General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 7 January 2022 - For MHADA Bharti_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Daily Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 7 January 2022 – For MHADA Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 7 जानेवारी 2022

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. बॉक्सिंगमध्ये TKO म्हणजे काय?

(a) तांत्रिक बाद फेरी

(b) टाइम किक आउट

(c) तांत्रिक ज्ञान

(d) दात बाहेर काढणे

 

Q2. विक्रम साराभाई स्पेस सेंटर ____येथे आहे

(a) तिरुवनंतपुरम

(b) मुंबई

(c) श्रीहरिकोटा

(d) बेंगळुरू

 

Q3. हॉकी सामन्यादरम्यान कोणत्या खेळाडूला पायाने चेंडूला स्पर्श करण्याची परवानगी आहे?

(a) कर्णधार

(b) गोलरक्षक

(c) केंद्र-फॉरवर्ड

(d) बचावकर्ता

 

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या ठिकाणी हंगामी बेरोजगारी आहे?

(a) सरकारी क्षेत्र

(b) खाजगी क्षेत्र

(c) बँका

(d) शेती

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi : 7 January 2022 – For MPSC Group B

Q5. भारतीय जंगली गाढव अभयारण्य भारतात कुठे आहे?

(a) गुजरात

(b) राजस्थान

(c) झारखंड

(d) छत्तीसगड

 

Q6. हम्पी येथील स्मारकांचा समूह हे एक महत्त्वाचे ______________ केंद्र आहे,

(a) इस्लाम

(b) हिंदू

(c) शीख

(d) ख्रिश्चन

 

Q7. मरणोत्तर भारतरत्न मिळवणाऱ्या पहिल्या भारतीयाचे नाव सांगा.

(a) अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी

(b) लाल बहादूर शास्त्री

(c) सी के नायडू

(d) मिहिर सेन

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 6 January 2022 – For MHADA Bharti

Q8. यकृताद्वारे खालीलपैकी कोणता स्राव होतो?

(a) ग्लुकोज

(b) आयोडीन

(c) कोर्टिसोल

(d) पित्त

 

Q9. फर्न वनस्पतींच्या कोणत्या विभागाशी संबंधित आहेत?

(a) जिम्नोस्पर्म्स

(b) एंजियोस्पर्म्स

(c) थॅलोफायटा

(d) टेरिडोफायटा

 

Q10. प्रतिजैविकांचा शोध कोणी लावला?

(a) जोसेफ लिस्टर

(b) विल्यम हार्वे

(c) रॉबर्ट नॉक

(d) अलेक्झांडर फ्लेमिंग

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Technical knockout (TKO) when a boxer is deemed by the referee (and sometimes the ringside physician) to be unable to defend himself properly, when a boxer is deemed to have sustained a serious injury, or when a boxer or his seconds decide he should not continue.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre is a major space research centre of the Indian Space Research Organisation, focusing on rocket and space vehicles for India’s satellite programme. It is located in Thiruvananthapuram, in the Indian state of Kerala.

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Seasonal unemployment occurs when there is a limited need for a type of work to be performed during a particular period of the year, based on factors like deadlines or climate.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Indian Wild Ass Sanctuary also known as the Wild Ass Wildlife Sanctuary is located in the Little Rann of Kutch in the Gujarat state of India.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Hampi also referred to as the Group of Monuments at Hampi, is a UNESCO World Heritage Site located in east-central Karnataka, India.It became the centre of the Hindu Vijayanagara Empire capital in the 14th century.Hampi was the last capital of the last great Hindu Kingdom of Vijayanagar.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Lal Bahadur Shastri was awarded Bharat Ratna in 1966. He served as the Prime Minister of India from 1964 to 1966. He led the nation in the war against Pakistan in 1965. He is famous for his slogan Jai Jawan Jai Kisan.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Bile, also called gall, greenish yellow secretion that is produced in the liver and passed to the gallbladder for concentration, storage, or transport into the first region of the small intestine, the duodenum. Its function is to aid in the digestion of fats in the duodenum.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Most ferns belong to the Class Leptosporangiata (or Pteridopsida). This includes most of those you see in gardens and woods.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Sir Alexander Fleming, a Scottish biologist, defined new horizons for modern antibiotics with his discoveries of enzyme lysozyme (1921) and the antibiotic substance penicillin (1928).

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 7 January 2022 - For MHADA Bharti_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?