Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 September 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 08 सप्टेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. ‘प्लॅन्ड इकॉनॉमी फॉर इंडिया’ हे पुस्तक कोणी लिहिले आहे?

(a) एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या

(b) जे.आर.डी. टाटा

(c) जी.डी. बिर्ला

(d) पट्टाभी सीतारामय्या

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणता देश तांब्याचा सर्वात मोठा उत्पादक आहे?

(a) चिली

(b) चीन

(c) पेरू

(d) यू.एस.ए.

Q3. भारतीय राज्यघटनेत अंतर्भूत केलेल्या मूलभूत हक्कांची संकल्पना कोणत्या देशाच्या घटणेकडून घेण्यात आली आहे?

(a) फ्रान्स

(b) ब्रिटन

(c) यूएसए

(d) रशिया

Q4. ‘भीमबेटका’ _____ यासाठी प्रसिद्ध आहे.

(a) रॉक पेंटिंग

(b) बौद्ध पुतळे

(c) खनिजे

(d) सोन नदीचा उगम

Q5. एल-निनो _____ मध्ये विकसित होते.

(a) प्रशांत महासागर

(b) हिंदी महासागर

(c) भूमध्य महासागर

(d) अटलांटिक महासागर

Q6. कोणाच्या च्या कारकिर्दीत सबसिडीअरी अलायन्स लागू करण्यात आला?

(a) लॉर्ड कॉर्नवॉलिस

(b) लॉर्ड वेलस्ली

(c) सर जॉन शोर

(d) लॉर्ड ऑकलंड

Q7. दिलेल्या नद्यांपैकी कोणती नदी यमुनेची उपनदी नाही?

(a) बेतवा

(b) चंबळ

(c) केन

(d) राम गंगा

Q8. भारताच्या 2011 च्या जनगणनेनुसार, खालीलपैकी कोणता केंद्रशासित प्रदेश खालील पर्यायांमध्ये नमूद केलेल्या इतर तीनच्या तुलनेत कमी लोकसंख्येचा आहे?

(a) चंदीगड

(b) पुडुचेरी

(c) अंदमान आणि निकोबार बेटे

(d) लक्षद्वीप

Q9. जगातील सर्वात मोठ्या केळी उत्पादक देशाचे नाव सांगा?

(a) कोलंबिया

(b) झिम्बाब्वे

(c) मलेशिया

(d) भारत

Q10. धोलाविरा कोणत्या राज्यात आहे?

(a) गुजरात

(b) हरियाणा

(c) पंजाब

(d) राजस्थान

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. M. Visvesvarya an engineer and Politician authored the book “Planned Economy for India” in 1934. In this book, he proposed a ten-year plan with the aim of doubling the income of the country.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chile is the largest producer of Copper in the world. Peru is the second largest producer , and China is the third largest producer of Copper in the world. Copper is a chemical element with the symbol Cu and atomic number 29.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The concept of Fundamental Rights, as incorporated in the Indian Constitution has been adopted from the constitution of United states of America (USA). Fundamental rights in India are the rights guaranteed under Part III (Articles 12-35) of the Constitution of India.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bhimbetka rock shelters(Caves) are an archaeological site located in  Madhya Pradesh. It is located in Raisen District between Hoshangabad and Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh. These caves spans the prehistoric Paleolithic and Mesolithic periods, as well as the historic period. These caves are famous for Rock paintings. These cave paintings show themes such as animals, early evidence of dance and hunting

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. El-Nino develops in the Pacific Ocean. It is associated with a band of warm ocean water that develops in the central and east-central equatorial Pacific (approximately between the International Date Line and 120°W). It also originates in the area off the Pacific coast of South America.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Subsidiary alliance was a treaty signed between an Indian state and British East India Company. It was framed by Lord Wellesley, the Governor-General of India from 1798 to 1805. It was actually used for the first time by the French Governor-General Marquis Dupleix.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chambal, Ken, Betwa, Tons , Hindon etc. are the tributaries of Yamuna.

Ramganga is a tributary of the river Ganges, originating in Uttarakhand.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. As per the Census of India 2011, Andman & Nicobar, a Union Territory, is least densely populated as compared with the other three mentioned in the following options.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. With about 30 million tonnes produced yearly, India is the world’s largest producer of bananas, with the majority grown in south Indian states. After India, the major banana producers are China, the Philippines, Ecuador, and Indonesia.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dholavira is an archaeological site in Kutch District of the state of Gujarat in western India. It is one of the five largest Harappan sites and most prominent archaeological sites in India belonging to the Indus Valley Civilization. Recently, It was included in the list of the UNESCO World Heritage Site under the name Dholavira: a Harappan City on 27 July 2021.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 September 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.