Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   English Daily Quiz

English Daily Quiz : 18 February 2022 – For ESIC MTS | इंग्लिश विषयाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 18 फेब्रुवारी 2022

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. English Daily Quiz पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण English Daily Quiz चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. English Daily Quiz ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

English Daily Quiz: For ESIC MTS

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट English Daily Quiz चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही English Daily Quiz बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz  हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

English Daily Quiz: Questions

Directions (1-10): In each of the following questions, three words are given in bold. These three words may or may not be in their correct position. The sentence is then followed by options with the correct combination of words that should replace each other in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct. Find the correct combination of words that replace each other. If the sentence is correct as it is, select ‘No interchange required’ as your option.

 

Q1. The legal service (A) has ensured that a vast majority of the specialists continues their binding (B) in the government sector throughout (C) their career.

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

Q2. The fruition (A) of same-sex marriage is the first step in the long, hard battle (B) that can lead to the legalization (C) of the civil rights of the queer community.

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

Q3. A closer look at the powers (A) in the Constituent Assembly on the Governor would reveal (B) that there were divergent views on the debates (C) to be given to the Governor.

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

Q4. The most powerful set of tools (A) in their armouries aren’t the devastating (B) nuclear weapons they hold but that both know (C) they can’t use.

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 February 2022 – For Bombay High Court Clerk Bharti

Q5. The prejudicial (A) attitude that informs the ethical asymmetry (B) against anti-travel could be attributed to an embedded argument (C) in culture.

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

Q6. The nation’s discussion (A) with macroeconomic growth rates diverts (B) attention from a serious obsession (C) of other important macroeconomic trends.

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

Q7. On the very first occasion (A) that Jawaharlal Nehru invoked (B) the nation as India’s prime minister from the Red Fort in 1947, he addressed (C) it.

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

Q8. The ruling government and its platforms (A) in India are often the source of worrying (B) disinformation that is then spread virally on social affiliates (C).

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

English Daily Quiz : 14 February 2022 – For ESIC MTS

Q9. Russia has amassed (A) more than 100,000 soldiers along its border (B) with Ukraine, and NATO started deploying additional (C) ships and fighter jets to eastern Europe.

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

Q10. The cross-party and civil-military adoption (A) that underwrote the consensus (B) of the plan suggested that a new approach could emerge (C).

(a) A-B

(b) B-C

(c) A-C

(d) None of the above

(e) No interchange required

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

English Daily Quiz : Solutions

S1. Ans. (a)

Sol. A-B will be replaced in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct.

The legal binding (A) has ensured that a vast majority of the specialists continues their service (B) in the government sector throughout (C) their career.

Hence, option (a) is the right answer choice.

S2. Ans. (c)

Sol. A-C will be replaced in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct.

The legalization (A) of same-sex marriage is the first step in the long, hard battle (B) that can lead to the fruition (C) of the civil rights of the queer community.

Hence, option (c) is the right answer choice.

S3. Ans. (c)

Sol. A-C will be replaced in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct.

A closer look at the debates (A) in the Constituent Assembly on the Governor would reveal (B) that there were divergent views on the powers (C) to be given to the Governor.

Hence, option (c) is the right answer choice.

S4. Ans. (e)

Sol. The sentence is correct and there is no interchange required. Hence, option (e) is the right answer choice.

S5. Ans. (b)

Sol. B-C will be replaced in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct.

The prejudicial (A) attitude that informs the ethical argument (B) against anti-travel could be attributed to an embedded asymmetry (C) in culture.

Hence, option (b) is the right answer choice.

S6. Ans. (c)

Sol. A-C will be replaced in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct.

The nation’s obsession (A) with macroeconomic growth rates diverts (B) attention from a serious discussion (C) of other important macroeconomic trends.

Hence, option (c) is the right answer choice.

S7. Ans. (b)

Sol. B-C will be replaced in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct.

On the very first occasion (A) that Jawaharlal Nehru addressed (B) the nation as India’s prime minister from the Red Fort in 1947, he invoked (C) it.

Hence, option (b) is the right answer choice.

S8. Ans. (c)

Sol. A-C will be replaced in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct.

The ruling government and its affiliates (A) in India are often the source of worrying (B) disinformation that is then spread virally on social platforms (C).

Hence, option (c) is the right answer choice.

S9. Ans. (e)

Sol. The sentence is correct and there is no interchange required. Hence, option (e) is the right answer choice.

S10. Ans. (a)

Sol. A-B will be replaced in order to make the sentence grammatically and contextually correct.

The cross-party and civil-military consensus (A) that underwrote the adoption (B) of the plan suggested that a new approach could emerge (C).

Hence, option (a) is the right answer choice.

 

Adda247 Marathi Telegram
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

English Daily Quiz  चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. English Daily Quiz  हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs: English Daily Quiz For ESIC MTS

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

ESIC MTS

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.