Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 20 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice Daily Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 20 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశలు (1 – 10): ఈ ప్రతి ప్రశ్నలోనూ ఒక సంఖ్యా శ్రేణి ఇవ్వబడింది. ప్రతి శ్రేణిలో కేవలం ఒక సంఖ్య మాత్రమే తప్పు. అయితే శ్రేనిలోని ఆ తప్పు సంఖ్యను కనుగొనండి.

Q1.  53,     82,      113,     146,      181,        220

(a) 53

(b) 82

(c) 220

(d) 146

(e) 181

 

 

Q2.  1,     4,      18,       48,       100,       180

(a) 180

(b) 18

(c) 48

(d) 4

(e) 1

 

 

Q3.    3,     12,     30,     56,      90,     132,   182

(a) 3

(b) 30

(c) 12

(d) 56

(e) 90

 

 

Q4.     1,      9,       36,      81     144,       225

(a) 9

(b) 36

(c) 81

(d) 1

(e) 144

 

Q5.    -27,      -15,      -5,       3,       9,      14

(a) 3

(b) 9

(c) 14

(d) -5

(e) -15

 

 

 

Q6.    2194,       1725,      1328,       997,      726,      510

(a) 1725

(b) 997

(c) 510

(d) 1328

(e) 2194

 

Q7.     21,          42,         126,         504,          2525,       15120

(a) 15120

(b) 2525

(c) 504

(d) 126

(e) 21

 

 

Q8. 12, 17, 32, 77, 212, 615, 1832

(a) 77

(b) 1832

(c) 12

(d) 17

(e) 615

 

 

Q9. 97, 108, 205, 313, 518, 831, 1347

(a) 97

(b) 1347

(c) 518

(d) 205

(e) 108

 

 

Q10. 15, 1015, 1096, 1608, 1657, 1870, 1898

(a) 1898

(b) 1096

(c) 1608

(d) 1870

(e) 15

 

Solutions

S1. Ans(c)

Sol.

Here the pattern is:

53+29 = 82

82+31=113

113+33 = 146

146+35 = 181

181+37 = 218

So, 220 is the wrong term.

 

S2. Ans(e)

Sol.

Here the pattern is:

13 – 12 = 0

23 – 22 = 4

33 – 32 = 18

43 – 42 = 48

53 – 52 = 100

63 – 62 = 180

So, 1 is the wrong term.

 

 

S3. Ans(a)

Sol.

Here the pattern is:

1×2 = 2

3×4 = 12

5×6 = 30

7×8 = 56

9×10 = 90

11×12 = 132

1314182

So, 3 is the wrong term.

 

 

S4. Ans(d)

Sol.

Here the pattern is:

02 =0

32 = 9

62  = 36

92 = 81

122 = 144

152 = 225

So, 1 is the wrong term.

 

 

S5. Ans(c)

Sol.

Here the pattern is:

-27+12 = -15

-15+10 = -5

-5+8 = 3

3+6 = 9

9+4 = 13

So, 14 is the wrong number.

 

S6. Ans(c)

Sol.

Here the pattern is:

133– 3 = 2194

123 – 3 = 1725

113 – 3 = 1328

103 – 3 = 997

93 – 3 = 726

83 -3 = 509

So, 510 is the wrong number.

 

 

S7. Ans(b)

Sol.

Here the pattern is:

21×2 = 42

42×3 = 126

126×4 = 504

504×5 = 2520

2520×6 = 15120

So, 2525 is the wrong term.

 

 

S8. Ans. (e)

Sol.

Wrong number = 615

Pattern of series –

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 20 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_50.1

So, there should be 617 in place of 615.

 

 

 

S9. Ans. (b)

Sol.

Wrong number = 1347

Pattern of series –

97 + 108 = 205

108 + 205 = 313

205 + 313 = 518

313 + 518 = 831

518 + 831 = 1349

So, there should be 1349 in place of 1347.

 

 

S10. Ans. (d)

Sol.

Wrong number = 1870

Pattern of series –

15 + (10)3 = 1015

1015 + (9)2 = 1096

1096 + (8)3 = 1608

1608 + (7)2 = 1657

1657 + (6)3 = 1873

1873 + (5)2 = 1898

So, there should be 1873 in place of 1870.

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 20 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_60.1

 

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 20 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_80.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 20 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_90.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.