General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 13 October 2021 | For Police Constable_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness daily Quiz

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 13 October 2021 | For Police Constable | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 13 ऑक्टोबर 2021|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. राज्यसभा सदस्य _____ वर्षांच्या मुदतीसाठी निवडले जातात.

(a) 15

(b) 12

(c) 9

(d) 6

 

Q2. __मध्ये संविधान सभेने राष्ट्रगीत स्वीकारले

(a) 24 मे 1949

(b) 24 नोव्हेंबर 1949

(c) 24 जानेवारी 1950

(d) 24 जून 1950

 

Q3. राष्ट्रीय स्नूकर चॅम्पियनशिप 2017 कोणी जिंकली?

(a) मनन चंद्र

(b) महेश यादव

(c) आदित्य मेहता

(d) पंकज अडवाणी

 

Q4. ‘ट्रेन टू पाकिस्तान’ चे लेखक कोण आहेत?

(a) झुम्पा लाहिरी

(b) अमिष त्रिपाठी

(c) रवींदर सिंग

(d) खुशवंत सिंग

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 12 October 2021 | For Police Constable

Q5. संगणक प्रणालीमध्ये एका अनुप्रयोगाकडून दुसऱ्या अनुप्रयोगामध्ये डेटा हस्तांतरित करणे म्हणून ओळखले जाते

(a) डायनॅमिक डेटा एक्सचेंज

(b) डॉजी डेटा एक्सचेंज

(c) डॉगमॅटिक डेटा एक्सचेंज

(d) डायनॅमिक डिस्क

 

Q6. जनरल anesthetic शोध लावला गेला?

(a) Alfred P. Southwick

(b) इसहाक गायक

(c) मुरासाकी शिकिबू

(d) हनोका सीशू

 

Q7. निमोनिया मानवी शरीराच्या खालीलपैकी कोणत्या अवयवावर परिणाम करतो?

(a) मूत्रपिंड

(b) फुफ्फुसे

(c) घसा

(d) यकृत

 

Q8. मेंडेल___ म्हणून ओळखले जाते.

(a) शरीरशास्त्राचे जनक

(b) भूशास्त्राचे जनक

(c) जेनेटिक्सचे जनक

(d) जीवशास्त्राचे जनक

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 13 October 2021 | For MPSC Group B

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या पेशींची आत्मघाती पेशी म्हणून ओळखली जाते?

(a) लाइसोसोम्स

(b) लायकोसोम

(c) केंद्रक

(d) गुणसूत्र

 

Q10. कोणत्या वातावरणीय थरात ओझोन थर असतो?

(a) जीनोस्फीअर

(b) झोनोस्फीअर

(c) समतापमंडल

(d) आयनोस्फीअर

 

 

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Membership of Rajya Sabha is limited by the Constitution to a maximum of 250 members, and current laws have provision for 245 members.Rajya Sabha is a permanent House and is not subject to dissolution. However, one-third Members of Rajya Sabha retire after every second year. A member who is elected for a full term serves for a period of six years.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The National Anthem of India Jana-gana-mana, composed originally in Bengali by Rabindranath Tagore, was adopted in its Hindi version by the Constituent Assembly as the National Anthem of India on 24 January 1950. It was first sung on 27 December 1911 at the Kolkata Session of the Indian National Congress.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.On 2nd February 2017, Pankaj Advani won his 29th National Championship Title at the PYC Hindu Gymkhana in Pune, India.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Train To Pakistan is a historical novel by Khushwant Singh, published in 1956. It recounts the Partition of India in August 1947.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Dynamic Data Exchange (DDE) protocol protocol is a set of messages and guidelines. It sends messages between applications that share data and uses shared memory to exchange data between applications.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Hanaoka Seishu is the first person on record to have performed a successful surgery under general anesthesia.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Pneumonia is a lung infection that can make you very sick.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.”Father of Genetics” Gregor Mendel, through his work on pea plants, discovered the fundamental laws of inheritance. He deduced that genes come in pairs and are inherited as distinct units, one from each parent.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lysosomes are called suicide bags because in case of disturbance of their cellular metabolism they digest their own cell by releasing own enzymes.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.The stratosphere is the second major layer of the atmosphere. It lies above the troposphere and is separated from it by the tropopause. It occupies the region of atmosphere from about 12 to 50 km, although its lower boundary tends to be higher nearer the equator and lower nearer the poles.Ozone and oxygen molecules in the stratosphere absorb ultraviolet light from the Sun, providing a shield that prevents this radiation from passing to the Earth’s surface.

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 13 October 2021 | For Police Constable_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?