General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 March 2022 - For Bombay High Court Clerk Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 19 मार्च 2022 -_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 March 2022 – For Bombay High Court Clerk Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 19 मार्च 2022

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions 

Q1. नंदा देवी राष्ट्रीय उद्यान______ मधील  चमोली जिल्ह्यात आहे.

(a) उत्तराखंड

(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(c) सिक्कीम

(d) जम्मू आणि काश्मीर

 

Q2. पृथ्वीवरील सर्वात मोठ्या ज्वालामुखीचे नाव सांगा?

(a) मौना केआ

(b) ओजोस डेल सलाडो

(c) माउंट व्हेसुव्हियस

(d) मौना लोआ

 

Q3. ओपन मार्केट ऑपरेशन्स, RBI द्वारे ______ ची विक्री आणि खरेदी आहे.

(a) सरकारी रोखे

(b) बुलियन्स

(c) स्थिर मालमत्ता

(d) विदेशी चलन

 

Q4. भारतीय क्रिकेट नियामक मंडळाचे (BCCI) मुख्यालय______ येथे आहे.

(a) दिल्ली

(b) मुंबई

(c) चेन्नई

(d) कोलकाता

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 March 2022 – For Maharashtra Gazette Technical Services Exam

Q5. ” जिना ऑफ्टन केम टू अवर हाऊस  ” या पुस्तकाचे लेखक कोण आहेत?

(a) सुनीता नारायण

(b) किरण दोशी

(c) दीनानाथ गोपाळ तेंडुलकर

(d) सोवेंद्र शेखर

 

Q6. महात्मा गांधींच्या मते भारतात ब्रिटीश राजवट__________ मुळे  प्रस्थापित झाली

(a) शक्ती वापरून

(b) इतर विदेशी शक्तींद्वारे

(c) भारतीयांच्या सहकार्याशिवाय

(d) भारतीयांच्या सहकार्याने

 

Q7. खाद्यपदार्थांमध्ये उग्रपणाचे मुख्य कारण फॅट्स  आणि तेलांचे ________ हे आहे.

(a) हायड्रोलिसिस

(b) ऑक्सीकरण

(c) कॅलरीफिकेशन

(d) दोन्ही (a) आणि (b)

 

Q8. ‘रण उत्सव’ हा ________ मधील एक  सण आहे.

(a) गुजरात

(b) राजस्थान

(c) मध्य प्रदेश

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 15 March 2022 – For Bombay High Court Clerk Bharti

Q9. केमिकल वेपन्स प्रतिबंधक संघटना (OPCW) चे________ मुख्यालय येथे आहे.

(a) डेन्मार्क

(b) नेदरलँड

(c) स्वीडन

(d) स्वित्झर्लंड

 

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणता शीत महासागर प्रवाह आहे?

(a) कॅनरी प्रवाह

(b)ब्राझील प्रवाह

(c) गल्फ  प्रवाह

(d)कुरोशियो प्रवाह

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions. 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Nanda Devi National Park or Nanda Devi Biosphere Reserve, is located around the peak of Nanda Devi (7816 m) in Chamoli Garhwal district of Uttarakhand.

It was established in 1982.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mauna Loa is one of five volcanoes that form the Island of Hawaii in the U.S. state of Hawaiʻi in the Pacific Ocean.

The largest subaerial volcano in both mass and volume, Mauna Loa has historically been considered the largest volcano on Earth.

Although its peak is about 125 feet (38 m) lower than that of its neighbor, Mauna Kea.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. An Open Market Operation (OMO) is the buying and selling of government securities in the open market.

Central banks (In case of India, RBI) usually use OMO as the primary means of implementing monetary policy.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) is the governing body for cricket in India and is under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India.

Its headquarters is located at Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kiran Doshi is a retired Indian diplomat and educationist.

He is the author of novel, “Jinnah often came to our House”.

For this writing he received The Hindu Prize for the best work of fiction published in India in 2016.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi in his book Hind Swaraj describes that British rule was established in India with the cooperation of Indians and if they had refused to cooperate, British rule in India would have been collapsed within a year.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rancidification is the process of complete or incomplete oxidation or hydrolysis of fats and oils when exposed to air, light, or moisture or by bacterial action, resulting in unpleasant taste and odor.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rann Utsav is celebrated every year in Gujarat.

Every year in the winter months, a Tent City is created near Dhordo village,in Bhuj Taluka in Kutch District of Gujarat.

This is known as Rann Utsav.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW) is an intergovernmental organisation and the implementing body for the Chemical Weapons Convention (CWC).

The OPCW, with its 193 member states, has its headquarters in The Hague, Netherlands,

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Canary Current is a cold current which blows in the North Atlantic Ocean.

It is a wind-driven surface current that is part of the North Atlantic Gyre.

 

MPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2022 Notification, MPSC उप संचालक, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा व आरोग्य संचालनालय भरती 2022_70.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Bombay High Court Clerk Bharti

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?