Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28...

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

 

Q1. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ പദം / അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ / നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

സ്‌നൂക്കർ: സ്റ്റിക്ക് :: ക്രിക്കറ്റ് : ?

(a) പന്ത്

(b) ബാറ്റ്

(c) പാഡ്

(d) ഹെൽമെറ്റ്

 

Q2. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ പദം / അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ / നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

MT : JW : : RP : ?

(a) LM

(b) OS

(c) KL

(d) NR

 

Q3. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ പദം / അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ / നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

TZ : W : : NT : ?

(a) P

(b) K

(c) R

(d) Q

 

Q4. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധ പദം / അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ / നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

23 : 6 : : 43 : ?

(a) 10

(b) 9

(c) 18

(d) 12

 

Q5. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് വിചിത്രമായ വാക്ക് / അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ / നമ്പർ / നമ്പർ ജോഡി കണ്ടെത്തുക.

(a) സാഗർമാത

(b) എവറസ്റ്റ്

(c) കാഞ്ചൻജംഗ

(d) ചോമോലുങ്മ

 

Q6. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് വിചിത്രമായ വാക്ക് / അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ / നമ്പർ / നമ്പർ ജോഡി കണ്ടെത്തുക.

(a) MNO

(b) LSS

(c) PQR

(d) TUV

 

Q7. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് വിചിത്രമായ വാക്ക് / അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ / നമ്പർ / നമ്പർ ജോഡി കണ്ടെത്തുക.

(a) 222

(b) 2222

(c) 2332

(d) 10648

 

Q8. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് വിചിത്രമായ വാക്ക് / അക്ഷരങ്ങൾ / നമ്പർ / നമ്പർ ജോഡി കണ്ടെത്തുക.

(a) 5687

(b) 4267

(c) 5789

(d) 4977

 

Q9. ഒരു ടേം നഷ്‌ടമായി ഒരു സീരീസ് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. സീരീസ് പൂർത്തിയാക്കുന്ന തന്നിരിക്കുന്നവയിൽ നിന്ന് ശരിയായ ബദൽ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

ടെലിഫോൺ, റേഡിയോ ,? , ലാപ്‌ടോപ്പ്

(a) ദൂരദർശിനി

(b) ബൾബ്

(c) പേന

(d) മൊബൈൽ

 

Q10. ഒരു ടേം നഷ്‌ടമായി ഒരു സീരീസ് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. സീരീസ് പൂർത്തിയാക്കുന്ന തന്നിരിക്കുന്നവയിൽ നിന്ന് ശരിയായ ബദൽ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

AB, FG, KL, PQ, ?

(a) ST

(b) UV

(c) QS

(d) FO

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Game and its accessary.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mount Everest known in Nepali as Sagarmatha and in Tibetan as Chomolungma.

S6. Ans.(b)

SolReasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Except 222 other three are divisible by 11.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the invention time period.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

 

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_110.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?