Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 1st week

Q1. M ഉം n ഉം പോസിറ്റീവ് സംഖ്യകളാണെങ്കിൽ (m – n) ഒരു ഇരട്ട സംഖ്യയാണെങ്കിൽ,    എല്ലായ്‌പ്പോഴും ഇതിനാൽ  വിഭജിക്കപ്പെടും:

(a) 4

(b) 6

(c) 8

(d) 12

 

Q2. രണ്ട് സംഖ്യകളാണ് അവയുടെ വ്യത്യാസം, അവയുടെ ആകെത്തുകയും ഗുണനഫലം 1: 7: 24 എന്ന അനുപാതത്തിലാണ്. അക്കങ്ങളുടെ ഗുണനഫലം?

(a) 24

(b) 36

(c) 48

(d) 60

 

Q3. 3422213**  ൽ * സൂചിപ്പിച്ച അക്കങ്ങൾ ഏതൊക്കെ

 അതിനാൽ ഈ സംഖ്യയെ 99 കൊണ്ട് ഹരിക്കാം.

(a) 1, 9

(b) 3, 7

(c) 4, 6

(d) 5, 5

 

Q4. അവസാന അക്കം കണ്ടെത്തുക Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1 ? 

(a) 5

(b) 0

(c) 1

(d) 2

 

Q5. 86400 ന്റെ വ്യത്യസ്ത ഘടകങ്ങളുടെ എണ്ണം കണ്ടെത്തണോ?

(a) 96

(b) 128

(c) 72

(d)112

 

Q6. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1 , C  യുടെ മൂല്യം എത്ര ?

(a) 1

(b) 180

(c) 18

(d) 10

 

Q7. 4767 കൃത്യമായി വിഭജിക്കുന്നു ***341, നഷ്‌ടമായ അക്കങ്ങൾ

(a) 468

(b) 363

(c) 386

(d) 586

 

Q8. 68 കൊണ്ട് ഹരിച്ചാൽ 269 ഉം ബാക്കി പൂജ്യവും നൽകുന്നു. ഒരേ സംഖ്യ 67 കൊണ്ട് ഹരിച്ചാൽ, ബാക്കിയുള്ളത്:

(a) 0

(b) 1

(c) 2

(d) 3

 

Q9. രണ്ട് അക്ക സംഖ്യയുടെ അക്കങ്ങളുടെ ആകെത്തുക സംഖ്യയേക്കാൾ 81 കുറവാണ്. സംഖ്യയുടെ അക്കങ്ങൾ തമ്മിലുള്ള വ്യത്യാസം എന്താണ്?

(a) 6

(b) 3

(c) 1

(d) നിർണ്ണയിക്കാൻ കഴിയില്ല

 

Q10. രണ്ട് അക്ക സംഖ്യയുടെ അക്കങ്ങൾ പരസ്പരം കൈമാറ്റം ചെയ്യുകയാണെങ്കിൽ, അങ്ങനെ ലഭിച്ച സംഖ്യ യഥാർത്ഥ സംഖ്യയേക്കാൾ 27 കൂടുതലാണ്. സംഖ്യയുടെ രണ്ട് അക്കങ്ങളുടെ ആകെത്തുക 11 ആണെങ്കിൽ, യഥാർത്ഥ സംഖ്യ എന്താണ്?

(a) 47

(b) 38

(c) 35

(d) 49

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക.

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1.Ans(a)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1= (m – n) (m + n)

Since (m – n) is an even number, (m + n) will also be an even number.

We know that product of two even numbers will always be divisible by 4.

[(m – n) × (m + n) = (2 × 2) (…) = 4 (…)]

 

S2. Ans(c)

Sol.

 Let the numbers be x and y.

x+ y = 7a

x- y = a 

x.y = 24a

on solving we get x = 4a & y = 3a

  1. y = 12a2

12a2 = 24a, a= 2

Required product = 24*2 = 48

 

S3.Ans(a)

Sol.

Let x, y be the required digits.

The number is to be divisible by 99, i.e., 9 and 11 both.

Sum of digits is to be divisible by 9, i.e.,

3 + 4 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 3 + x + y = 17 + x + y

is to be divisible by 9 and,

(y + 3 + 2 + 2 + 3) – (x + 1 + 2 + 4) = 0

or, multiple of 11, i.e., y – x + 3 = 0 or multiple of 11 

now check from option.

x = 1, y = 9.

 

S4.Ans(b)

Sol.Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

 

S5.Ans(a)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

 

S6.Ans(a)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

 

S7.Ans(d)

Sol.

Last digit of dividend = 1

Last digit of divisor = 7 

Last digit of quotient should b 3

4767 × 3 = 14301 

4767 × 20 = 95340

4767 × 100 = 476700 

4767 × (3 + 20 + 100) = 586341

Missing digit are = 586 

 

S8.Ans(b)

Sol

The number is 68 × 269 = 18292. 18292, when divided by 67, leaves a remainder of 1.

 

S9.Ans(d)

Sol.

10x + y – (x + y) = 81

or, 10x + y – x – y = 81

or, 9x ⇒ 81 x = 9

Hence, all such numbers are as follows: 90, 91, 92, 93, … 99.

 

S10.Ans(a)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_110.1

 

Use Coupon code- HAPPY (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_120.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?