Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 09 February 2023 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 09 फेब्रुवारी 2023

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1.  कुप्रसिद्ध ‘क्रॉलिंग ऑर्डर’ जारी केला ज्याद्वारे भारतीयांना गल्ली पार करण्यासाठी चारही बाजूंनी रेंगाळावे लागले त्या ब्रिटीश अधिकार्याचे नाव काय?

(a) जनरल डायर

(b) वॉरन हेस्टिंग्ज

(c) लॉर्ड आयर्विन

(d) लॉर्ड कर्झन

Q2. सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमाचा एक भाग म्हणून पहिल्यांदाच एका मंचावर बिहू नृत्य कधी सादर करण्यात आले?

(a) 1956

(b) 1958

(c) 1960

(d) 1962

Q3. 2011 च्या जनगणनेनुसार, खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्यात महिला लिंग गुणोत्तर सर्वात कमी आहे?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) पंजाब

(c) सिक्कीम

(d) हरियाणा

Q4. भारतीय राज्यघटनेतील कोणत्या घटनादुरुस्तीने ‘सेवांवरील कर’ हा नवीन विषय केंद्रीय यादीत समाविष्ट केला?

(a) 56 वी दुरुस्ती

(b) 62 वी दुरुस्ती

(c) 78 वी दुरुस्ती

(d) 88 वी दुरुस्ती

Q5. भारतातील सर्वात जुन्या रॉककट गुहेचे नाव काय?

(a) बाग लेणी

(b) एलोरा लेणी

(c) उदय गिरी लेणी

(d) बराबर लेणी

Q6. केन नदी ही मध्य भारतातील बुंदेलखंड प्रदेशातील प्रमुख नद्यांपैकी एक आहे आणि ती मध्य प्रदेश आणि ______ या दोन राज्यांमधून वाहते.

(a) गुजरात

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) राजस्थान

(d) उत्तर प्रदेश

Q7. व्हाईसरॉय ______ यांच्या कार्यकाळात 1878 चा व्हर्नाक्युलर प्रेस कायदा रद्द करण्यात आला.

(a) लॉर्ड रिपन

(b) लॉर्ड डफरिन

(c) लॉर्ड लॅन्सडाउन

(d) लॉर्ड नॉर्थब्रुक

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या खेळासाठी प्रसिद्ध “गोल्डन बॉल पुरस्कार” दिला जातो?

(a) क्रिकेट

(b) हॉकी

(c) फुटबॉल

(d) टेनिस

Q9. भारतीय राज्यघटनेतील खालीलपैकी कोणती दुरुस्ती 1993 मध्ये नगरपालिका सरकारांना घटनात्मक मान्यता देण्यासाठी लागू करण्यात आली होती?

(a) 73 वी घटनादुरुस्ती कायदा (CAA), 1990

(b) 72वी घटनादुरुस्ती कायदा (CAA), 1989

(c) 74वी घटनादुरुस्ती कायदा (CAA), 1992

(d) 71वी घटनादुरुस्ती कायदा (CAA), 1988

Q10. चालुक्य राजा विक्रमादित्यचे वर्णन काश्मिरी कवी _______ याने लिहिलेल्या विक्रमांकदेव चरितात केले आहे.

(a) जयंक

(b) वक्ता

(c) बिल्हान

(d) कल्हाण

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 09 February 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. General Dyer issued the infamous ‘crawling order’ whereby Indians had to crawl on all fours to pass an alley. General Dyer promulgated his infamous ‘crawling order’ on April 19, 1919, After six days of the Jallianwala Bagh massacre.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The first time that the Bihu dance was performed on a stage was in 1962, part of a cultural event that took place in Guwahati. Bihu dance is an indigenous folk dance from the Indian state of Assam related to the Bihu festival.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Haryana has the lowest female sex ratio according to the 2011 Census. According to 2011 census, Haryana has 831 women per 1000 men, which lowest in the country.

Chhattisgarh has the highest sex ratio at 961. According to recent survey by National Family Health Survey (NFHS), there are 1020 women for 1000 men in India as per November 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Constitution (Eighty-eighth Amendment) Act, 2003 added a new subject in the Union List called ‘taxes on services’. This act inserted a new Article in the Constitution – Article 268A. According to this Article , Service tax will be levied by Union and collected and appropriated by the Union and the States.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Barabar Hill is the oldest surviving rock-cut caves in India, dating from the Mauryan Empire. It is located in the Makhdumpur region of Jehanabad district, Bihar, India, 24 km (15 mi) north of Gaya.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. River Ken is one of the major rivers of the Bundelkhand region of central India and flows through two states, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh. It is a tributary of the Yamuna.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vernacular Press Act of 1878 was repealed during the tenure of Viceroy Lord Ripon. The Vernacular Press Act (1878) was enacted to curtail the freedom of the Indian press and prevent the expression of criticism toward British policies. The Act was proposed by Lytton, then Viceroy of India, and was unanimously passed by the Viceroy’s Council on 14 March 1878.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. First introduced in 1982, the Golden Ball award is presented to the FIFA World Cup tournament’s best player.  The top goal scorer, or goal scorers, is awarded the Golden Boot. The Golden Gloves award has been given to the top-performing goalkeeper of the tournament since 1994.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. 74th Constitutional Amendment Act (CAA), 1992 was enacted in 1993 to constitutionally recognise municipal governments. Through the 74th Constitutional Amendment Act (CAA), 1992 the Parliament added Part IXA to the Constitution.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Chalukya king Vikramaditya is described in the Vikramankadeva Charit written by the Kashmiri poet Bilhana. King Vikramaditya VI (or King Vikramaditya) appointed him as Vidyapathi in his court. Bilhana was an 11th-century Kashmiri poet. He is known for his love poem, the Caurapancasika.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 09 February 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.