Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam((കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)For KPSC [6th April 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination.Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and repo rts, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam [6th April 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി വൈ എസ് ജഗൻ മോഹൻ റെഡ്ഡി സംസ്ഥാനത്ത് ____ പുതിയ ജില്ലകൾ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) 11

(b) 12

(c) 13

(d) 14

(e) 15

Practice: Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam [4th April 2022]

Q2. മനുഷ്യാവകാശങ്ങൾക്കും കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാനത്തിനുമുള്ള ആദ്യത്തെ പ്രത്യേക റിപ്പോർട്ടറായി യുഎൻ നിയമിച്ചതാര്?

(a) ഡാഗ് ഹാമർസ്ക്ജോൾഡ്

(b) ട്രൈഗ്വ് ലൈ

(c) കുർട്ട് വാൾഡിം

(d) യു താണ്ട്

(e) ഡോ. ഇയാൻ ഫ്രൈ

Q3. ഹംഗേറിയൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി _______ 2022 ലെ രാജ്യത്തെ പൊതുതെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിൽ വൻ വിജയത്തോടെ തുടർച്ചയായി നാലാം തവണയും അധികാരത്തിൽ വന്നു.

(a) ഗോർഡൻ ബജ്‌നായി

(b) വിക്ടർ ഓർബൻ

(c) ഫെറൻഗ്യുർസാനി

(d) പീറ്റർ മെഡ്‌ജിസ്സി

(e) ഗ്യുല ഹോൺ

Read More: Kerala PSC Recruitment 2022

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, ദേശീയ സമുദ്രദിനം _________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഏപ്രിൽ 5

(b) ഏപ്രിൽ 4

(c) ഏപ്രിൽ 3

(d) ഏപ്രിൽ 2

(e) ഏപ്രിൽ 1

Q5. പാഠ്യേതര പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി സർക്കാർ സ്കൂളുകളിൽ ‘ഹോബി ഹബ്ബുകൾ’ സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പദ്ധതി ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന/ യു റ്റി  ഗവൺമെന്റ് ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) ചണ്ഡീഗഡ്

(b) ലഡാക്ക്

(c) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(d) പുതുച്ചേരി

(e) ഡൽഹി

Q6.  ദീൻദയാൽ അന്ത്യോദയ യോജന – നാഷണൽ റൂറൽ ലൈവ് ലിഹുഡ് മിഷൻ (DAY-NRLM) പ്രകാരം സെൽഫ് ഹെൽപ്പ് ഗ്രൂപ്പ് (SHG) ലിങ്കേജിൽ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവെക്കുന്ന ബാങ്കായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഐസിഐസിഐ ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(d) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(e) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

Q7. 64-ാമത് ഗ്രാമി അവാർഡ് 2022-ൽ “ആൽബം ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ” അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ച ആൽബം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ലീവ് ദി ഡോർ ഓപ്പൺ

(b) വി ആർ

(c) ലവ് ഫോർ സെയിൽ

(d) മദർ  നേച്ചർ

(e) മൊഹബത്ത്

Read More: Kerala PSC 10th Level Prelims Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q8. 2022 മിയാമി ഓപ്പൺ ടെന്നീസ് പുരുഷ സിംഗിൾസ് കിരീടം നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ഡി മിനാർ

(b) ഡേവിഡോവിച്ച് ഫോകിന

(c) കാസ്പർ റൂഡ്

(d) കാർലോസ് അൽകാരാസ്

(e) വാൻ ഡി സാൻഡ്ഷൽപ്പ്

Q9. ഝാൻസിയിലെ റാണി ലക്ഷ്മിഭായിയുടെ കഥയെ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ച് “ക്വീൻ ഓഫ് ഫയർ” എന്ന പേരിൽ ഒരു പുതിയ നോവൽ രചിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) രാജീവ് ഭാട്ടിയ

(b) പ്രകാശ് കുമാർ സിംഗ്

(c) ദേവിക രംഗചാരി

(d) സാഗരിക ഘോഷ്

(e) ആകാശ് കൻസാൽ

Q10. റിച്ചാർഡ് ഹോവാർഡ് അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ______ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) കവി

(b) കൊറിയോഗ്രാഫർ

(c) രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ

(d) ഡയറക്ടർ

(e) സംഗീതജ്ഞൻ

Read More: Monthly Current Affairs Quiz PDF March 2022

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, YS Jagan Mohan Reddy inaugurated 13 new districts in the state. With this, the total number of districts in the state have increased to 26 district.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC) has appointed Dr Ian Fry as the world’s first independent expert for human rights and climate change.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Hungarian Prime Minister Viktor Orban won a fourth successive term in office by a landslide victory in the country’s general elections for 2022.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Maritime Day is observed on 5 April, since 1964. The 2022 marks 59th edition of the annual celebrations.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Delhi government has set up Hobby Hubs for government schools in Delhi after school hours to promote extra-curricular activities. This project will implement in the single shift government school.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank Limited has been adjudged Best Performing Bank in Self Help Group (SHG) Linkage by DeendayalAntyodayaYojana – National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY-NRLM), Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India at the event organised at the VigyanBhavan, New Delhi, Delhi.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘We Are’ received “Album of the Year” award at 64th Grammy Awards 2022. The ceremony of the 64th Grammy Awards 2022 was held in Las Vegas.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. 18-year-old Spanish Carlos Alcaraz has created history to become the youngest champion to win the prestigious title of Men’s Single Miami Open after defeating World No. 8 Casper Ruud.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Award winning children’s writer and historian DevikaRangachari has authored a new novel titled “Queen of Fire”, which explores the story of Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pulitzer Prize awardee American poet Richard Howard passed away at age of 92 in Mount Sinai Beth Israel in New York, the United States of America.

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച വിലക്കുറവ് )

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam [6th April 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?