Home   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice Daily Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశలు (1-5): కింది సంఖ్యల శ్రేణిలో ప్రశ్న గుర్తు (?) స్థానంలో ఏమి వస్తుంది కనుగొనండి?

Q1.  343   313   283    253    223    ?

(a) 176

(b) 193

(c) 182

(d) 135

(e) 192

 

Q2.  720,     360,     240,     180,     144,     ?

(a) 120

(b) 80

(c) 100

(d) 144

(e) 96

 

Q3.  10     16      30      54        ?        140

(a) 88

(b) 76

(c) 82

(d) 90

(e) 94

 

Q4. 60,     61,     66,     79,     108,       ?

(a) 148

(b) 164

(c) 166

(d) 158

(e) 169

 

Q5.  16    17    21    48    64     ?

(a) 268

(b) 228

(c) 245

(d) 178

(e) 189

 

దిశ (6 – 10): ఇవ్వబడిన ప్రశ్నలలో ప్రశ్న (?) గుర్తులో సుమారుగా ఎంత విలువ వస్తుంది కనుగొనండి?

Q6.  ³√2196.903 ÷ √ 1520.960 × 3.102 + ? = 143.991

(a) 143

(b) 101

(c) 169

(d) 124

(e) 134

Q7. 20.09 % of ? + 7.03 % of 699.92 = √676.09 ÷ 12.97 + 499.99

(a) 85

(b) 60

(c) 70

(d) 75

(e) 45

 

Q8. 31.9 × 55.011 – ?= (12.01)³ + 7.94 % of 250.14

(a)  8

(b) 33

(c) 17

(d) 21

(e) 12

 

Q9.  109.09 + 511.98 15.97 − ?2 = (20.99)2 − (19.96)2

(a) 8

(b) 14

(c) 10

(d) 12

(e) 16

 

Q10.   ?/80.95 + 23.97% of 325.09 + 55.96 ÷ 7.93 = 88.06

(a) 122

(b) 324

(c) 162

(d) 243

(e) 196

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Pattern of series is

343 – 30 = 313

313 – 30 = 283

283 – 30 = 253

253 – 30 = 223

? = 223 – 30 = 193

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_50.1

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_60.1

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_70.1

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Pattern of series is

16 + 13 = 17

17 + 22 = 21

21 + 33 = 48

48 + 42 = 64

?= 64 + 53 = 189

 

S6. Ans. (a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_80.1

 

S7. Ans. (b)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_90.1

 

S8. Ans. (e)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_100.1

S9. Ans. (c)

Sol.

109 + 512/16 – ?2 = 212 – 202

109 + 32 – 41 = ?2

?2 = 100

? = 10

 

S10. Ans. (d)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_110.1

 

 

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 15 June 2022, For IBPS RRB PO & Clerk_120.1

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

వీక్లీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్- జూన్ 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

వీక్లీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్- జూన్ 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.