Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)|For KPSC And HCA [4th April 2022]

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th April 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ജിയോളജിക്കൽ സർവേ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ (GSI) പുതിയ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറലായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) ഗാർഗി ഭട്ടാചാര്യ

(b) പ്രലയ് മുഖർജി

(c) എച്ച് രാജാറാം

(d) ഡോ. എസ് രാജു

(d) വിനോദ് ശർമ്മ

Read More : Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam (26th March 2022)

 

Q2. ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കുട്ടികളുടെ പുസ്തക ദിനമായി (ICBD) ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഏപ്രിൽ ആദ്യ ശനിയാഴ്ച

(b) ഏപ്രിൽ 02

(c) ഏപ്രിൽ ആദ്യ വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച

(d) ഏപ്രിൽ 01

(e) ഏപ്രിൽ 03

Read More : Federal Bank Recruitment 2022

 

Q3. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ലോക ഓട്ടിസം അവബോധ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ദിവസമാണ്?

(a) 02 ഏപ്രിൽ

(b) മാർച്ച് 31

(c) ഏപ്രിൽ 01

(d) മാർച്ച് 30

(e) മാർച്ച് 31

 

Q4. ഖേലോ ഇന്ത്യ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ഗെയിംസ് 2021 ന്റെ രണ്ടാം പതിപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനം?

(a) ഒഡീഷ

(b) കർണാടക

(c) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(d) അസം

(e) കേരളം

 

Q5. 2022-ലെ ലോക ഓട്ടിസം അവബോധ ദിനത്തിന്റെ തീം എന്താണ്?

(a) അസിസ്റ്റീവ് ടെക്നോളജികൾ, സജീവ പങ്കാളിത്തം

(b) ജോലിസ്ഥലത്ത് ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തൽ: ഒരു പോസ്റ്റ്-പാൻഡെമിക് ലോകത്തിലെ            വെല്ലുവിളികളും  അവസരങ്ങളും

(c) എല്ലാവർക്കും ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം

(d) പ്രായപൂർത്തിയായതിന്റെ മാറ്റം

(e) സ്വയംഭരണത്തിലേക്കും സ്വയം നിർണ്ണയത്തിലേക്കും

 

Q6.2022 ലെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കുട്ടികളുടെ പുസ്തക ദിനത്തിന്റെ സ്പോൺസറായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(b) ജർമ്മനി

(c) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(d) കാനഡ

(e) ഇറ്റലി

 

Q7. 2021–22 വിള വർഷത്തിൽ (സിവൈ) (ജൂലൈ–ജൂൺ) ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ പച്ചക്കറി ഉത്പാദിപ്പിക്കുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(a) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(d) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(e) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

 

Q8.1.6 ബില്യൺ യുഎസ് ഡോളറിന് (12,325 കോടി രൂപ) സിറ്റിബാങ്കിന്റെ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഉപഭോക്തൃ ബിസിനസ്സ് ഏത് ബാങ്ക് ഏറ്റെടുത്തു?

(a) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

(b) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(c) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഐസിഐസിഐ ബാങ്ക്

(e) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q9. ഹോസ്പിറ്റലുകൾക്കും ഹെൽത്ത് കെയർ പ്രൊവൈഡർമാർക്കുമുള്ള നാഷണൽ അക്രഡിറ്റേഷൻ ബോർഡിന്റെ പുതിയ ചെയർപേഴ്‌സണായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) മഹേഷ് വർമ്മ

(b) നവീൻ അഗർവാൾ

(c) വി കെ യാദവ്

(d) സുനീത് ശർമ്മ

(e) പ്രഫുൽ പട്ടേൽ

 

Q10. 2021-22ൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ഫലം ഉത്പാദിപ്പിക്കുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(എ) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(ബി) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(സി) കേരളം

(ഡി) തമിഴ്നാട്

(ഇ) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dr. S Raju has taken over as the Director General of Geological Survey of India (GSI) with effect from April 01, 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Children’s Book Day (ICBD) is organised annually on 2nd April since 1967, by the International Board on Books for Young People (IBBY).

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Autism Awareness Day is observed on 02 April every year, to raise awareness about people with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) throughout the world.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The KIUG 2021 will be held in Karnataka between April 24 and May 3, 2022. This will be the second edition of KIUG.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for ‘World Autism Awareness Day 2022’ is “Inclusive Quality Education for All”. Access to education that was made easy for years, especially for autistic persons was disrupted after 2020 with the spread of the Covid-19 pandemic.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Board on Books for Young People Canada is the sponsor for International Children’s Book Day 2022. Theme 2022: Stories are wings that help you soar every day.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh has become the top producer of vegetables, getting back its first position by demoting West Bengal to the second position, with a difference of a million tonnes in production in 2021–22 Crop Year (CY) (July–June), after two years since 2020.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Citigroup has announced that Axis Bank will be acquiring Citibank’s India consumer business for an amount of USD 1.6 billion in an all-cash deal.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vice-Chancellor of Indraprastha University Mahesh Verma has been appointed as a new chairperson of the National Accreditation Board for Hospitals and Healthcare Providers (NABH).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh remains the top fruit producer. India’s horticulture output is likely to drop marginally by 0.4% to 333.25 mt in 2021–22 from the previous year (2020–21) as production of vegetables, spices, and plantation crops is set to decline.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th April 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?