Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [6th June 2022] | (കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ്)

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination.Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [6th June 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. തപാൽ വകുപ്പിന്റെ വാതിൽപ്പടി സേവനങ്ങൾ വഴി പെൻഷൻകാരിൽ നിന്ന് ലൈഫ് സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് നേടുന്നതിന് ഇന്ത്യ പോസ്റ്റ് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്കുമായി (IPPB) അടുത്തിടെ ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവെച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(b) തമിഴ്നാട്

(c) കേരളം

(d) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

Read more :  Current affairs quiz in 1st June 2022

Q2. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ________, ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭ (UN) ആക്രമണത്തിനിരയായ നിരപരാധികളായ കുട്ടികളുടെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജൂൺ 1

(b) ജൂൺ 2

(c) ജൂൺ 3

(d) ജൂൺ 4

(e) ജൂൺ 5

Read more :  Current affairs quiz in 3rd June 2022

Q3. ലോക സൈക്കിൾ ദിനത്തിൽ രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ‘ഫിറ്റ് ഇന്ത്യ ഫ്രീഡം റൈഡർ സൈക്കിൾ റാലി’ ആരംഭിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അർജുൻ മുണ്ട

(b) സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യം ജയശങ്കർ

(c) നരേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് തോമർ

(d) പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ

(e) അനുരാഗ് താക്കൂർ

Read more :  Current affairs quiz in 4 th June 2022

Q4. മാറ്റത്തിനായുള്ള അങ്കാറയുടെ അഭ്യർത്ഥനയെത്തുടർന്ന് ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭ റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ഓഫ് തുർക്കിയുടെ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പേര് “തുർക്കി” എന്നതിൽ നിന്ന് “_________” എന്നാക്കി മാറ്റി.

(a) തുർക്കിയോ

(b) തുർക്കിയ

(c) തുർക്കിയെ

(d) തുർക്കിക്

(e) തുർക്കി

 

Q5. Wകരാറിനായി ഷാപൂർജി പല്ലോൻജി ഗ്രൂപ്പിനെയും ലാർസൻ ആൻഡ് ടൂബ്രോയെയും മറികടന്ന് ദേശീയ തലസ്ഥാന മേഖലയിലെ പുതിയ വിമാനത്താവളം ജെവാറിൽ ഏത് കമ്പനിയാണ് നിർമ്മിക്കുക?

(a) വിപ്രോ

(b) എച്ച്.സി.എൽ

(c) അദാനി ഗ്രൂപ്പ്

(d) റിലയൻസ്

(e) ടാറ്റ പ്രോജക്ടുകൾ

 

Q6. ടാർഗെറ്റഡ് ഏരിയകളിലെ ഹൈസ്കൂളിലെ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് റെസിഡൻഷ്യൽ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തിനായുള്ള സ്കീമായ “SHRESHTA” സ്‌കീം ആരംഭിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ധർമ്മേന്ദ്ര പ്രധാൻ

(b) സർബാനന്ദ സോനോവാൾ

(c) ഗിരിരാജ് സിംഗ്

(d) വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ

(e) രാമചന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ് സിംഗ്

 

Q7. 2021-22 ലെ ജീവനക്കാരുടെ പ്രൊവിഡന്റ് ഫണ്ട് (EPF) നിക്ഷേപങ്ങളുടെ _______ പലിശ നിരക്ക് സർക്കാർ അംഗീകരിച്ചു.

(a) 8.1 ശതമാനം

(b) 8.2 ശതമാനം

(c) 8.3 ശതമാനം

(d) 8.4 ശതമാനം

(e) 8.5 ശതമാനം

 

Q8. _________-ൽ, ഗർഭിണികൾക്കായി കരൗലി ജില്ലയിൽ ഒരു പ്രത്യേക ആരോഗ്യ സംരക്ഷണ അഭിയാൻ ‘അഞ്ചൽ’ ആരംഭിച്ചു.

(a) പഞ്ചാബ്

(b) ഹരിയാന

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

 

Q9. വിവിധ യുദ്ധങ്ങളിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യോമസേനയുടെ പങ്കും അതിന്റെ മൊത്തത്തിലുള്ള പ്രവർത്തനവും പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു പൈതൃക കേന്ദ്രം ________-ൽ വരും.

(a) ചണ്ഡീഗഡ്

(b) സൂറത്ത്

(c) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(d) നൈനിറ്റാൾ

(e) ഇൻഡോർ

 

Q10. സ്വിറ്റ്‌സർലൻഡിലെ ജനീവയിൽ നടന്ന ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ സൊസൈറ്റി ഫോറത്തിന്റെ വേൾഡ് സമ്മിറ്റ് (WSIS) പ്രൈസ് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് UN അവാർഡ് നേടിയത് ?

(a) മേഘാലയ

(b) ത്രിപുര

(c) സിക്കിം

(d) അസം

(e) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Tamil Nadu government signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) for obtaining life certificate from pensioners through doorstep services of the Postal Department.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year on June 4th, the United Nations (UN) observes the International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression to raise awareness of the children who have been victims of physical, mental, and emotional abuse around the world. On this day, the United Nations reaffirms its commitment to preserve children’s rights.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Anurag Thakur has launched a nationwide ‘Fit India Freedom Rider Cycle rally’ on World Bicycle Day.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United Nations has changed the Republic of Turkey’s country name at the organisation from “Turkey” to “Türkiye”, following a request from Ankara for the change.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Projects will build the national capital region’s new airport at Jewar, after outbidding the Shapoorji Pallonji Group and Larsen & Toubro for the contract. While the deal size has not been disclosed, sources pegged it at over Rs 6,000 crore.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of social Justice and empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar has launched the Scheme “SHRESHTA”-Scheme for residential education for students in High school in Targeted Areas.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The government has approved 8.1 per cent rate of interest on employees’ provident fund (EPF) deposits for 2021-22, an over four-decade low for about five crore subscribers of retirement fund body Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Rajasthan, a Special Health Care Abhiyan ‘Anchal’ has been launched in the Karauli district for pregnant women.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. A heritage centre to showcase the role of the Indian Air Force in various wars and its overall functioning will come up at Chandigarh.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Meghalaya government key initiative of e-proposal system, part of Meghalaya Enterprise Architect has won a coveted UN Award- World Summit on the Information Society Forum (WSIS) prize at Geneva in Switzerland.

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച വിലക്കുറവ് )

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [6th June 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [6th June 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [6th June 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.