Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 8 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu :Practice Daily    Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 8 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_30.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశలు (1-10): దిగువ శ్రేణిలో ప్రశ్న గుర్తు (?) స్థానంలో ఏమి రావాలి కనుగొనండి

Q1.   59.76,      58.66,      56.46,      52.06,      ? ,      25.66

(a) 42.22

(b) 43.26

(c) 40.34

(d) 38.78

(e) 39.22

 

Q2.    36,      157,      301,      470,      ? ,      891 

(a) 692

(b) 722

(c) 682

(d) 666

(e) 625

 

Q3.   27,      125,      343,      1331,      ? ,      4913

(a) 2089

(b) 2197

(c) 2052

(d) 2297

(e) 2190

 

Q4.   102,      99,      104,      97,      106,      ?

(a) 98

(b) 96

(c) 95

(d) 92

(e) 97

 

Q5.   6,      7,      16,      51,      208,      ? ,      6276

(a) 941

(b) 1024

(c) 1045

(d) 1340

(e) 1145

 

Q6. 4,     31,     15,     140,     104,     ?  

(a) 445

(b) 413

(c) 421

(d) 414

(e) 447

 

Q7. 77,     90,     109,     140,     189,     ?  

(a) 259

(b) 262

(c) 247

(d) 261

(e) 259

 

Q8. 91,     97,     117,     159,     231,     ?  

(a) 341

(b) 352

(c) 211

(d) 323

(e) 331

 

Q9. ? ,     3,     4,     10,     44,      360  

(a) 6

(b) 7

(c) 3

(d) 5

(e) 4

 

Q10. 11,     22,     66,     330,     2310,     ?  

(a) 23150

(b) 26110

(c) 25410

(d) 18195

(e) 14017

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. 

Pattern is 

59.76 – 1.1 = 58.66 

58.66 – 2.2 = 56.46 

56.46 – 4.4 = 52.06 

52.06 – 8.8 = 43.26 

43.26 – 17.6 = 25.66 

Hence, the question mark should be replaced by 43.26. 

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Pattern is 

36 + 121 = 157 

157 + 144 = 301

301 + 169 = 470 

470 + 196 = 666 

666 + 225 = 891 

Hence, the question mark should be replaced by 666. 

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Pattern is 

27=33

125=53

343=73

1331=113

2197=133

4913=173

Hence, the question mark should be replaced by 2197

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pattern is 

102 – 3 = 99

99 + 5 = 104

104 – 7 = 97 

97 + 9 = 106 

106 – 11 = 95

Hence, the question mark should be replaced by 95. 

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pattern is 

6 ×  1 + 1 = 7 

7 × 2 + 2 = 16 

16 × 3 + 3 = 51

51 × 4 + 4 = 208 

208 × 5 + 5 = 1045

1045 × 6 + 6 = 6276  

Hence, the question mark should be replaced by 1045. 

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Pattern is 

4 + 3³= 31

31 – 42 = 15

15 + 5³ = 140 

140 – 6² = 104

104 + 7³ = 447 

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Pattern is 

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Pattern is: 

91 + (2 × 3) = 97 

97 + (4 × 5) = 117

117 + (6 × 7) = 159 

159 + (8 × 9) = 231

231 + (10 × 11) = 341 

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Pattern is 

512+12=3   

3 × 1 + 1 = 4 

4 × 2 + 2 = 10 

10 × 4 + 4 = 44

44 × 8 + 8 = 360

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pattern is 

11 × 2 = 22

22 × 3 = 66

66 × 5 = 330

330 × 7 = 2310 

2310 × 11 = 25410 

 

 

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 8 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_40.1

 

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 8 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_60.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 8 July 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.