Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 22 March 2023 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 22 मार्च 2023

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions 

Q1. मध्यम मार्गाचा शोध कोणी लावला?

(a) गौतम बुद्ध

(b) महावीर

(c) अशोक

(d) पार्श्वनाथ

Q2. पहिली जैन सभा कोठे झाली?

(a) राजगृह

(b) पाटलीपुत्र

(c) कुशीनगर

(d) वैशाली

Q3. बौद्ध धर्मग्रंथांचे नाव काय आहे?

(a) कल्प सूत्र

(b) पाचवे महाभाष्य

(c) त्रिपिटक

(d) ग्रंथसाहिब

Q4. जैन धर्माचे संस्थापक कोण होते ?

(a) महावीर

(b) ऋषभनाथ

(c) पार्श्वनाथ

(d) महापद्मानंद

Q5. महायान बौद्ध शाखा कोणाच्या काळात भरभराटीस आली?

(a) बिंबिसार

(b) कनिष्क

(c) अशोक

(d) चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य

Q6. चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य कोणत्या जैन संतासोबत दक्षिण भारतात गेले होते?

(a) महावीर

(b) पार्श्वनाथ

(c) भद्रबाहू

(d) ऋषभनाथा

Q7. कोणाच्या कारकिर्दीत पहिली बौद्ध सभा झाली?

(a) बिंबिसार

(b) अजातशत्रु

(c) अशोक

(d) चंद्रगुप्त

Q8. गौतम बुद्धांनी पहिला उपदेश कोठे केला?

(a) पाव

(b) कुशीनगर

(c) सारनाथ

(d) उज्जैन

Q9. उत्तर भारतात जैन धर्माचा प्रसार कोणाच्या नेतृत्वाखाली झाला?

(a) भद्रबाहू

(b) स्थुलभद्रा

(c) महावीर

(d) पार्श्वनाथ

Q10. गौतम बुद्धांना कोणत्या वयात ज्ञान प्राप्त झाले?

(a) 30 वर्षे

(b) 32 वर्षे

(c) 35 वर्षे

(d) 38  वर्षे

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi :22-03-2023-Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol. Middle way was invented by Gautama Buddha. This is a phrase that Gautama Buddha used when describing the characteristics of the Eightfold Path, the path to enlightenment.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. The first Jain assembly was held at Pataliputra in 300 AD.

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol. The Buddhist scriptures are called Tripitaka. Tripitaka is a collection of three Pitakas. These three Pitakas are Vinaya Pitaka, Sutra Pitaka and Abhidharma Pitaka.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. Rishabhnath is the founder of Jainism. He is the first Tirthankara of the present Kala Chakradhar according to Jain belief.

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol. During the reign of Kanishka, the Mahayana Buddhist branch flourished. Another name for Mahayana doctrine is “Bodhisattva” or “Way of the Bodhisattva”.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Chandragupta Maurya accompanied the Jain saint Bhadrabahu to South India. Chandragupta Maurya accepted his discipleship.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. The first Buddhist council was held in 483 BC during the reign of Ajatashatru. Mahakasyapa presided over the first Buddhist conference. According to the decision of this conference, Vinaya Pitaka and Sutta Pitaka were composed with the words of Gautama Buddha.

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol. Gautama Buddha deliver his first sermon in the village of Sarnath, near the city of Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh. This phenomenon is known as dharma-cakra-pravartana.

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol. Jainism was propagated in North India under the leadership of Sthulabhadra. The leader of the Shwetambara clan was Sthulbhadra.

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol. Gautama Buddha of Bodhgaya attained divine enlightenment at the age of 35. Gautama Buddha’s real name is Siddhartha Gautama.

 

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi :22-03-2023-Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi :22-03-2023-Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- एप्रिल 2023

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi :22-03-2023-Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- एप्रिल 2023

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.