Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 March 2023 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 मार्च 2023

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions 

Q1. महसूल संकलनाची रयतवारी प्रणाली ब्रिटिश भारतातील कोणत्या प्रांतात लागू करण्यात आली?

(a) उत्तर भारत

(b) दक्षिण भारत

(c) पश्चिम भारत

(d) पूर्व भारत

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणता समुद्राचा सर्वात उथळ भाग 1° किंवा त्याहूनही कमी सरासरी ग्रेडियंट दर्शवितो?

(a) सागरी खोल

(b) कॉन्टिनेन्टल शेल्फ

(c) ऑनटिनेंटल उतार

(d) खोल समुद्राचे मैदान

Q3.भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कोणत्या अनुसूचीमध्ये पंचायती राज संस्थांबाबतच्या तरतुदी आहेत?

(a) दहावी अनुसूची

(b) अकरावी अनुसूची

(c) नववी अनुसूची

(d) बारावी अनुसूची

Q4 उत्परिवर्तन सिद्धांत —— यांनी मांडला होता.

(a) चार्ल्स लायल

(b) विल्यम स्मिथ

(c) ह्यूगो डी व्रीज

(d) हॅरिसन श्मिट

Q5. मानवी शरीराच्या कोणत्या भागाला आपल्या शरीराचा ‘रासायनिक कारखाना’ म्हणता येईल?

(a) फुफ्फुसे

(b) यकृत

(c) मूत्रपिंड

(d) पोट

Q6.पृथ्वीच्या कवचावरील दुसरा सर्वात मुबलक घटक कोणता आहे?

(a) कार्बन

(b) सिलिकॉन

(c) ऑक्सिजन

(d) हायड्रोजन

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणती अन्ननलिका आहे?

(a) महाधमनी

(b) स्वरयंत्र

(c) अन्ननलिका

(d) थायमस

Q8. इनसाइडर_________ ट्रेडिंगशी संबंधित आहे.

(a) व्यापार क्षेत्र

(b) शेअर बाजार

(c) क्रेडिट मार्केट

(d) घोड्यांची शर्यत

Q9. हवा, पाणी आणि हवामान यांच्या क्रियेने खडक तुटण्याच्या प्रक्रियेला ———– म्हणतात.

(a) भूस्खलन

(b) हवामान

(c) धूप

(d) मृदा फुलणे

Q10. अलीगढ येथे मुहम्मद अँग्लो ओरिएंटल कॉलेज कोणी स्थापन केले?

(a) मोहम्मद अली जिना

(b) सय्यद सादुल्ला

(c) सय्यद अहमद खान

(d) दादाभाई नौरोजी

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 March 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol. Ryotwari system was introduced by Thomas Munro in 1820. This was the primary land revenue system in South India. Major areas of introduction inclued Madras, Bombay, parts of Assam and Coorg Provinces of British India. In this system the ownership rights were handed over to the peasants. British Government collected taxes directly from the peasants.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Continental shelf is the shallowest part of the ocean showing an average gradient of 1º or even less. A continental shelf typically

S3. Ans. (b)

Sol. The eleventh Schedule of the Indian Constitution envisaged the powers, authority and responsibilities of Panchayats. It has 29 subjects (market, road and drinking water etc.). This schedule was added by 73rd Amendment Act of 1992.

S4.Ans (c)

Sol. The sudden occurrence in the organisms or change in a DNA sequence, mutation, can result from DNA copying mistakes made during cell division. Or exposure to ionizing radiations. Mutation theory was given by the Dutch botanist and geneticist Hugo De Vries (1901-03).

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol. The liver is also a “chemical factory” performing over 500 chemical functions in body.

S6.Ans. (b)

Sol.  The elements available in the earth’s crust respectively are: (Oxygen (46%), Silicon (27.72%), aluminum (8.13%) lron (5%), Calcium (3.63%), Sodium (2.83%), Potassium (2.49%), Magnesium (2.00%), hence option (B) is correct.

S7.Ans. (c)

Sol.The food pipe (oesophagus) is part of digestive system. It is the tube that carries food from your mouth to stomach. It lies behind the wind pipe (trachea) and in front of the spine.

S8. Ans. (b)

Sol. Insider trading is related to share market. An ‘insider’ is an officer, director, 10% stockholder and anyone who possesses inside information because of his relationship with the company.

S9.Ans. (b)

Sol. Weathering involves the breaking down or dissolving of rocks and minerals on the surface of the Earth. Water, ice, acids, salts plants, animal and changes in temperature are all agents of weathering.

S10.Ans. (c)

Sol. Muhammedan Anglo-Oriental College was established in 1875 in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh by Sir Syed Ahmad Khan, initially as a grammar school, with the aim of taking it to a college-level organization, referred to as Muhammedan Anglo-Oriental College. In year 1920 it became Aligarh Muslim University.

 

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 March 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.