Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [8th August 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [8th August 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 05-ന് റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ MPC കമ്മിറ്റി യോഗം ചേർന്നതിന് ശേഷമുള്ള നിലവിലെ റിപ്പോ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 4.90%

(b) 5.40%

(c) 4.40%

(d) 5.90%

(e) 6.90%

 

Q2. 2022-2023 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ പ്രകാരം ഇന്ത്യയുടെ യഥാർത്ഥ GDP നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 7.1%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 7.4%

(d) 7.2%

(e) 7.6%

 

Q3. EWS വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്കായി ‘ചീഫ് മിനിസ്റ്റർ ഈക്വൽ എഡ്യൂക്കേഷൻ റിലീഫ്, അസ്സിസ്റ്റൻസ് ആൻഡ് ഗ്രാന്റ്’ (ചീരാഗ്) എന്ന പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) ഹരിയാന

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [6th August 2022]

 

Q4. 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ, US സെനറ്റ് ______ ലേക്കുള്ള ഫിൻലാൻഡിന്റെയും സ്വീഡന്റെയും പ്രവേശനത്തിന് അംഗീകാരം നൽകി.

(a) G20

(b) നാറ്റോ

(c) G7

(d) കോമൺവെൽത്ത് നേഷൻസ്

(e) QUAD

 

Q5. ചന്ദ്രനിലേക്കുള്ള ദൗത്യം വിക്ഷേപിച്ച ലോകത്തിലെ ഏഴാമത്തെ രാജ്യമായി മാറിയ രാജ്യം ഏത്?

(a) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(b) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(c) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(d) ജർമ്മനി

(e) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [5th August 2022]

 

Q6. 2022 കോമൺ‌വെൽത്ത് ഗെയിംസിൽ ഇന്ത്യയ്‌ക്കായി സ്വർണ്ണ മെഡൽ നേടിയ ബജ്‌റംഗ് പുനിയ താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് കായിക ഇനവുമായാണ് ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ജാവലിൻ ത്രോ

(b) ഹൈ ജമ്പ്

(c) ഗുസ്തി

(d) പോൾ വോൾട്ട്

(e) ട്രിപ്പിൾ ജമ്പ്

 

Q7 ബർമിംഗ്ഹാം കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഗെയിംസിൽ വനിതാ ഗുസ്തി ഫ്രീസ്റ്റൈൽ 62 കിലോയിൽ ___________ സ്വർണ്ണ മെഡൽ നേടി.

(a) ഗീത ഫോഗട്ട്

(b) ബബിത ഫോഗട്ട്

(c) അൽക തോമർ

(d) സാക്ഷി മാലിക്

(e) സപ്ന സിംഗ്

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [4th August 2022]

 

Q8. സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ 13 ജില്ലകളിലും സംസ്‌കൃതം സംസാരിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ഗ്രാമം വികസിപ്പിക്കാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) കർണാടക

(b) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(c) ബീഹാർ

(d) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(e) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

 

Q9. ജപ്പാനിലെ ഹിരോഷിമയിൽ അണുബോംബിട്ടതിന്റെ സ്മരണയ്ക്കായി ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 6 ന് ഹിരോഷിമ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു, ഏത് വർഷമാണ് ഹിരോഷിമയിൽ അണുബോംബ് വർഷിച്ചത്?

(a) 1942

(b) 1943

(c) 1950

(d) 1945

(e) 1947

 

Q10. 2022 മാർച്ചിൽ, റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച ഡിജിറ്റൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് സൂചിക (DPI) എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 312.12

(b) 379.40

(c) 304.09

(d) 349.30

(e) 369.30

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) in its Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) meeting held on August 05, 2022 has decided to increase the policy repo rate under the liquidity adjustment facility (LAF) by 50 basis points to 5.40 percent with immediate effect.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The real GDP growth projection by RBI has been retained at 7.2 percent for FY2022-23.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana government has launched the ‘Chief Minister Equal Education Relief, Assistance and Grant’ (Cheerag) scheme.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The US Senate has approved Finland and Sweden’s accession to NATO.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. South Korea has successfully launched its first lunar mission, Korea Pathfinder Lunar Orbiter, also known as Danuri, from Cape Canaveral in Florida.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bajrang Punia has won his 3rd Commonwealth Games medal and his second successive Gold medal in the men’s 65kg category.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Star Indian wrestler, Sakshi Malik has won the gold medal in the Women’s Wrestling Freestyle 62Kg at the 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttarakhand government has decided to develop one Sanskrit-speaking village in each of the 13 districts in the state.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Hiroshima Day is observed on August 6 to commemorate the atomic bombing of Hiroshima, Japan, in 1945, at the end of World War II.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced Digital Payments Index (DPI) for March 2022 at 349.30 as against 304.06 for September 2021.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [8th August 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Batch – 4

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [8th August 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [8th August 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.