Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi:22 July 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ: 22 जुलै 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. भारत सरकार कायदा, 1919 हा _________ म्हणूनही ओळखला जातो.

(a) मोर्ले-मिंटो सुधारणा

(b) माँटेग्यू-चेम्सफोर्ड सुधारणा

(c) नियमन कायदा

(d) पिट्स इंडिया कायदा

Q2. ‘भारतीय राष्ट्रीय काँग्रेसचे जनक’ कोणाला म्हणतात ?

(a) महात्मा गांधी

(b) ए.ओ. ह्यूम

(c) लोकमान्य टिळक

(d) सुरेंद्र नाथ बॅनर्जी

Q3. 1916 मध्ये मद्रासमध्ये होमरूल लीगची स्थापना कोणी केली?

(a) बिपिन चंद्र पाल

(b) अरविंद घोष

(c) लोकमान्य टिळक

(d) श्रीमती अँनी बेझंट

Q4. प्रसिद्ध INA चाचण्यांचे वकील कोण होते?

(a) भुलाभाई देसाई

(b) अबुल कलाम आझाद

(c) सुभाषचंद्र बोस

(d) सी. राजगोपालाचारी

Q5. भारतीय राष्ट्रीय काँग्रेसच्या कोणत्या अधिवेशनात प्रथमच तिरंगा ध्वज फडकवण्यात आला ?

(a) कलकत्ता अधिवेशन, 1920

(b) काँग्रेसचे नागपूर येथे वार्षिक अधिवेशन, 1920

(c) लाहोर काँग्रेस, 1929

(d) हरिपुरा काँग्रेस परिषद, 1938

General Knowledge Quiz For Talathi Bharti 21-July-2022

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या नियमाने सरकारी अनुदानित शाळा आणि महाविद्यालयांमध्ये शिक्षणाचे माध्यम म्हणून इंग्रजी अनिवार्य केले आहे?

(a) मॅकॉले मिनिट, 1835

(b) शैक्षणिक डिस्पॅच, 1854

(c) पिट्स इंडिया कायदा,1784

(d) नियामक कायदा, 1773

Q7. कोण बोलले: ” मध्यरात्री जेव्हा जग झोपेल, तेव्हा भारत जीवन आणि स्वातंत्र्यासाठी जागे होईल”?

(a) नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस

(b) महात्मा गांधी

(c) जवाहरलाल नेहरू

(d) सी. राजगोपालाचारी

Q8. भारतातील पहिले इंग्रजी वृत्तपत्र कोणी सुरू केले?

(a) बाळ गंगाधर टिळक

(b) राजा राममोहन रॉय

(c) जेए हिकी

(d) लॉर्ड विल्यम बेंटिक

Q9. गांधींचा अहमदाबाद सत्याग्रह _______ विरुद्ध निर्देशित करण्यात आला होता.

(a) ब्रिटिश सरकारी अधिकारी

(b) गिरणी मालक

(c) सावकार

(d) भारतीय सरकारी अधिकारी

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या कायद्याने प्रथमच भारतीयांना कायद्यात प्रतिनिधित्व दिले?

(a) भारतीय परिषद कायदा, 1909

(b) भारतीय परिषद कायदा, 1919

(c) भारत सरकार कायदा, 1919

(d) भारत सरकार कायदा, 1935

Current Affairs Quiz: MPSC & Competitive Exam 22 July 2022

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 Talathi Bharti Quiz - General Knowledge :22 July 2022_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Government of India act 1919 was passed on the basis of recommendations of Lord Chelmsford and Samuel Montagu to introduce self-governing institutions gradually to India. This act covered 10 years from 1919 to 1929.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Allan Octavian Hume, was a member of the Imperial Civil Service (later the Indian Civil Service), a political reformer, ornithologist and botanist who worked in British India. He was one of the founders of the Indian National Congress, a political party that was later to lead in the Indian independence movement.The Indian National Congress conducted its first session in Bombay from 28–31 December 1885 at the initiative of retired Civil service officer Allan Octavian Hume.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Tilak founded the first home rule league at the Bombay provincial congress at Belgaum in April,1916. then after this Annie Besant founded second league at Adyar Madras in September 1916.Despite the banner of All India Home Rule League, there were two leagues one by Tilak that worked in Bombay Presidency, Carnatic, Central provinces and Berar. The Annie Besant’s league worked for rest of India

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

INA soldiers trial. When three captured Indian National Army (INA) officers, Shahnawaz Khan, Prem Kumar Sahgal and Gurbaksh Singh Dhillon were put on trial for treason, the Congress formed a Defence committee composed of 17 advocates including Bhulabhai Desai.The INA Defence Committee, later the INA Defence and Relief Committee, was a committee established by the Indian National Congress in 1945 to defend those officers of the Indian National Army who were to be charged during the INA trials.The committee declared the formation of the Congress’ defence team for the INA and included famous lawyers of the time, including Bhulabhai Desai, Asaf Ali, and Jawaharlal Nehru.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

On the midnight of December 31, 1929 and January 1, 1930, the deadline of the Nehru Committee report expired and Jawahar Lal Nehru unfurled the Flag of India’s independence on the bank of River Ravi in Lahore.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Macaulay wrote his famous minute on Feb. 2, 1835 in which he vehemently criticized almost everything Indian: astronomy, culture, history, philosophy, religion etc., and praised everything western. On this basis he advocated the national system of education for India which could best serve the interest of the British Empire. His minutes was accepted and Lord William Bentinck issued his proclamation in march 1935 which set at rest all the controversies and led to the formulation of a policy which became the corner stone of all educational programmes during the British period in India.He argued that Western learning was superior, and currently could only be taught through the medium of English. There was therefore a need to produce – by English-language higher education -” a class of persons, Indian in blood and colour, but English in taste, in opinions, in morals and in intellect” who could in their turn develop the tools to transmit Western learning in the vernacular languages of India

S7. Ans.(C)

Sol.

On the midnight of August 15, 1947, India’s first prime minister Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru addressed the nation with powerful lines “At the stroke of the midnight hour, when the world sleeps, India will awake to life and freedom.” The speech “Tryst with destiny” which was delivered in Parliament, Nehru laid the roadmap for future and highlighted the pain people have endured for long to get freedom.

S8. Ans.(C)

Sol.

Hickey’s Bengal Gazette was an English newspaper published from Kolkata (then Calcutta), India. It was the first major newspaper in India, started in 1780. It was published for two years. Founded by James Augustus Hicky, a highly eccentric Irishman who had previously spent two years in Jail for debt.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Ahmedabad Mill Strike, 1918 was one of the initial movements led by Gandhi in the beginning of 20th century after his return from South Africa.In February March 1918, there was a situation of conflict between the Gujarat Mill owners and workers on the question of Plague Bonus of 1917. The Mill Owners wanted to withdraw the bonus whole the workers demanded a 50% wage hike. The Mill Owners were willing to give only 20% wage hike.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Indian Councils Act 1909 or Morley-Minto Reforms or Minto-Morley Reforms was passed by British Parliament in 1909 in an attempt to widen the scope of legislative councils, placate the demands of moderates in Indian National Congress and to increase the participation of Indians the governance. This act got royal assent on 25 May 1909.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz General Knowledge

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi Bharti, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
Adda247 Marathi Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Talathi Bharti Quiz - General Knowledge :22 July 2022_50.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Talathi Bharti Quiz - General Knowledge :22 July 2022_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Talathi Bharti Quiz - General Knowledge :22 July 2022_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.