Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz In Marathi : 30 March 2023 – For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams | चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ : 30 मार्च 2023

Current Affairs Quiz: दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Current Affairs Quiz पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते.

Current Affairs Quiz चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Current Affairs Quiz In Marathi ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Current Affairs Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi बघू शकता.

परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Current Affairs Quiz In Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Current Affairs Quiz in Marathi: Questions   

Q1. भारत आणि आफ्रिकन देशांच्या लष्कर प्रमुखांची पहिली संयुक्त परिषद कोठे होत आहे?

(a) पुणे, भारत

(b) लागोस, नायजेरिया

(c) नैरोबी, केनिया

(d) केप टाउन, दक्षिण आफ्रिका

Q2. NDTV ने स्वतंत्र संचालक म्हणून कोणाची नियुक्ती केली आहे?

(a) नीता अंबानी आणि आदि गोदरेज

(b) मुकेश अंबानी आणि रतन टाटा

(c) यूके सिन्हा आणि दिपाली गोएंका

(d) राधिका मर्चंट आणि अनिल अंबानी

Q3. _______ ही जम्मू आणि काश्मीरमधील पहिली महिला वन्यजीव बचावकर्ता आहे, ज्यांना वन्यजीव संरक्षण पुरस्काराने सन्मानित करण्यात आले आहे.

(a) नेविना कामथ

(b) गौरी मौलेखी

(c) अनुपा आनंद

(d) आलिया मीर

Q4. नुकताच कोणाला साहित्यिक पुरस्काराने सन्मानित करण्यात आले आहे?

(a) बंगबंधू शेख मुजीबुर रहमान

(b) रवींद्रनाथ टागोर

(c) महात्मा गांधी

(d) मदर तेरेसा

Q5. कनेक्टिकटच्या नवीन आशियाई सहाय्यक पोलीस प्रमुखाचे नाव काय आहे?

(a) सारा सिंग

(b) प्रिया पटेल

(c) बलजीत कौर

(d) मनमीत कोलन

Q6. आसाममधील चिल्ड्रन्स चॅम्पियन अवॉर्ड विजेत्या एनजीओचे नाव काय आहे?

(a) स्माईल फाउंडेशन

(b) स्नेहालय

(c) तपोबन

(d) सेव्ह द चिल्ड्रेन

Q7. अॅक्सिस सिक्युरिटीजचे नवीन एमडी आणि सीईओ म्हणून कोणाची नियुक्ती करण्यात आली आहे?

(a) प्रणव हरिदासन

(b) प्रसाद मेनन

(c) अदिती कोठारी देसाई

(d) नीलेश शहा

Q8. इंटरनॅशनल बुकर 2023 साठी लाँगलिस्ट केलेल्या पेरुमल मुरुगनच्या कादंबरीचे नाव काय आहे?

(a) एक भाग स्त्री

(b) पामचे ऋतू

(c) चिता

(d) वर्तमान शो

Q9. ‘बासू चॅटर्जी: अँड मिडल-ऑफ-द-रोड सिनेमा’ नावाचे नवीन पुस्तक कोणाचे आहे?

(a) अभिजीत भट्टाचार्य

(b) जय भट्टाचार्य

(c) अनिरुद्ध भट्टाचार्जी

(d) रवी भट्टाचार्य

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशाने अलीकडे SCO-राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सल्लागारांची बैठक आयोजित केली आहे?

(a) पाकिस्तान

(b) भारत

(c) चीन

(d) बांगलादेश

 

ज्ञानकोश Monthly Current Affairs in Marathi, January 2022, Download PDF One Liner Questions on Monthly Current Affairs in Marathi, January 2022
Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Marathi (चालू घडामोडी) | 29  March 2023  Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Marathi (चालू घडामोडी) | 28 March 2023

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now,

Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram groupCurrent Affairs Quiz In Marathi : 30-03-2023 - MPSC And Other Exams_30.1

Current Affairs Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The inaugural joint conference between the Indian and African army chiefs is scheduled to take place in Pune, with Defense Minister Rajnath Singh as the guest of honor and Indian Army Chief General Manoj Pandey in attendance.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. NDTV announced to the stock exchanges that Upendra Kumar Sinha, the former chairman of Securities Exchange Board of India (SEBI), has been appointed as the non-executive chairperson and independent director of the NDTV board of directors. Additionally, Dipali Goenka, the CEO of Welspun India, has also been appointed as an independent director on the NDTV board.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alia Mir, First Woman Wildlife Rescuer In J K, Honoured With Wildlife Conservation Award. Alia Mir, a woman from Jammu and Kashmir has been honoured with the Wildlife Conservation Award by the administration for her conservation efforts in the region.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Foundation of SAARC Writers and Literature (FOSWAL) presented a unique literary award to Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman of Bangladesh for his trilogy of books, which includes The Unfinished Memoirs, The Prison Diaries, and the New China 1952. FOSWAL acknowledged Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman’s exceptional literary skills and awarded him for his outstanding literary excellence in the trilogy, according to the citation provided by the organization.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lt. Manmeet Colon, who is of Indian origin and a Sikh woman officer, has recently taken up the position of assistant police chief in the state of Connecticut, becoming the first-ever person of Asian descent to hold the position.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tapoban, an NGO based in Pathsala, Assam, which focuses on supporting children with special needs and autism, has been honored with the prestigious Children’s Champion Award 2023 in the health and nutrition category.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pranav Haridasan has been appointed as the new Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of Axis Securities for the next three years. B Gopkumar, who is currently the MD & CEO of Axis Securities, has been transferred to Axis Asset Management Company as MD & CEO.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Perumal Murugan’s novel ‘Pyre’, which deals with caste-based discrimination, has been nominated for the 2023 International Booker Prize longlist.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. A new book titled ‘Basu Chatterji: And Middle-of-the-Road Cinema’ has been released, which chronicles the life and times of the veteran Indian filmmaker Basu Chatterjee. The book is written by Aniruddha Bhattacharjee, an award-winning author, and has been published by Penguin Random House India (PRHI).

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The National Security Advisers of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) will convene in New Delhi, with China and Pakistan expected to attend virtually.

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Current Affairs Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Current Affairs Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Current Affairs Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

You Tube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Quiz In Marathi : 30-03-2023 - MPSC And Other Exams_40.1
MPSC Mahapack

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.