Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 July 2022, For All IBPS Exams

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice Daily Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 July 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశ (1-10): దిగువ సంఖ్య శ్రేణిలో ప్రశ్న గుర్తు(?) యొక్క విలువను కనుగొనండి.

 

Q1.22, 33, 45, 58, 72, ?

(a)87

(b)98

(c)111

(d)119

(e)93

 

Q2. 1.5, 4, 7, 15, 29, ?

(a)78

(b)43

(c)59

(d)55

(e)66

 

Q3. 92, 217, 433, 776, 1288, ?

(a)2456

(b)2110

(c)2017

(d)1987

(e)1845

 

Q4. ?, 22.5, 45, 15, 60, 12

(a)10

(b)5

(c)15

(d)22.5

(e)12.5

 

Q5. 12.5, 16, 19.5, 23, ?, 30

(a)27

(b)24.5

(c)28

(d)24.5

(e)26.5

 

Q6. 361, ?, 169, 1331, 49, 125

(a)324

(b)343

(c)4913

(d)289

(e)3375

 

Q7. ?, 100, 180, 294, 448, 648

(a)48

(b)30

(c)20

(d)54

(e)66

 

Q8. 27, 7, 4, 5, 12, ?

(a)84

(b)52

(c)108

(d)72

(e)94

 

Q9. 5, 25, 125, 625, ?, 15625

(a)2025

(b)2525

(c)3225

(d)3000

(e)3125

 

Q10. ?, 169, 121, 181, 109, 193

(a)102

(b)121

(c)144

(d)133

(e)152

 

Solutions:

 

S1. Ans (a)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

22 + 11 = 33

33 + 12 = 45

45 + 13 = 58

58 +14 = 72

72 + 15= 87

 

S2. Ans (c)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

1.5 × 2 + 1 = 4

4 × 2 – 1 = 7

7 × 2 + 1 = 15

15 × 2 – 1 = 29

29 × 2 + 1 = 59

 

 

 

S3. Ans (c)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

92 + 53 = 217

217 + 63 = 433

433 + 73 = 776

776 + 83 = 1288

1288 + 93 = 2017

 

S4. Ans (d)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

22.5 ÷ 1 = 22.5

22.5 × 2 = 45

45 ÷ 3 = 15

15 × 4 = 60

60 ÷  5 = 12

 

S5. Ans (e)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

12.5 + 3.5 = 16

16 + 3.5 = 19.5

19.5 + 3.5 = 23

23 + 3.5 = 26.5

26.5 + 3.5 = 30

 

S6. Ans (c)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

192 = 361

173 = 4913

132 = 169

113 = 1331

72 = 49

53 = 125

 

S7. Ans (a)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

43 – 42 = 48

53 – 52 = 100

63 – 62 = 180

73 – 72 = 294

83 – 82 =448

93 – 92 = 648

 

 

S8. Ans (b)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

27 × 0.5 + 0.25 = 7

7 × 0.5 + 0.5= 4

4 × 1+ 1 = 5

5 × 2 + 2 =12

12 × 4 + 4 = 52

 

S9. Ans (e)

Sol.

The pattern of the series –

51 = 5

52 = 25

53 = 125

54= 625

55 = 3125

56 =15625

 

S10. Ans (d)

Sol.

The pattern of the series

133 + 36 = 169

169 – 48 = 121

121 + 60 = 181

181 – 72 = 109

109 + 84 =193

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 July 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_50.1

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 July 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_70.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 25 July 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.