Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Quiz For SSC MTS Exam

General Awareness Quiz For SSC MTS Exam: 03 February 2023 | SSC MTS सामान्य अध्ययन दैनिक क्विझ: 03 फेब्रुवारी 2023

SSC MTS Exam Quiz: SSC MTS परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. SSC MTS Exam Quiz for General Awareness चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण SSC MTS Exam Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही सोडवू शकता. आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. SSC MTS Exam Quiz केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे Quiz आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

SSC MTS Exam Quiz : General Awareness

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Awareness Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB, MAHA-TAIT, SSC MTS इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्याकरिता General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांतच आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. SSC MTS Exam Quiz of General Awareness in Marathi आपली SSC MTS Exam ची तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

SSC MTS Exam Quiz – General Awareness: Questions

Q1. राज्यसभेवर निवडून आलेल्या सदस्यांची कमाल सदस्यसंख्या किती आहे?

(a) 238

(b) 250

(c) 245

(d) 248

Q2. पृथ्वीवर येणार्‍या सौर विकिरणांना काय म्हणतात?

(a) पृथक्करण

(b) तेजस्वी ऊर्जा

(c) सूर्यप्रकाश

(d) स्थलीय किरणोत्सर्ग

Q3. कोणाच्या राजवटीत प्रथमच भारतात जनगणना सुरू झाली?

(a) लॉर्ड मेयो

(b) लॉर्ड लिटन

(c) लॉर्ड रिपन

(d) लॉर्ड कर्झन

Q4. भारतातील समुद्रकिनाऱ्याची अंदाजे लांबी किती किमी आहे?

(a) 6,000 किमी

(b) 5,500 किमी

(c) 6,500 किमी

(d) 7,500 किमी

Q5. सर मायकेल ओडवायर यांची 13 मार्च 1940 रोजी लंडनमध्ये गोळ्या झाडून हत्या कोणी केली होती?

(a) मदन लाल धिंग्रा

(b) एम. पी. टी. आचार्य

(c) व्ही. डी. सावरकर

(d) उधम सिंग

Q6. एमएसपी आणि जारी किमतीची शिफारस कोण करते?

(a) कृषी मंत्रालय

(b) नियोजन आयोग

(c) कृषी खर्च आणि किंमतींसाठीचा आयोग

(d) नाबार्ड

Q7. भारताचे नियंत्रक आणि महालेखा परीक्षक (CAG) यांची नियुक्ती कोण करतात?

(a) राष्ट्रपती

(b) पंतप्रधान

(c) अर्थमंत्री

(d) लोकसभा

Q8. ‘मध्यरात्रीच्या सूर्याची भूमी’ असे_________ला म्हणतात.

(a) स्वीडन

(b) नॉर्वे

(c) डेन्मार्क

(d) फ्रान्स

Q9. भारतातील सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांना महागाई भत्ता (D.A.) निर्धारित करण्याचा आधार कोणता आहे?

(a) राष्ट्रीय उत्पन्न

(b) ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक

(c) राहणीमानाचा दर्जा

(d) दरडोई उत्पन्न

Q10. दिलेल्या वाऱ्यांपैकी कोणत्या वाऱ्यांना व्यापार विरोधी वारा असे म्हणतात?

(a) चक्रीवादळ

(b) चिनूक

(c) टायफून

(d) वेस्टर्लीज

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Awareness Quiz For SSC MTS Exam: 03 February 2023_30.1

SSC MTS Exam Quiz – General Awareness : Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Membership of Rajya Sabha is limited to 250 members. Out of 250 members 12 are nominated by the President of India for their contributions to art, literature, science, & social services. Thus, there can be maximum 238 elected members in Rajya Sabha. Terms of office for Rajya Sabha is six yrs, with one 3rd of the members retiring every two yrs.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Insolation is the solar radiation that reaches the earth’s surface. Insolation affects temperature. It is measured by the amount of solar energy received per square centimetre per minute. The more the insolation, the higher the temperature.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The decennial Census of India has been conducted 15 times, as of 2011.  It is undertaken every 10 years. The Census was started in India by British Viceroy Lord Mayo in 1872. The first complete census was taken in 1881.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Length of coastline of India including the coastlines of Andaman & Nicobar Islands in the Bay of Bengal & Lakshadweep Islands in the Arabian Sea is 7517 km. Coastline of Indian mainland is surrounded by Arabian Sea in the west, Bay of Bengal in the east, & Indian Ocean in the south. Length of Coastline of Indian mainland is 6100 km.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Udham Singh was an Indian revolutionary belonging to Ghadar Party and HSRA, best known for assassinating Michael O’Dwyer, the former lieutenant governor of the Punjab in India, on 13 March 1940.  The assassination was done in revenge for the Jallianwala Bagh massacre in Amritsar in 1919, for which O’Dwyer was responsible.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The minimum support price (MSP) is an advisory price signal that is part of a larger set of agricultural policies in parts of India. The Indian government sets the price for about two dozen commodities twice a year.  MSP is fixed on the recommendations of the Commission for Agricultural Costs and Prices (CACP), an apex advisory body for pricing policy under the Ministry of Agriculture.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Comptroller & Auditor-General of India is appointed by the President of India following a recommendation by the Prime Minister.  On his/her appointment, he/she has to make an oath or affirmation before the President of India.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Norway is called “land of midnight sun”.  From late November to late January, the sun never rises above the horizon in the north, & daylight hours are very short in the rest of the country.  From late May to late July, the sun never completely descends beneath the horizon in areas north of the Arctic Circle & the rest of the country experiences up to 20 hours of daylight per day.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The basis of determining dearness allowance (D.A.) to government employees in India is consumer price index.  Dearness Allowance (DA) is an allowance paid to employees to compensate them for erosion of real income / wage due to inflation.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Westerlies are rather stormy & variable though the main direction remains from west to east. They are also known as “Anti-Trade Winds”, as their movement is in the opposite direction from that of the trade wind. But as their general direction is from the west, they are called the “Westerlies”.

FAQs: SSC MTS Exam Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

You Tube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Quiz For SSC MTS Exam: 03 February 2023_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.