കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വയോജന ദിനത്തിന്റെ ഓർമ്മയ്ക്കായി UN സമർപ്പിച്ച ദിവസം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 01

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 02

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 03

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 04

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 05

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 1st October 2021

 

Q2. നാഷണൽ സെക്യൂരിറ്റീസ് ഡിപ്പോസിറ്ററികളുടെ (NSDL) പുതുതായി നിയമിതനായ MD & CEO യുടെയും പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ജി. ശിവകുമാർ

(b) പത്മജ ചുണ്ടൂർ

(c) രജനി ഗുപ്ത

(d) പ്രിയ സിംഗ്

(e) കുമാർ ഗൗരവ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 24th September 2021

 

Q3. 2021 ലെ IIFL വെൽത്ത് ഹുറൂൺ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സമ്പന്നരുടെ പട്ടികയിൽ  ആരാണ് ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനത്ത് എത്തിയത് ?

(a) ശിവ നാടാർ

(b) ഗൗതം അദാനി

(c) മുകേഷ് അംബാനി

(d) എസ പി ഹിന്ദുജ

(e) കുമാർ മംഗലം ബിർള

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23th September 2021

 

Q4. IFSC യിലെ സുസ്ഥിര ധനകാര്യ കേന്ദ്രത്തിൽ IFSCA  രൂപീകരിച്ച വിദഗ്ധ സമിതിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) സുജോയ് ബോസ്

(b) അമിത്ഗാർഗ്

(c) വി ബാലസുബ്രഹ്മണ്യം

(d) സി.കെ. മിശ്ര

(e) റോഷൻ സിംഗ്

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യൻ താരം രൂപീന്ദർ പാൽ സിംഗ് അടുത്തിടെ ഏത് കായിക ഇനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് വിരമിക്കൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു?

(a) ക്രിക്കറ്റ്

(b) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(c) ഹോക്കി

(d) ടെന്നീസ്

(e) ഗോൾഫ്

 

Q6. ലോക സസ്യാഹാര ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 01

(c) ഒക്ടോബറിലെ ആദ്യ വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 29

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 02

 

Q7. “ക്രോണിക്കൽസ് ഫ്രം ദി ലാൻഡ് ഓഫ് ദി ഹാപ്പിയെസ്റ്റ് പീപ്പിൾ ഓൺ ഏർത്” എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) വോൾ സോയിങ്ക

(b) ബാർബറ സ്കെത്ത്

(c) ക്രിസ്റ്റഫർ ഒക്കിഗ്ബോ

(d) ചിനുവാ അച്ചേബെ

(e) ജോൺ വിക്കർ

 

Q8. 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബറിൽ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി PRAGATI മീറ്റിംഗിന്റെ എത്രാമത്തെ  പതിപ്പിനെയാണ് നയിച്ചത് ?

(a) 34

(b) 35

(c) 38

(d) 31

(e) 40

 

Q9. വർഷത്തിലെ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കാപ്പി ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ അവസാന വ്യാഴാഴ്ച

(b) ഒക്ടോബറിലെ ആദ്യ വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 01

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30

(e) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 29

 

Q10. മാനി പാക്വിയാവോ അടുത്തിടെ വിരമിക്കൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു പ്രൊഫഷണൽ ________________ ആണ്.

(a) ക്രിക്കറ്റ് താരം

(b) ബോക്സർ

(c) ഫുട്ബോളർ

(d) ഗോൾഫർ

(e) സ്നൂക്കർ

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of Older Persons is observed globally on 1st October every year. The day aims to raise awareness about issues affecting the elderly, such as senescence and elder abuse, and appreciate the contributions that older people make to society.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. PadmajaChunduru has been appointed as the managing director and chief executive officer (MD & CEO) of National Securities Depositories (NSDL).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Industries Chairman, MukeshAmbani has topped the IIFL Wealth Hurun India Rich List for the 10th consecutive year. In 2021, his total net worth was recorded at Rs 7,18,000crore.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has constituted an Expert Committee to recommend  approach towards development of Sustainable Finance Hub at IFSC. The expert committee will be chaired by Shri C.K. Mishra, Former Secretary to Government of India, Ministry of Environment, Forest& Climate Change.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Olympic bronze medal-winning Indian hockey player Rupinder Pal Singh has announced his retirement from international hockey with immediate effect on September 30, 2021 to make way for young and talented players.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Vegetarian Day is observed annually on October 1 globally to raise awareness about the ethical, environmental, health, and humanitarian benefits of a vegetarian lifestyle.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A novel titled “Chronicles from the Land of the Happiest People on Earth” authored by Wole Soyinka has been released.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi chaired the 38th PRAGATI meeting on September 29, 2021 to review multiple projects, grievances and programmes of central and state government. PRAGATI stands for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Coffee Day is celebrated on October 01 every year to celebrate millions of people across the world who do hard work to create and serve the beverage in the consumable form such as farmers, roasters, baristas, and coffee shop owners etc.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Manny Pacquiao Announces Retirement From Professional Boxing. After 26 years and 72 professional bouts, Former world champion Manny Pacquiao announced his retirement from professional boxing.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?