Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 1st week

Q1. ∆DEF, ∆GHI എന്നിവ സമാന ത്രികോണങ്ങളാണ്. DE യുടെ നീളം 4 സെന്റീമീറ്ററും അനുബന്ധ വശത്തിന്റെ നീളം 9 സെന്റിമീറ്ററുമാണ്. ∆DEF, ∆GHI എന്നിവയുടെ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെ അനുപാതം എന്താണ്?

(a) 81:16

(b) 4:9

(c) 16:81

(d) 9:4

 

Q2. 816 കിലോമീറ്റർ സഞ്ചരിക്കാൻ ഒരു എക്സ്പ്രസ് ട്രെയിൻ രാജസ്ഥാനിയേക്കാൾ 9 മണിക്കൂർ കൂടുതൽ എടുക്കും. എന്നിരുന്നാലും, എക്സ്പ്രസ് ട്രെയിനിന്റെ വേഗത ഇരട്ടിയാക്കിയാൽ, രാജസ്ഥാനിയേക്കാൾ 4 മണിക്കൂർ കുറവ് എടുക്കും. രാജസ്ഥാനിയുടെ വേഗത എന്താണ്?

(a) 48 km/hr

(b) 62.8 km/hr

(c) 33.2 km/hr

(d) 77.5 km/hr

 

Q3. വരിയുടെ സമവാക്യം എന്തായിരിക്കും, അത് x- അക്ഷത്തെ -5 ൽ തടസ്സപ്പെടുത്തുകയും y = 2x 3 എന്ന വരിക്ക് ലംബമായിരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു.

(a) x – 2y = -5

(b) x + 2y = 5

(c) x + 2y = -5

(d) x – 2y = 5

 

Q4. 4pxy =(x + 2y)² – (x -2y)² ആണെങ്കിൽ, p യുടെ മൂല്യം എന്തായിരിക്കും?

(a) 0.5

(b) 0.25

(c) 4

(d) 2

 

Q5. ഒരു ക്രിക്കറ്റ് മത്സരത്തിന്റെ ആദ്യ 26 ഓവറിൽ റൺ നിരക്ക് 5.4 റൺസ് / ഓവർ ആയിരുന്നു. 294 റൺസ് ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലെത്താൻ ശേഷിക്കുന്ന 24 ഓവറുകളിൽ ആവശ്യമായ റൺ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 7

(b) 6.4

(c) 7.6

(d) 5.8

 

Q6. അതിന്റെ മൂല്യം എന്താണ് tan -5π/6?

(a) -1/√3

(b) 1/√3

(c) √3

(d) -√3

 

Q7. ചുവടെയുള്ള ഡാറ്റ പട്ടിക പരിശോധിച്ച് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ചോദ്യത്തിന് ഉത്തരം നൽ‌കുക.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

ശരാശരി ബോണസ് (രൂപയിൽ) എന്താണ്?

(a) 3920004

(b) 220000

(c) 228000

(d) 435556

 

Q8. ചുവടെയുള്ള ഡാറ്റ പട്ടിക പരിശോധിച്ച് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ചോദ്യത്തിന് ഉത്തരം നൽ‌കുക.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

 

ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് ജോഡി വർഷങ്ങളിൽ മൂന്ന് കമ്പനികളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള മൊത്തം കയറ്റുമതി തുല്യമാണ്? (കുറിപ്പ്: നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന കണക്കുകൾ ലക്ഷം രൂപയിലാണ്)

(a) 2013 & 2014

(b) 2013 & 2015

(c) 2011 & 2012

(d) 2014 & 2015

 

Q9. ചുവടെയുള്ള ഡാറ്റ പട്ടിക പരിശോധിച്ച് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ചോദ്യത്തിന് ഉത്തരം നൽ‌കുക.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

കഴിഞ്ഞ 5 വർഷത്തിൽ കമ്പനിയുടെ മൊത്തം ലാഭം അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നഷ്ടം എന്താണ്?

 

(a) 30 കോടി രൂപയുടെ ലാഭം

(b) 20 കോടി രൂപയുടെ നഷ്ടം

(c) 30 കോടി രൂപയുടെ നഷ്ടം

(d) 20 കോടി രൂപയുടെ ലാഭം

 

Q10. ചുവടെയുള്ള ഡാറ്റ റഫർ ചെയ്ത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ചോദ്യത്തിന് ഉത്തരം നൽകുക.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

മൊത്തം കയറ്റുമതിയുടെ എത്ര ശതമാനം ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് ആയിരുന്നു?

(a) 23.46 ശതമാനം

(b) 25.96 ശതമാനം

(c) 18.46 ശതമാനം

(d) 20.96 ശതമാനം

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_110.1

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_120.1

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_130.1

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. 

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_140.1

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_150.1

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_160.1

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_170.1

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_180.1

 

Use Coupon code- HAPPY (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_190.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?