Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023, For VCBL & AP Police

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice Daily  Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS, SBI, AP DCCB Exams and Visakhapatnam Cooperative Bank PO Exam. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ప్రతి రోజు ఆప్టిట్యూడ్ MCQ ప్రశ్నలు మరియు సమాధానాలను తెలుగులో ప్రాక్టీస్ చేయండి, ఈ విభాగానికి మీరు బాగా ప్రిపేర్ అయినట్లయితే, అప్పుడు మీరు పరీక్షలో మంచి మార్కులు సాధించవచ్చు. ఆప్టిట్యూడ్ MCQs తెలుగులో ప్రశ్నలు, సమాధానాలు SBI క్లర్క్, SBI PO, TSCAB మేనేజర్ మరియు స్టాఫ్ అసిస్టెంట్ పరీక్షలకు ఉపయోగపడతాయి. సెక్షన్ లో అడిగే చాలా ప్రశ్నలు తాజా పరీక్షా సరళిపై ఆధారపడి ఉంటాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_30.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశలు (1-15):- కింది ప్రశ్నలలో ప్రశ్న గుర్తు (?) స్థానంలో ఏమి వస్తుంది

Q1. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_40.1

(a) 2

(b) 4

(c) 3

(d) 1

(e) 0

Q2. 15÷ 5× 4 – 2 =  ? – 9

(a) 23

(b) 19

(c) 17

(d) 15

(e) 20

Q3. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_50.1

(a) 7

(b) 6

(c) 9

(d) 11

(e) 8

Q4. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_60.1

(a) 40

(b) 80

(c) 70

(d) 50

(e) 60

Q5. 15% of 250 + 35% of 750 – 75 =

(a) 15

(b) 16

(c) 18

(d) 10

(e) 20

Q6. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_70.1

(a) 80

(b) 120

(c) 150

(d) 180

(e) 240

 

Q7.  Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_80.1

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

Q8.  Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_90.1

(a) 160

(b) 2560

(c) 16

(d) 25600

(e) 256

 

Q9.     ? + 13× 50 = 420 + 45% of 800 + 220

(a) 300

(b) 350

(c) 400

(d) 450

(e) 250

Q10.  Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_100.1

(a) 4

(b) 256

(c) 64

(d) 1024

(e) 16

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_110.1

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

3× 4 – 2 + 9 = ?

?  = 19

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_120.1

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_130.1

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_140.1

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_150.1

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_160.1

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_170.1

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_180.1

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_190.1

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 17 January 2023_200.1

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Where can i find Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu are available at Adda247 app or in this article