Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 19 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu :  Practice Daily Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination . Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas.  Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC , Banks, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు.  కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 19 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశ (1 – 5): కింది సంఖ్యల శ్రేణిలో ఇచ్చిన నమూనా ఆధారంగా తప్పు సంఖ్యను కనుగొనండి:

 

Q1.       15,    84,     140,     185,     221,     250,     276

(a) 84

(b) 276

(c) 140

(d) 185

(e) 221

 

Q2. 369,   81,     225,     153,     190,     171,    180

(a) 225

(b) 81

(c) 153

(d) 190

(e) 180

 

Q3. 363,   328,    350,       337,     345,     342,     342

(a) 345

(b) 328

(c) 337

(d) 350

(e) 363

 

Q4.       203,     217,     243,     285,    391,    585,   971

(a) 391

(b) 285

(c) 585

(d) 217

(e) 243

 

Q5.       64,     16,     8,     6,     6,    7.5,   11.50

(a) 8

(b) 7.5

(c) 11.50

(d) 64

(e) 16

 

 

దిశలు (6-10): ప్రశ్న గుర్తు (?) స్థానంలో సుమారుగా ఎంత విలువ వస్తుంది. (గమనిక:- మీరు ఖచ్చితమైన విలువను లెక్కించాలని ఆశించబడలేదు)

 

Q6. (11.012)² + (16.025)² – 24.89 × 8.025 = ? – 520.09

(a) 697

(b) 925

(c) 821

(d) 852

(e) 729

 

Q7. 36.05% of 950.128 + ?% of 74.89 =

(a) 154

(b) 75

(c) 132

(d) 121

(e) 143

 

Q8. 419.92/? = (8.01)3 – (2.01)3 – (120.92 x 3.98)

 

(a) 36

(b) 18

(c) 32

(d) 22

(e) 28

 

Q9. √? – 31.98 = 1039.81 + 282.21 – 1313.01

(a) 1681

(b) 1444

(c) 1764

(d) 1600

(e) 1521

 

Q10. 4.025 × √? + √1024.01 = 12.01% of1500

(a) 1225

(b) 1369

(c) 1681

(d) 1296

(e) 1764

 

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Wrong number = 276

Pattern of series —

15              84             140                    185                221                250            274

+69          +56              +45                      +36               +29               +24

13            -11                    -9                     -7                  -5

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Wrong number = 190

Pattern of series —

396 – 288 = 81

81 + 144 = 225

225 – 72 = 153

153 + 25 = 189

189 – 18 = 171

171 + 9 = 180

 

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Wrong number = 343

Pattern of series —

363 – (62 – 1) = 328

328 + (52-1) = 352

352 – (42 -1) = 337

337 + (32 -1) = 345

345 – (22 – 1) = 342

342 + (12 – 1) = 342

 

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Wrong number = 285

Pattern of series —

203                     217                  243                 293                  391               585                   971         

              +14                    +26                      +50                  +98               +194              +386

+12                      +24                 +48                  +96                +192

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pattern of series —

Pattern of series —

64 × 0.25 = 16

16 × 0.50 = 8

8 × 0.75 = 6

6 × 1.25 = 7.5

7.5 × 1.50 = 11.25

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

(11)² + (16)² – 25 × 8 =? – 520

121 + 256 – 200 = ? – 520

? = 697

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 19 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_50.1

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 19 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_60.1

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

√? – 32 = 1040 + 282 – 1313

√? = 1354 + 1313

√? = 41

? = 1681

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 19 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_70.1

 

 

 

 

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 19 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_80.1

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 19 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_100.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 19 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_110.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.