Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 29 November 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 29 नोव्हेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणता अधिकार हा मूलभूत अधिकार नाही?

(a) स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

(b) समानतेचा अधिकार

(c) मालमत्तेचा अधिकार

(d) शोषणाविरुद्ध हक्क

Q2. ज्या भाजीला वाळवण्याआधी ब्लँच केले जात नाही त्या भाजीचे नाव सांगा?

(a) फुलकोबी

(b) पालक

(c) कांदा

(d) टोमॅटो

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोणता सागरी प्रवाह हिंद महासागराशी संबंधित नाही?

(a) अगुल्हास प्रवाह

(b) मोझांबिक प्रवाह

(c) पश्चिम ऑस्ट्रेलियन महासागराचा प्रवाह

(d) बेंग्वेला प्रवाह

Q4. कॅलिपर ग्रेड ______ साठी परिपक्वता मापन आहे?

(a) सफरचंद

(b) आंबा

(c) केळी

(d) अननस

Q5. पेरू फळाला वनस्पतिशास्त्रात काय म्हणतात?

(a) द्रुप

(b) बेरी

(c) सोरोसिस

(d) पोम

Q6. एक रुपयाच्या भारतीय नोटेवर कोणाची स्वाक्षरी असते

(a) गव्हर्नर, रिझर्व्ह बँक ऑफ इंडिया

(b) सचिव, वित्त मंत्रालय

(c) अर्थमंत्री

(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

Q7. 16 महाजनपदाच्या काळात मथुरा ही कोणाची राजधानी होती?

(a) वज्जी

(b) वत्सा

(c) काशी

(d) सुरसेना

Q8. ‘कायद्याचा नियम निर्देशांकखालीलपैकी कोणद्वारे जारी केला जातो?

(a) ऍम्नेस्टी इंटरनॅशनल

(b) आंतरराष्ट्रीय न्यायालय

(c) मानवाधिकारांसाठी संयुक्त राष्ट्र आयुक्त कार्यालय

(d) जागतिक न्याय प्रकल्प

Q9. भारतीय राज्यघटनेतील खालीलपैकी कोणते कलम सार्वजनिक रोजगाराशी संबंधित बाबींमध्ये भारतातील सर्व नागरिकांना समान संधीची हमी देते?

(a) कलम 15

(b) कलम 16(1) आणि 16(2)

(c) कलम 16(3)

(d) कलम 16(3), (4) आणि (5)

Q10. खालीलपैकी बायोडिग्रेडेबल प्लास्टिक कोणते आहे?

(a) पॉली प्रोपीलीन

(b) एलडीपीई

(c) पॉलिथिन

(d) पॉलीहायड्रॉक्सी ब्युटीरेट

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 29 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Right to property is not a fundamental right , under Indian Constitution. Earlier, it was a part of fundamental right but by 44th Amendment Act, 1978, it was made a legal right Under Article 300A.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vegetables that do not require blanching before drying are onions, green peppers, and mushrooms.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Benguela Current does not belong to Indian Ocean. It is part of Atlantic Ocean. It is the broad, northward flowing ocean current that forms the eastern portion of the South Atlantic Ocean gyre.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Calliper  grade  is  the  maturity measurement   for Bananas.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Botanically, the Guava fruit is a berry or capsule. Guava is a common tropical fruit cultivated in many tropical and subtropical regions.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Currently,the Indian 1-rupee note (₹1) is the smallest Indian banknote in circulation and the only one being issued by the Government of India. All other banknotes in circulation are issued by the Reserve Bank of India. As a result, the one rupee note is the only note bearing the signature of the Finance Secretary and not the Governor of the RBI.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Mahajanapadas were sixteen kingdoms or oligarchicrepublics that existed in Northern ancient India from the sixth to fourth centuries BCE during the second urbanisation period. Mathura or Madhura was the capital of one of the 16 Mahajanapadas, Surasena.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Justice Project (WJP) releases the WJP Rule of Law Index. This index measures how the rule of law is experienced and perceived worldwide based on household and expert surveys in 128 countries and jurisdictions.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 16 {Article 16(1) and (2)} guarantees equality of opportunity in matters of public employment and prevents the State from discriminating against anyone in matters of employment on the grounds only of religion, race, caste, sex, descent, place of birth, place of residence or income.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Biodegradable plastics are plastics that can be decomposed by the action of living organisms, usually microbes, into water, carbon dioxide, and biomass. Polyhydroxyalkanoates are a class of biodegradable plastic naturally produced by various micro-organisms. Specific types of PHAs include poly-3-hydroxybutyrate (PHB), polyhydroxyvalerate (PHV) and polyhydroxyhexanoate (PHH).

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 29 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 29 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- जानेवारी 2023

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 29 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- जानेवारी 2023

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.