Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 23 March 2022 - For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 23 March 2022 -_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge daily Quiz

Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 23 March 2022 – For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 23 March 2022

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या सहाव्या अनुसूचीमध्ये कोणत्या  राज्यातील  आदिवासी भागांबाबत विशेष प्रशासकीय तरतुदी आहेत?

(a) आसाम, मेघालय, त्रिपुरा आणि मिझोराम

(b)मेघालय, आसाम, नागालँड आणि मणिपूर

(c) त्रिपुरा, मणिपूर, मिझोरम आणि मेघालय

(d) अरुणाचल प्रदेश, नागालँड, आसाम आणि त्रिपुरा

 

Q2. कर्क उष्ण कटिबंध________ मधून  जात नाही

(a) नेपाळ

(b) म्यानमार

(c) बांगलादेश

(d) चीन

 

Q3. अन्न आणि कृषी संघटनेचे (FAO) मुख्यालय______ येथे आहे

(a) वॉशिंग्टन डीसी, यूएसए

(b) रोम, इटली

(c) हेग, नेदरलँड

(d) न्यूयॉर्क, यूएसए

 

Q4. ऑलिम्पिक इतिहासात सर्वाधिक सुवर्णपदके कोणाकडे आहेत?

(a) लारिसा लॅटिनिना

(b) मार्क स्पिट्झ

(c) मायकेल फेल्प्स

(d) सायना नेहवाल

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 23 March 2022 – For Bombay High Court Clerk Bharti

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणता स्त्रोत मौर्य साम्राज्याच्या नगर प्रशासनाची तपशीलवार माहिती देतो?

(a) कौटिल्याचे अर्थशास्त्र

(b) मेगास्थनीज इंडिका

(c) विशाखादत्तची मुद्राराक्षस

(d) अशोकाचा शिलालेख

 

Q6. कोडेक्स एलिमेंटेरियस कमिशन (CAC) चे मुख्य उद्दिष्ट खालीलपैकी कोणते/आहेत

(a) ग्राहकांच्या आरोग्याचे रक्षण करण्यासाठी

(b) आंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार सुलभ करण्यासाठी

(c) आंतरराष्ट्रीय अन्न व्यापारातील न्याय्य पद्धती सुनिश्चित करणे

(d) वरील सर्व

 

Q7. HACCP म्हणजे

(a)       Hazard and Critical control Post

(b)       Hazard analysis and critical control points

(c)        Highway Authority Center for Critical Pathways

(d)       Hazard analysis and Critical Circle points

 

Q8. भारतातील वनक्षेत्राची टक्केवारी अंदाजे काय आहे?

(a) 8.5%

(b) 10%

(c) 24%

(d) 19.5%

Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 22 March 2022 – For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims

Q9. _________च्या नमुन्यासाठी लीड क्रोमेटची चाचणी घेतली जाते

(a) धणे पावडर

(b) मिरची पावडर

(c) हळद पावडर

(d) यापैकी नाही

 

Q10. भारताच्या राज्यघटनेत, आंतरराष्ट्रीय शांतता आणि सुरक्षिततेला प्रोत्साहन________ देणे समाविष्ट आहे.

(a) राज्य धोरणाची मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे

(b) संविधानाची प्रस्तावना

(c) मूलभूत कर्तव्ये

(d) नववी अनुसूची

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Sixth Schedule of the Constitution of India allows for the formation of autonomous administrative divisions which have been given autonomy within their respective states.

Presently, 10 Autonomous Councils in Assam, Meghalaya, Mizoram and Tripura are formed by virtue of the Sixth Schedule.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Tropic of Cancer passes through Algeria, Niger, Libya, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Oman, India, Bangaladesh, Myanmar, China, Mexico, Bahamas, Mauritinia, Mali etc.

It does not pass through Nepal.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The FAO is composed of 197 member states.

It is headquartered in Rome, Italy, and maintains regional and field offices around the world, operating in over 130 countries.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Michael Phelps, has secured maximum Gold Madel in Olympics.

Michael Fred Phelps II (born June 30, 1985 is an American former competitive swimmer. He is the most successful and most decorated Olympian of all time with a total of 28 medals.(Out of these 23 Gold Medals)

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Megasthenes stayed at Pataliputra for about five years. He wrote a book called ‘Indica’ in which he gave a detailed account of his observations of Mauryan government and social life.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Codex Alimentarius Commission (CAC), is an International body established in early November 1961 by the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO).

The Commission’s main goals are to protect the health of consumers, to facilitate international trade, and ensure fair practices in the international food trade.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. HACCP Stands for Hazard analysis and critical control points.

It is a systematic preventive approach to food safety from biological, chemical, and physical hazards in production processes that can cause the finished product to be unsafe.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Forest Survey of India (FSI) conducted in 2019 estimates a total of 807,276 square kilometres of forest and tree cover, which makes up 24.56% of the land area.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Taste of lead chromate is conducted for the sample of Turmeric Powder.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Promotion of international peace & security is included in the Directive Principles of State Policy under Article 51 of constitution.

It describes to promote international peace & security & maintain just an honourable relations between nations; to foster respect for international law & treaty obligations, & to encourage settlements of international disputes by arbitration.

MPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2022 Notification, MPSC उप संचालक, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा व आरोग्य संचालनालय भरती 2022_70.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

adda247

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?