,  85,  111

(a) 21

(b) 33

(c) 111

(d) 48

(e) 10

 

Q10. 1, 2, 9, 31, 129, 651, 3913

(a) 129

(b) 31

(c) 651

(d) 1

(e) 2

 

Solutions:

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pattern of series

12 × 0.5 + 1 = 7

7 × 1 + 1.5 = 8.5

8.5 × 1.5 + 2 = 14.75

14.75 × 2 + 2.5 = 32

32 × 2.5 + 3 = 83

83 × 3 + 3.5 = 252.50

So, Wrong number is 84.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Pattern of series —

12 × 6 + 6 = 78

78 × 5 + 5 = 395

395 × 4 + 4 = 1584

1584 × 3 + 3 = 4755

4755 × 2 + 2 = 9512

9512 × 1 + 1 = 9513

So, Wrong number is 9514.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol.

26 × 2 + 1 = 53

53 × 2 + 2 = 108

108 × 2 + 3 = 219

219 × 2 + 4 = 442

442 × 2 + 5 = 889

889 × 2 + 6 = 1784

So, Wrong number is 444.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Pattern of series —

187 – (113 – 1) = 2857

2857 – (93 – 1) = 2129

2129 – (73 – 1) = 1787

1787 – (53 – 1)= 1663

1663 – (33– 1) = 1637

1637 – (13– 1 ) = 1637

So, Wrong number is 1638.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Pattern of series

27 ÷ 1 = 27

27 × 2 = 54

54 ÷ 3 = 18

18 × 4 = 72

72 ÷ 5 = 14.4

14.4 × 6 = 86.4

So, Wrong number is 20.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

6                40                     94                     168                  262                 376               510

+34              +54                    +74                  +94                 +114            +134

+20                 +20                    +20                 +20                 +20

So, Wrong number is 36.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

63 + 32 = 72

72 + 43 = 136

136 + 52 = 161

161 + 63 = 377

377 + 72 = 426

426 + 83 = 938

So, Wrong number is 64.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

120               300                 483                   672                   873                1098             1371

+180              +183              +189                  +201               +225               +273

+3                     +6                  +12                      +24                 +48

So, Wrong number is 312.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

10              21                 33                47             64                  85                      111

+11             +12             +14           +17                +21                +26

+1                  +2                +3               +4                  +5

So, Wrong number is 48.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol.

1 x 1 + 2 = 3

3 x 2  + 3 = 9

9 x 3 + 4 = 31

31 x 4 + 5 = 129

129 x 5 + 6 = 651

651 x 6 + 7 = 3913

So, Wrong number is 2.

 

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 9 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_50.1

 

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 9 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_70.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 9 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.