Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in...

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice Daily Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Aptitude MCQS Questions and Answers in Telugu is useful for IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Exmas. Most of the questions asked in section is based on Latest Exam Pattern.

Aptitude MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 మరియు4, అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

Aptitude MCQs Questions and Answers In Telugu

Aptitude Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

దిశ (1–5): కింది సంఖ్యా శ్రేణిలో ప్రశ్న (?) గుర్తు స్థానంలో ఏది వస్తుంది.

 

Q1.    46,           71,     87,       96,       100,     ?

(a) 128

(b) 125

(c) 116

(d) 101

(e) 111

 

Q2.       231,     253,    293,     369,     ?,    809

(a) 507

(b) 517

(c) 515

(d) 516

(e) 519

 

Q3. 2620,        1308,     652,     ?,      160,     78

(a) 324

(b) 456

(c) 388

(d) 412

(e) 290

 

Q4.    81,         96,       118,     149,     191,     ?

(a) 255

(b) 213

(c) 246

(d) 230

(e) 266

 

Q5. 5,            18,     ?,   174,      525,        1578

(a) 57

(b) 77

(c) 64

(d) 44

(e) 38

 

దిశలు (6-10): కింది ప్రశ్నలలో ప్రశ్న గుర్తుల (?) యొక్క ఉజ్జాయింపు విలువను కనుగొనండి?

 

Q6.  74.98 % of  360.01 – ? % of 124.99 = 139.923

(a) 86

(b) 104

(c) 95

(d) 112

(e) 126

 

Q7. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_50.1

(a) 13

(b) 17

(c) 15

(d) 19

(e) 169

 

Q8. Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_60.1

(a) 1764

(b) 1681

(c) 1444

(d) 1600

(e) 1296

 

Q9.  (1657.98 – ?) ÷ 45.012 = 16.991

(a) 794

(b) 831

(c) 1031

(d) 743

(e) 893

 

Q10.  (3416.023 ÷ 55.991) – (1133.96 ÷ ?) =

(a) 13

(b) 27

(c) 23

(d) 54

(e) 34

 

 

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Pattern of the series

46 + 52 = 71

71 + 42 = 87

87 + 32 = 96

96 + 22 = 100

100 + 12 = 101

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Pattern of the series

231                          253                         293                        369                          517                    809

+22                           +40                     +76                          +148                    +292

+18                         +36                          +72                       +144

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Pattern of the series

2620 ÷ 2 – 2 = 1308

1308  ÷ 2 – 2 = 652

652  ÷ 2 – 2 = 324

324  ÷ 2 – 2 = 160

160 ÷ 2 – 2 = 78

 

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pattern of the series

81                 96               118                   149                  191                    246

+15             +22                 +31                  +42                    +55

+7                 +9                     +11                  +13

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Pattern of the series

5 × 3 + 3 = 18

18 × 3 + 3 = 57

57 × 3 + 3 = 174

174  × 3 + 3 = 525

525  × 3 + 3 = 1578

 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_70.1

 

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_80.1

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_90.1

 

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_100.1

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_110.1

 

 

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_120.1

మరింత చదవండి:

తాజా ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటనలు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ (APPSC, TSPSC) ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
ఉచిత మాక్ టెస్టులు  ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_140.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Aptitude MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu 12 August 2022, For All IBPS Exams |_150.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.