Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu :  Practice Daily Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas.  Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC , Banks, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు.  కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశ (1-10): ఇచ్చిన ప్రశ్నలలో (?) యొక్క ఉజ్జాయింపు విలువను కనుగొనండి

Q1. (23.02 × 22.98) + 11.89 × 7.98 = ?²  

(a) 20

(b) 25

(c) 31

(d) 22

(e) 30

 

Q2. 87.08 + 913.99 – 260.13% of 129.88 = 74.98% of ?  

(a) 663 

(b) 552

(c) 672

(d) 221

(e) 884

 

Q3. ?% of 1049.87 + 74.99% of 420.12 = 750.11% of 70 

(a) 15

(b) 20

(c) 10

(d) 35

(e) 25

 

Q4. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_50.1

(a) 368

(b) 455

(c) 312

(d) 244

(e) 632

 

Q5. 359.99 × 288.02 ÷ 14.98 ÷ 17.94 = ?26  

(a) 51

(b) 38

(c) 41

(d) 45

(e) 48

 

Q6. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_60.1

(a) 1

(b) 5

(c) 8

(d) 15

(e) 7

 

Q7. 28.11% of ? = 41.82% of ? – 684.85 + 180.86

(a) 3500

(b) 3700

(c) 4200

(d) 3600

(e) 3900

 

Q8. 103×721 34.81%×80.14%×40%-34.89%×19.9%×30%=?

(a) 65611

(b) 65000

(c) 66000

(d) 65714

(e) 67000

 

Q9. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_70.1

(a) 850

(b) 792

(c) 812

(d) 841

(e) 750

 

Q10. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_80.1

(a) 1

(b) 3

(c) 4

(d) 2

(e) 5

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

23 × 23 + 12 × 8 ≈ 

? ≈  25 

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol.

87 + 914 – 338 = 75/100 x (?)

663 x 100 /75 = ?

? = 884

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_90.1

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_100.1

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_110.1

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_120.1

 

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

685 – 181 = (42% – 28%)of ?

504 = 14% of

? = 504×10014

? = 3600

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_130.1

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_140.1

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_150.1

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_160.1

 

 

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_180.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 13 July 2022, For All Competitive Exams |_190.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.