Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021-ലെ ലോക മത്സ്യത്തൊഴിലാളി ദിനത്തിൽ 2021-22 ലെ മികച്ച മറൈൻ സ്റ്റേറ്റ് അവാർഡ് നേടിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഒഡീഷ

(e) ഗോവ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd November 2021

 

Q2. ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ ആന്റ് കമ്മ്യൂണിക്കേഷൻ ടെക്നോളജി (ICT) ‘കണക്ട് 2021’ എന്ന അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സമ്മേളനവും പ്രദർശനവും ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) FICCI

(b) CII

(c) NPCI

(d) ASSOCHAM

(e) NITI ആയോഗ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd November 2021

 

Q3. 2021-ലെ ടാറ്റ ലിറ്ററേച്ചർ ലൈവ് ! ലൈഫ് ടൈം അച്ചീവ്‌മെന്റ് അവാർഡ് ജേതാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) അനിത ദേശായി

(b) അരുന്ധതി റോയ്

(c) വിക്രം സേത്ത്

(d) സൽമാൻ റുഷ്ദി

(e) ചേതൻ ഭഗത്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th November 2021

 

Q4. ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ബിറ്റ്‌കോയിൻ സിറ്റി സ്ഥാപിക്കാൻ പദ്ധതിയിട്ട രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) അമേരിക്ക

(b) സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(c) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(d) ഇക്വഡോർ

(e) എൽ സാൽവഡോർ

 

Q5. സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (SBI) ഇക്കോറാപ്പ് റിപ്പോർട്ട് പ്രകാരം 2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ പ്രവചനത്തിന്റെ പരിധി എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 8.3%-8.6%

(b) 9.3%-9.6%

(c) 9.7%-9.9%

(d) 8.5%-8.9%

(e) 8.1%-8.3%

 

Q6. 2021 ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ മാസ്റ്റേഴ്സ് ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ ടൂർണമെന്റിൽ പുരുഷ സിംഗിൾ കിരീടം നേടിയ താരം ഇവയിൽ ഏത് ?

(a) ഷി യുകി

(b) ലിൻ ഡാൻ

(c) വിക്ടർ അക്സൽസെൻ

(d) കെ. ശ്രീകാന്ത്

(e) കെന്റോ മൊമോട്ട

 

Q7. വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം അടുത്തിടെ സെന്റർ ഫോർ നാനോടെക്നോളജി (CNT), സെന്റർ ഫോർ ഇന്ത്യൻ നോളജ് സിസ്റ്റം (CIKS) എന്നിവ ഏത് സ്ഥാപനത്തിലാണ് സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് ?

(a) IIT ഡൽഹി

(b) IIT ഗുവാഹത്തി

(c) IIT കാൺപൂർ

(d) IIT ബോംബെ

(e) IIT റൂർക്കി

 

Q8. ഇതര നിക്ഷേപ ഫണ്ടുകളിൽ (AIFs) അവരുടെ വാർഷിക നിക്ഷേപത്തിന്റെ എത്ര ശതമാനം നിക്ഷേപിക്കാൻ EPFO യെ അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട് ?

(a) 3%

(b) 7%

(c) 4%

(d) 5%

(e) 8%

 

Q9. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഓർക്കസ്ട്ര എന്ന ഗിന്നസ് റെക്കോർഡ് സ്ഥാപിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) വെനിസ്വേല

(b) അർജന്റീന

(c) ചിലി

(d) ഇക്വഡോർ

(e) സ്പെയിൻ

 

Q10. 2021 ലെ ടാറ്റ ലിറ്ററേച്ചർ ലൈവ് !പൊയറ്റ് ലോറേറ്റ് അവാർഡ് ആർക്കാണ് ലഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) മീന കന്ദസാമി

(b) വിക്രം സേത്ത്

(c) ആദിൽ ജുസാവാല

(d) ജിത്ത് തയ്യിൽ

(e) റോഷൻ ശർമ്മ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh has been named as the best marine state in the country by the Department of Fisheries.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) will organise its flagship event ‘Connect 2021’ from November 26 to 27 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Connect is an international conference and exhibition on information & communication technology (ICT). Theme : “Building a Sustainable Deep T’ech’N’ology Ecosystem”.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s one of the best-selling authors, Anita Desai has been conferred with the Tata Literature Live! Lifetime Achievement Award for 2021 to recognise her long literary career which spans over 50 years.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. El Salvador President NayibBukele has announced that the country is planning to build the world’s first “Bitcoin City”.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) economists in its research report – Ecowrap, has revised upwards the GDP growth projection for India to range of 9.3%-9.6% for FY22 (2021-22).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. In badminton, top-seeded KentoMomota of Japan beat Anders Antonsen of Denmark 21-17, 21-11 to win men’s singles title at 2021 Indonesia Masters Super 750 badminton tournament.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Education Minister Dharmendra Pradhan inaugurated two new state-of-the-art centres at IIT, Guwahati in Assam.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Board of Trustees (CBT) of the Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) have approved that up to 5 percent of the annual deposits can be invested in alternative investment funds (AIFs) including infrastructure investment trusts (InvITs).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Venezuela has set a new Guinness World Record for the largest orchestra with 8,573 musicians playing together for more than five minutes. The record was set by the country’s National System of Youth and Children’s Orchestras, known as “El Sistema”.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Poet Laureate award for 2021 has been conferred upon Indian poet Adil Jussawala.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?