Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice Daily Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_30.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశలు (1-5): దిగువ సంఖ్య శ్రేణిలో ప్రశ్న గుర్తు స్థానంలో ఏమి రావాలి కనుగొనండి?

Q1.       110,     55,     55,     110,     ? ,     3520

(a) 425

(b) 380

(c) 440

(d) వీటిలో ఏదీ కాదు

(e) 420

 

Q2.       8,     5,     7,     18,     80,     ?

(a) 656

(b) వీటిలో ఏదీ కాదు

(c) 126

(d) 642

(e) 428

 

Q3.       11,     12,     17,     30,     59,     ?

(a) వీటిలో ఏదీ కాదు

(b) 125

(c) 120

(d) 100

(e) 110

 

Q4.       1680,     1168,     1119,     903,     ? ,     814

(a) వీటిలో ఏదీ కాదు

(b) 864

(c) 814

(d) 878

(e) 858

 

Q5.       ? ,     237,     366,     473,     547,     577

(a) 101

(b) 105

(c) 78

(d) 97

(e) వీటిలో ఏదీ కాదు

 

 

దిశలు (06-10): దిగువ ప్రశ్నల్లో ప్రశ్న గుర్తు (?) స్థానంలో ఉండాల్సిన విలువకు దగ్గరగా ఉండే సుమారు విలువను కనుగొనండి.

Q6. 35% 1579 + 29% of 4516 = ? × 41 + 468 + 773.98 – 199.53

(a) 26

(b) 20

(c) 49

(d) 30

(e) వీటిలో ఏదీ కాదు

 

Q7. 49.05 × 19.95 – 24.99 × 14.12 = (36 + ?) × 9

(a) 73

(b) 81

(c) 36

(d) 42

(e) 29

 

Q8.  Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_40.1

(a) 4

(b) 9

(c) 17

(d) 27

(e)  29

 

Q9.  Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_50.1

(a) –2

(b) 3

(c) 2

(d) –3

(e)  4

 

Q10.  Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_60.1

(a) 50

(b) 60

(c) 70

(d) 80

(e) 48

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_70.1

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_80.1

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_90.1

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_100.1

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_110.1

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_120.1

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_130.1

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_140.1

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_150.1

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_160.1

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_170.1

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_190.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk |_200.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.