Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23...

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയംപ്രതിവാരകറന്റ്അഫേഴ്സ്
July 2nd week

നിർദ്ദേശം (1–10): ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഓരോ ചോദ്യത്തിലും, നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരമാർ‌ഗ്ഗങ്ങളിൽ‌ നിന്നും അനുബന്ധ അക്ഷരം / വാക്ക് / ചിത്രം / നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

 

Q1. മൈക്രോഫോൺ: ഉച്ചത്തിൽ :: മൈക്രോസ്‌കോപ്പ് : ?

(a) നീളമേറിയത്

(b) അന്വേഷിക്കുക

(c) വലുതാക്കുക

(d) പരിശോധിക്കുക

 

Q2. ശബ്ദം: ഇടത്തരം :: വെളിച്ചം : ?

(a) വായു

(b) വാക്വം

(c) വെള്ളം

(d) ഗ്ലാസ്

 

Q3. ജനാധിപത്യം: ഇന്ത്യ :: കമ്മ്യൂണിസം: ?

(a) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(b) ചൈന

(c) ബ്രിട്ടൻ

(d) അമേരിക്ക

 

Q4. ഉരുകുക: ദ്രാവകം :: മരവിപ്പിക്കുക : ?

(a) ഐസ്

(b) ചുരുക്കുക

(c) സോളിഡ്

(d) നിർബന്ധിക്കുക

 

Q5. Oar: Rowboat :: കാൽ : ?

(a) പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു

(b) സ്‌നീക്കർ

(c) സ്കേറ്റ്ബോർഡ്

(d) ജമ്പിംഗ്

 

Q6. അഹങ്കാരം: സിംഹം :: ഷോൽ : ?

(a) അദ്ധ്യാപകൻ

(b) വിദ്യാർത്ഥി

(c) ആത്മാഭിമാനം

(d) മത്സ്യം

 

Q7. മരം: വനം :: പുല്ല് : ?

(a) പുൽത്തകിടി

(b) കുളം

(c) നെസ്റ്റ്

(d) നില

 

Q8. ഉല്ലാസം: നിരാശ: :: പ്രബുദ്ധൻ : ?

(a) ബോധവൽക്കരണം

(b) വിവരമില്ലാത്തവർ

(c) ദയനീയ

(d) സഹിഷ്ണുത

 

Q9. സമാധാനം: കോലാഹലം: സൃഷ്ടി : ?

(a) നിർമ്മിക്കുക

(b) നിർമ്മാണം

(c) നാശം

(d) നിർമ്മാണം

 

Q10.    രാമാനുജൻ: ഗണിതശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ: സുശ്രുത: ?

(a) ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

(b) വാസ്തുശില്പി

(c) ഫിസിഷ്യൻ

(d) ജ്യോതിശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

As Microphone makes sound louder similarly Microscope makes the object magnified.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sound requires medium to travel and light can travel in vacuum.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Country and its type of governance.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. As on melting, liquid is formed, similarly on freezing solid is formed.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. An oar puts a rowboat into motion. A foot puts a skateboard into motion.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A group of lions is called a pride. A group of fish is called a shoal.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. As Tree is found in Forest similarly Grass is found in Lawn.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Elated is the opposite of despondent. Enlightened is the opposite of ignorant

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. As antonym of peace is uproar similarly antonym of creation is destruction.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ramanujan –>Mathematician

Sushruta  –>Physician

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23 July 2021 | For KPSC , Railway And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?