Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30...

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

 

നിർദ്ദേശം  (1-2): ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഓരോ ചോദ്യത്തിലും, നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന സെറ്റിന് സമാനമായ നാല് ഇതര സെറ്റുകളിൽ നിന്ന് അക്കങ്ങൾ / അക്ഷര ഗ്രൂപ്പുകൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Q1. നല്കിരിക്കുന്ന സെറ്റ് – OT : TD

(a) TV : SW

(b) IL : HK

(c) PN : UX

(d) BE : FC

 

Q2. നല്കിരിക്കുന്ന സെറ്റ് – (81, 77, 69)

(a) (75, 71, 60)

(b) (64, 61, 53)

(c) (56, 52, 44)

(d) (92, 88, 79)

 

നിർദ്ദേശം  (3-4): ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഓരോ ചോദ്യത്തിലും, ഒരു വശത്ത് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന രണ്ട് നമ്പറുകൾ തമ്മിൽ ഒരു നിശ്ചിത ബന്ധമുണ്ട്:: കൂടാതെ ഒരു നമ്പർ മറ്റൊരു വശത്ത് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു: നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ജോഡി കരടിയുടെ അക്കങ്ങളുമായി ഈ നമ്പറുമായി സമാന ബന്ധം പുലർത്തുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗങ്ങൾ. മികച്ച ബദൽ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Q3. 335 : 216 : : 987 : ?

(a) 867

(b) 868

(c) 872

(d) 888

 

Q4. 25: 37 : : 49 : ?

(a) 41

(b) 56

(c) 60

(d) 65

 

Q5. ഈ ചോദ്യത്തിൽ, നമ്പർ ശ്രേണിയിലെ ഒരു പദം തെറ്റാണ്. തെറ്റായ പദം കണ്ടെത്തുക.

8, 13, 21, 32, 47, 63, 83

(a) 8

(b) 32

(c) 63

(d) 47

 

Q6. ഒരു നിശ്ചിത കോഡ് ഭാഷയിൽ, ‘617’ എന്നാൽ ‘sweet and hot’, ‘735’ എന്നാൽ ‘coffee is sweet’, ‘263’ എന്നാൽ ‘tea is hot’ എന്നാണ് അർത്ഥമാക്കുന്നത്. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ‘coffee is hot’ എന്ന് അർത്ഥമാക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 731

(b) 536

(c) 367

(d) 753

 

Q7. ‘DELHI’ 73541 എന്നും ‘CALCUTTA’  82589662 എന്നും കോഡ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ, ‘CALICUT’ എങ്ങനെ കോഡ് ചെയ്യാം?

(a) 5279431

(b) 5978213

(c) 8251896

(d) 8543691

 

Q8. നിങ്ങൾ വടക്കുകിഴക്ക് അഭിമുഖമായി 10 മീറ്റർ മുന്നോട്ട് നീങ്ങുകയാണെങ്കിൽ, ഇടത്തേക്ക് തിരിഞ്ഞ് 7.5 മീറ്റർ നീക്കുകയാണെങ്കിൽ, നിങ്ങളാണ്

(a) നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാരംഭ സ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്ന് 13 മി

(b) നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാരംഭ സ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്ന് 11 മി

(c) നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാരംഭ സ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്ന് 12 മി

(d) നിങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാരംഭ സ്ഥാനത്ത് നിന്ന് 12.5 മി

 

Q9. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക:

FJSP : DLQR :: GMIL : ?

(a) EOGN

(b) JNIO

(c) HOGN

(d) IONG

 

Q10. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ബദലുകളിൽ നിന്ന് ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട നമ്പറുകൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക:

21 : 3 :: 574 : ?

(a) 23

(b) 82

(c) 97

(d) 113

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. O + 5 = T, T + 10 = D

P + 5 = U , N + 10 = X

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. In each set, 2nd number = (1st number – 4)

and 3rd number = (2nd number – 8)

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The relationship isReasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The relationship isReasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The correct pattern is +5, +8, +11, +14, ……

So, 47 is wrong and must be replaced by (32 + 14) i.e. 46.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. In the first and third statements, the common code digit is ‘6’ and the common word is ‘hot’. So, ‘6’ means ‘hot’.

In the second and third statements, the common code digit is ‘3’ and the common word is ‘is’. So, ‘3’ means ‘is’.

In the first and second statements, the common code digit is ‘7’ and the common word is ‘sweet’. So, in the second statement, ‘5’ means ‘coffee’.

Clearly, ‘536’ would mean ‘coffee is hot’.

Hence, the answer is (b).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

S8. Ans.(d)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

S9. Ans.(a)

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. 21 ÷ 7 = 3

Similarly, 574 ÷ 7 = 82

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC(8% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?